KEMBLA GRANGE - Monday, March 7

Race 1 - Kembla Corporate Members Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.63 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
11/8
Last start: 7 - Canterbury 16/09/2015, More Than Ready @ Vinery Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Extra Olives, Roar, Tack,
Lot 524 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
5/4
A J Cummings
J R Collett (55)
5/4
Lot 367 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.0
7/2
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (57)
7/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
G R Nickson
J Penza (55)
20/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Leander (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.5
40/1
Ms L Davies
Ms W Costin (57)
40/1
3c Oamaru Force (AUS) x Natural Belle (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
4.3
50/1
M P Tubman
Ms K O'Hara (57)
50/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
Ms G Markwell
Peter Wells (55)
40/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.1
30/1
John Bateman
P King (55)
30/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - True Blue Chemicals (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.29 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bolord (2)
7/2
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60.5)
7/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 24/02/2016, Sarah Smith (Bm77), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bangcrash, Vino Beneteau,
2
1.8
3/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (59.5)
3/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Zahani (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 506 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
1.9
14/1
Ms G Markwell
Peter Wells (61)
14/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
30/1
5
2.9
12/1
C Karakatsanis
J R Collett (59.5)
12/1
6
3.9
7/1
C E Conners
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
C E Conners
P King (55)
12/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Jester Gypsy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.2
7/2
K J Parker
Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.0
7/1
S B Hill
Deanne Panya (56)
7/1
4m Commands (AUS) x In The Limelight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Hillross Supernova Woonona Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
8/15
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
8/15
Lot 427 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Stonestree Stables / Winstar Farm
3
2.1
13/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57)
13/4
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.4
50/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms K O'Hara (55)
50/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
David Payne
Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
David Payne
C Reith (57)
25/1
7
7.2
25/1
C E Conners
P King (55)
25/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
8
8.7
100/1
Ms T Bateup
B Spriggs (57)
100/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Expenditure (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
9
13.2
100/1
Ms T Bateup
J Ford (55)
100/1
2f Bullbars (AUS) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - Markey Saddlery Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.57 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Last start: 7 - Wyong 30/08/2015, Toowoon Bay Carpets Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 461 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
9/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
5/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58.5)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Mr Roger Alam
4
3.7
15/1
G L Frazer
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
5.5
5/2
Tony McEvoy
J R Collett (56)
5/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Fifth Avenue Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.8
Tricia (6)
50/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Eloise (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
8.6
25/1
J A Steinmetz
Kristina Rayner (50.5)
25/1
8
9.4
60/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (57)
60/1
3c My Lad (ARG) x Romantic Storm (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
Race 5 - Sutherland Shire Tile Supp.-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Ms A Turner And M Poletti
Peter Wells (58)
25/1
Last start: 5 - Nowra 28/02/2016, Country Motor Company Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Graceful Wolf, Harada Tat Tat,
Lot 158 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Roseglen
Buyer: TRACY HILTON
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds, Newcastle
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Anisha (8)
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Quiet Life (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 278 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.2
11/1
Mark Sues
P King (57.5)
11/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 743 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MARK SUES BLOODSTOCK
Lot 3 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.4
6/1
J M Austin
Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Domino Derval (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.4
5/1
K J Parker
J Penza (56)
5/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (51)
25/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ebbtide (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
1.7
6/1
Donna Grisedale
K McEvoy (58)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Whipper Snipper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
2.1
7/1
Tony McEvoy
C Reith (56.5)
7/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
2.4
7/2
G A Ryan
G Schofield (56.5)
7/2
10
4.9
11/1
Mark De Montfort
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.2
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (54)
30/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 6 - Adina Apartment Wollongong Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.33 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Beaumont 18/02/2016, The Beaumont's A Beauty Mdn, 1250m
Winning siblings: Kernel, Pecans, Purdey, Secession, Tuiserkan,
2
3.8
20/1
G G Hall
J Penza (57.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Count In Gold (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
6.1
Elatus (7)
15/4
G A Ryan
J Ford (57)
15/4
Lot 505 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 276 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
50/1
Stephen Schofield
Taylor Marshall (53.5)
50/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
5
6.4
7/1
P And P Snowden
K McEvoy (57.5)
7/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.6
6/1
C E Ritchie
C Reith (57.5)
6/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.9
7/4
A J Cummings
J R Collett (57)
7/4
3f Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Imperial Ballet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.2
50/1
Brett McLaurin
Deanne Panya (54)
50/1
9
8.4
Mauzel (10)
8/1
J A O'Shea
James P Innes (54.5)
8/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
20.7
100/1
R T Leemon
Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
11
22.0
50/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (58)
50/1
3c Big Brown (USA) x Rose Of Pania (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Dean Industrial (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.39 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
J G Sargent
Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fine Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 4 - Goulburn 20/02/2016, Stephen Hazelton Electr. Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Bilko, Fine Drop, Miss Beaujolais, Top Drop,
Lot 389 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darren Smith
2
3.8
9/2
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (55.5)
9/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Chancy Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
3
4.6
11/1
Mark Sues
James P Innes (59)
11/1
Lot 818 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$52,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PHILLIP STOKES RACING PTY LTD
4
7.6
16/1
Ms G Markwell
Peter Wells (57)
16/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
5
12.6
11/1
K J Parker
A Adkins (57.5)
11/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
12.7
15/4
John Bateman
P King (61)
15/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
13.5
20/1
Ms M Harrison
Taylor Marshall (55)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Vreeland (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
15.5
5/2
P And P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/2
9
21.0
7/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
7/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
10
36.5
50/1
T Gibson
Brock Ryan (51)
50/1