KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, February 14

Race 1 - Valentines Day Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.00 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (57)
5/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elevates,
2
4.3
4/9
J A O'Shea
G Buckley (57)
4/9
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
6.1
20/1
G W Moore
J Ford (57)
20/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 317 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.9
20/1
G A Ryan
A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
16.7
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
2c Excellent Art (GB) x Valerina (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
18.0
10/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Thomas Huet (55)
10/1
Race 2 - Kanahooka Point Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.30 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
R T Leemon
Ms R Murray (53)
5/2
3f Danzero (AUS) x Miss Hostie (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chili Dipper, Our Trolley Dolly,
Lot 391 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: R Leemon
2
2.5
Seafta (8)
9/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Thomas Huet (55)
9/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 158 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Haliburton Lodge, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
Lot 109 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Haliburton Lodge, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
4.3
15/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (55)
15/1
3f Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
4.8
10/9
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (55)
10/9
3f War Pass (USA) x Auburn Hills (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.3
50/1
Patrick Webster
Daniel Muscutt (55.5)
50/1
3g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Kapalua (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
10.8
11/4
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57)
11/4
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Go Hire Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.16 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Michael Costa
Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Merciabelle, Rushman, Snip Me,
Lot 676 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.4
3/1
K J Parker
J Penza (55.5)
3/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 224 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor: Guntawang Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
7/1
C J Waller
Daniel Muscutt (54.5)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Wabble (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.0
20/1
Kevin Moses
K Jennings (55)
20/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Interche (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Ausbred Aura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.6
3/1
Ms G Markwell
P Hammersley (56)
3/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Beauty Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.7
Catzel (11)
11/2
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cat Flap (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.8
3/1
G W Moore
J Ford (59)
3/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Brave And Bold (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (56)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rose Of Kings (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
16.4
100/1
Connie Greig
S Pollard (57)
100/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Coca-Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.35 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
G W Moore
J Ford (59)
9/1
3c Acclamation (GB) x Annee Lumiere (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.2
8/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (56.5)
8/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Mountain Mist (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.5
20/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 60 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
4
1.7
14/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (57.5)
14/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Martoula (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
2.0
7/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
7/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Liliflora (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
150/1
G M Brown
Lester Grace (55.5)
150/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Just Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.2
15/4
Ms G Markwell
G Buckley (57)
15/4
3f Shaft (AUS) x Miz Riocee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
3.7
2/1
Matthew Smith
P Hammersley (59)
2/1
3g California Dane (AUS) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
4.5
7/2
E B Murray
B Spriggs (58.5)
7/2
10
7.0
30/1
M P Tubman
Deanne Panya (52.5)
30/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Col Webb's 70th Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.57 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (56.5)
7/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.1
3/1
Michael Costa
K Jennings (56)
3/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
4.4
Helnho (8)
11/1
P and P Snowden
A Hyeronimus (56)
11/1
Lot 72 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.9
9/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
P Hammersley (57)
9/2
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Twisted Heart (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (56)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
7.4
7/2
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Ambertrumps (AUS) (Flash Tycoon (AUS))
7
9.2
14/1
C J Waller
Daniel Muscutt (54.5)
14/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
10.0
11/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (54.5)
11/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
15.3
50/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
G Buckley (54)
50/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Brodie Long Grew Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.68 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
R J Quinton
Thomas Huet (59)
8/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sealum,
Lot 398 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 29,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.0
7/4
T R Martin
C Lever (59)
7/4
4g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.0
13/2
C J Waller
Daniel Muscutt (56)
13/2
Lot 400 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.5
Torbay (12)
9/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (55)
9/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.0
20/1
Cheryl Roberts
Deanne Panya (54)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
6.0
Endaxi (13)
100/1
K J Parker
Lester Grace (54.5)
100/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Too Darn Hot (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
S Pollard (54)
20/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
15.2
4/1
J M Austin
B Spriggs (57)
4/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
21.2
60/1
K J Berry
A Hyeronimus (55)
60/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Movealong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
22.0
60/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
G Buckley (56.5)
60/1
11
26.8
25/1
Paul Murray
K Jennings (55)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Magic Tumbler (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
47.8
Nojo (15)
150/1
Donna Grisedale
J Ford (56.5)
150/1
5g Neo Universe (JPN) x Bianchi (USA) (Gulch (USA))
13
99.9
5/1
John Thompson
P Hammersley (57)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sequent (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 7 - Lighthouse (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.71 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Lofiel (1)
5/2
David Vandyke
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
5/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Le Touessrok (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.3
5/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (54)
5/1
Lot 496 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
11/8
G Portelli
Ms R Murray (56)
11/8
3f Sebring (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Portelli Racing
4
5.0
9/2
Todd Rawiller
C Lever (57.5)
9/2
4m Southern Image (USA) x Old Bird (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.5
40/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (57)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Sveldte (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
6.8
7/1
Donna Grisedale
Thomas Huet (56.5)
7/1
4m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
12.6
12/1
M P Tubman
J Ford (57.5)
12/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
17.4
100/1
Jason Attard
Lester Grace (54)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hurricane Heights (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Mount Keira Lookout (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.84 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms G Markwell
P Hammersley (56)
4/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aten, Miss Jenny, Shelley's Girl,
2
0.2
7/4
K J Parker
J Penza (56)
7/4
4g Strategic (AUS) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 457 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Forbes
Buyer: K Parker
3
1.5
12/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (56)
12/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 197 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: W Slinkard
Lot 288 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
2.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (54)
20/1
8g Viscount (AUS) x Periphery (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.5
11/4
Connie Greig
Thomas Huet (57.5)
11/4
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
6
3.5
50/1
Ms G Markwell
B Spriggs (55)
50/1
7
5.8
20/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (52)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Florenza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.3
15/2
G G Hall
J Ford (58.5)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
9.8
6/1
L J Bridge
S Shimizu (57.5)
6/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))