Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, March 19

Race 1 - Kpmg Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.95 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Deluxe (4)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/2
3f High Chaparral x Sunday Rose (Exceed And Excel )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Footstreet Investments Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
5/2
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
3
2.5
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/4F
3f Lonhro x Montmelo (Viscount )
4
2.8
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
40/1
3f Snippetson x Elegant Beauty (Sir Tristram )
5
6.1
4/1
T: P And P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
4/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.6
15/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: J Ford (58.5)
15/1
3c Oamaru Force x Natural Belle (Naturalism )
7
8.1
25/1
T: G R Nickson
R: C Lever (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Dapto Centretown Pharmacy Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.96 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: P And P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
2/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Jolie (Armidale )
Winning siblings: Actrice, Sheer Style, Showmaster,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
2.3
9/4
T: A J Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/4
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
8.6
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (59)
11/4
3g Street Cry x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
4
9.6
60/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
60/1
3f Redente x Caralombo (Runyon )
5
10.4
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
7/1
3f Rothesay x Pacific Belle (Canadian Silver )
6
10.8
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: James P Innes (53.5)
20/1
3f Duporth x Toby Bess (King Of Kings )
7
12.6
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/2
3f Tickets x Siraiki (Singspiel )
8
17.4
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Adkins (54.5)
66/1
3f Bel Danoro x Coronation Crown (Beautiful Crown )
9
18.2
66/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: K Jennings (55)
66/1
3f Congrats x Money Mover (Bigstone )
Race 3 - Illawarra Toyota Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.10 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (59.5)
5/2F
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
5/1
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
3
3.1
14/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
3f Time Thief x Storyland (Tale Of The Cat )
4
5.4
Racy (4)
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (55.5)
5/2
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Adkins (52)
20/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Rainbow Express (Success Express )
6
6.0
25/1
T: B J Kelly
R: J Penza (57)
25/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Royal Amarco (Royal Academy )
7
12.8
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6m Any Given Saturday x Balencia (Encosta De Lago )
8
16.3
11/4
T: G D Neale
R: James P Innes (52.5)
11/4
3g Bon Hoffa x Capitalism (Royal Academy )
9
17.8
Canwah (10)
100/1
T: D P Bracks
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
4m Dane Shadow x A Thousand Drinks (Success Express )
Race 4 - Wollongong Mini Storage Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.50 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: G G Hall
R: Ms S Clenton (55.5)
11/1
4g Oratorio x Count In Gold (Secret Savings )
Winning siblings: Carry The Zeal,
2
3.3
11/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: K Jennings (57)
11/8F
3g High Chaparral x Zumanity (O'Reilly )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: K M Yeung
3
3.4
7/2
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
7/2
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
4
6.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
8/1
3g Pentire x Posing Zero (Danzero )
5
7.0
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
7/1
4g Domesday x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
6
7.1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
12/1
3g Bernardini x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.9
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: James P Innes (52)
100/1
8
10.0
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (51)
100/1
9
10.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
10
12.2
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (54.5)
8/1
4m Duporth x Interche (Intergaze )
Race 5 - St Francis College (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.58 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: G P Vella
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
5/2F
4g Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Cartland, Karisto, Master Jamie, True Joy,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Edmonds Racing, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: G Vella
2
3.3
4/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (60)
4/1
5g Oratorio x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: M de Montfort
3
3.4
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (60.5)
15/2
4g Street Cry x Blue Finch (Anabaa )
4
3.5
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Adkins (57)
6/1
5g Sebring x Tresor (Belong To Me )
5
3.6
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
10/1
4m Sebring x Crave (Grand Lodge )
6
4.1
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57)
5/1
7
6.4
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (60.5)
25/1
8
6.7
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
4g Street Cry x Libretto (Singspiel )
9
10.0
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Kristina Rayner (51.5)
20/1
6m Untouchable x Donna Carmela (Beautiful Crown )
10
10.1
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (55.5)
8/1
6m Tale Of The Cat x Devotee (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Catholiccare Cup (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.96 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (59.5)
9/4F
4g Shaft x Zedora (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Charzed, Montazoa, Zedlion,
2
0.1
4/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Jennings (58.5)
4/1
3
3.4
11/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: A Adkins (54)
11/1
5m Commands x Whipper Snipper (Snippets )
4
8.4
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (54)
15/4
5
8.7
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Penza (56.5)
3/1
3g Magic Albert x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song )
6
8.9
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
25/1
3f Big Brown x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
7
11.4
5/1
T: K J Parker
R: G Buckley (54)
5/1
5g Strategic x Inoseyou (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Collegians Rlfc Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.74 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (59)
3/1
3g Commands x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Ragged Keys, Totten,
2
0.8
Jayzou (4)
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Adkins (54)
4/1
3g Zizou x Vanetta (Danehill Dancer )
3
1.0
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/1
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.8
2/1F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Spriggs (55)
2/1F
3g Casino Prince x Flying Footsteps (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
2.2
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Layt (54)
7/1
4m Real Saga x Ghost Story (Dance In The Dark )
6
2.3
14/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: J Penza (54)
14/1
4m Wonderful World x Pussy Royal (Tale Of The Cat )
7
3.3
12/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
12/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Jetonova (Jetball )
8
5.6
14/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Ford (55.5)
14/1
9
19.4
100/1
T: M C Vella
R: James P Innes (52)
100/1
6m Al Maher x Gospelor (Devil His Due )
Race 8 - Catholic Development Fund Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.61 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Ford (55.5)
4/1
3f Thorn Park x Calgary (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Okotoks,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.1
4/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (57.5)
4/1
3g Arena x Palace Capers (Archregent )
3
2.6
Vassal (5)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (59)
7/2F
4g Dansili x Vituisa (Bering )
4
3.1
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3f Street Cry x Terrestria (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.4
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma x Fairy Lights (Fairy King )
6
6.6
Mulaga (3)
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (57)
12/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
20/1
8
10.9
25/1
T: P And P Snowden
R: K Jennings (56)
25/1
9
27.7
12/1
T: T And P Vigouroux
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
12/1
4g Canny Lad x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer )
10
28.2
6/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: James P Innes (53.5)
6/1
3f Bushranger x Mrs Commands (Commands )
11
28.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
10/1
12
29.5
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Lester Grace (59)
30/1
5g Domesday x Charlotte's Way (Table Limit )
13
30.5
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
16/1
3f Thorn Park x Steal (Red Ransom )
14
30.9
15/4
T: B K Cross
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/4