KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, January 3

Race 1 - Happy New Year Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.59 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
7/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Anything, Blazeray, Gullible, Judges, Rain Affair,
2
1.0
8/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (57)
8/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Chelsea Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.2
13/8
K J Parker
J Ford (59)
13/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
G R Nickson
K Jennings (57.5)
7/2
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (56)
16/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (52)
40/1
7
7.8
20/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Klochkova (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
8.2
150/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (54)
150/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Turfsurfer (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
11.2
80/1
Patrick Webster
J Penza (55)
80/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Kaipuni (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
10
12.5
40/1
Kurt Goldman
T Angland (56)
40/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Lavochkin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Resolutions Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
John Thompson
T Angland (58)
5/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chaba Charli, Garnet, Neddy Nadeem,
Lot 305 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
16/1
Ms K Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (57)
16/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Adjustment (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
C Karakatsanis
J Penza (55)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 833 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$77,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Karakatsanis
Lot 165 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.9
7/1
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
11/1
M C Conners
B Avdulla (58)
11/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.0
150/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
150/1
7
4.4
16/1
W P Cave
Deanne Panya (52)
16/1
8
4.9
4/1
G A Ryan
C Lever (59)
4/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danzotto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (56.5)
40/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Auld Lang Syne Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.16 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57.5)
4/5
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic Smile (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 284 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$825,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Penfold / China Horse Club
2
1.8
Zablitz (12)
16/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
Lot 470 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Turpentine Park Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
Sretan (7)
15/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
15/4
3f Bernardini (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (56.5)
16/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Syrian Steel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
6
7.1
13/2
Tash Burleigh
J R Collett (57)
13/2
7
10.4
30/1
Ms G Markwell
C Reith (55)
30/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
15.7
13/2
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (58)
13/2
9
24.0
100/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (55)
100/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jewel Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
24.2
66/1
Ms B Mackie
B El-Issa (58)
66/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 4 - Blg Business Advisers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.54 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
6/4
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 174 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/2
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
11/2
Lot 90 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
1.3
20/1
C Karakatsanis
J Ford (56.5)
20/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
11/2
C J Waller
Charles Bishop (55)
11/2
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Samar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.8
100/1
G G Hall
Rachel King (56.5)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.4
16/1
Ms G Markwell
C Reith (55.5)
16/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Blue Marwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
8
5.6
9/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56.5)
9/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
Richard Litt
K Jennings (57)
16/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.9
15/4
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (55.5)
15/4
11
6.7
Ozeki (14)
100/1
Craig Carmody
M McGillivray (54.5)
100/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Takriyma (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 5 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ebenos (2)
1/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
1/1
Winning siblings: No Equal,
Lot 329 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse
2
0.5
15/4
R and L Price
T Angland (59.5)
15/4
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 184 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: S Brem
3
3.3
11/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (56)
11/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Aubade (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.8
7/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5
4.6
20/1
L D Kelly
Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x All Our Chips (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.9
50/1
C Karakatsanis
M McGillivray (54)
50/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Polly's Pocket (USA) (Pirate's Bounty (USA))
7
6.3
50/1
M P Tubman
A Layt (56)
50/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
M P Tubman
Ms J Taylor (58)
66/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Monster Crete Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.37 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
11/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Greyvee, Jupiter, Sacred Rhythm,
Lot 389 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron B/S
2
0.2
9/1
R J Quinton
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
2.5
11/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57.5)
11/4
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 369 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3.0
40/1
Brooke Somers
B El-Issa (59)
40/1
4g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.1
66/1
Jason Attard
G Buckley (57)
66/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
6
5.9
2/1
Jason Attard
J Penza (57)
2/1
5m Coconut Grove (AUS) x Rossa Regina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.1
4/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Centaine Haze (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.2
9/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
8.7
150/1
Ms L Longmire
J Ford (57)
150/1
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
10
9.2
50/1
Kurt Goldman
T Angland (57.5)
50/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Keaira (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
11.2
100/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (57)
100/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Silver Fantasy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
14.0
60/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (57)
60/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Tartan Tights (NZ) (Tights (USA))
13
19.0
20/1
Mitchell Kearney
B McDougall (55)
20/1
14
20.5
150/1
Bill Hayes
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Cup O'Kindness Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.41 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
5/2
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 442 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$55,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
2/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (60.5)
2/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Irish Blessing (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
Ms K Gavenlock
T Angland (57.5)
13/2
Lot 599 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 196 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: MUSK CREEK FARM
4
5.1
10/1
R and L Price
G Buckley (57)
10/1
5
5.3
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Miz Riocee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
5.8
9/2
A J Cummings
B Shinn (59)
9/2
7
7.8
30/1
Ms G Markwell
J Ford (54)
30/1
8
8.3
7/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
7/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
18.6
80/1
Ben Borham
Ms M Kinny (51)
80/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Always A Danger (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))