KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Phil & Tup Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.78 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
P and P Snowden
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
8/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 273 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
Lot 179 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
5/2
G A Ryan
B El-Issa (57.5)
5/2
Lot 719 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: David Raphael/Gerald Ryan
3
1.0
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
25/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Santa Aurelia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bateup
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: M Papanicolaou
4
1.1
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
P King (57.5)
9/2
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Bella Lago (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
1.3
6/1
C E Conners
J Penza (55.5)
6/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
1.4
16/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (57.5)
16/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rendzina (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
D A Williams
G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Wintour (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.0
5/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.1
5/1
David Payne
Nick Heywood (56)
5/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Divya (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.4
Mahal (7)
66/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (56.5)
66/1
2g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
14.4
30/1
C E Conners
A Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
2g Murtajill (AUS) x Affectations (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Jro Staff Appreciation Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.29 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
J C Coyle
Rachel King (55.5)
13/8
5m Excites (AUS) x The Palpitator (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 192 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$6,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: J Coyle
2
0.2
7/1
M P Tubman
B El-Issa (57)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
Ms G Markwell
J Penza (56.5)
5/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Campbell Fever (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 502 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Snowden Racing
Lot 150 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$52,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Muskoka Farms/Scone Bloodstock
4
0.9
11/2
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (57)
11/2
4g All American (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
1.2
9/1
R and L Price
G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
3/1
T J Gollan
A Gibbons (58)
3/1
Race 3 - Nix Automotive Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.10 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Soiree (7)
15/4
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56.5)
15/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Barbed, Calvados, Ransack, Tiki Bar,
2
3.3
Zoeasy (10)
15/2
G A Ryan
Rachel King (53.5)
15/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
4.6
2/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
2/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Polaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.8
15/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
15/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
L J Bridge
B El-Issa (55.5)
10/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
15/2
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (57)
15/2
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
5/1
Ms G Markwell
Aaron Williams (56)
5/1
8
5.7
12/1
J G Sargent
K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Annlea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.7
Gelug (2)
25/1
Ms G Markwell
P King (58.5)
25/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
9.9
30/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Victory Tycoon (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 4 - Iccons Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.21 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
4/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 657 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
1.3
12/1
John Thompson
K Jennings (56.5)
12/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Brookton Bling (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (56.5)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Runzonred (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1752 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
Lot 582 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $90,000
Lot 303 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darryl Austin
4
3.0
15/8
A and E Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
15/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
J and G Lee
G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.3
9/2
Ms G Markwell
R Hutchings (59)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.6
50/1
G D Hickman
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
50/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
12.1
30/1
Matthew Smith
B El-Issa (56.5)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
12.9
Gullah (6)
40/1
Daniel Nickson
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
40/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Race 5 - Jro Services (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.72 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Mark De Montfort
Nick Heywood (55.5)
11/4
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 70 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: M de Montfort
2
2.3
7/2
J G Sargent
J Penza (59)
7/2
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 45 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
3
4.3
5/1
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldcraft (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 833 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$77,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Karakatsanis
Lot 165 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.7
3/1
Ms G Markwell
Aaron Williams (56)
3/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
P Courtney
A Layt (57)
15/2
7
6.2
20/1
R T Leemon
Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Dismiss (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
G A Ryan
Y Ichikawa (54)
15/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
9
9.1
20/1
G W Schrader
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Bloorrail (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.43 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nemrud (4)
7/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (57.5)
7/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Isaurian, Ottoman,
2
0.2
3/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59)
3/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
0.3
11/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (58.5)
11/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Lot 510 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: G Lee
4
0.8
5/2
Craig Carmody
Rachel King (55.5)
5/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Latest Flame (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
Ms G Markwell
P King (58)
6/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.6
5/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Elaine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
2.7
25/1
W M Slinkard
Nick Heywood (56)
25/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Great Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.2
12/1
E and L Longmire
G Buckley (56)
12/1
5g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Prochoice Safety Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.68 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Usena (5)
7/2
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pembroke Isle,
Lot 267 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 379 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $75,000
2
0.4
11/1
R J Quinton
Rachel King (55.5)
11/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Another Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 397 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.2
8/1
John Thompson
K Jennings (56.5)
8/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Amazing Glow (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 439 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: RJH Racing Oakbank SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 1929 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
Lot 424 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Rebecca Hodson
4
2.2
5/1
L J Bridge
Sam Clarke (54.5)
5/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Wedlock (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
R J Quinton
A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Super Smudge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.5
5/2
R A Freedman
B El-Issa (58)
5/2
3g Reset (AUS) x Goujon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
10.0
9/1
K J Parker
J Penza (56.5)
9/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
12.8
7/2
C J Waller
G Buckley (58.5)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Jro Safety Signs Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.63 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
E and L Longmire
B El-Issa (54.5)
20/1
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Percivale,
2
0.2
Pygmy (8)
11/2
J A O'Shea
Nick Heywood (55.5)
11/2
3f New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
John Thompson
K Jennings (59)
5/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Cinnie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.0
9/2
James Cummings
J Penza (55)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Zona (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
5/2
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Centaine Haze (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.6
50/1
David Payne
A Gibbons (54)
50/1
7
5.8
Vega (3)
15/2
Bjorn Baker
A Layt (57.5)
15/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Our Duchess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.1
16/1
G A Ryan
Rachel King (57.5)
16/1
9
9.1
25/1
M J Smith
G Buckley (57)
25/1
5m Octagonal (NZ) x Bellevent (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
10
9.6
11/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
11/1