Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, May 2

Race 1 - Shell Cove Tavern Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/5F
3f Savabeel x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
Winning siblings: Altius, Ray's Girl,
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.2
7/4
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (57)
7/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chinchilla (Exceed And Excel )
3
4.5
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
6/1
3f Tickets x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
4
6.5
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: T Angland (57)
25/1
3f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Prayer Time (Genuine (JPN))
5
7.5
50/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
50/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Thakawa (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Race 2 - Nuturf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.15 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
3f Foxwedge x Our Pride And Joy (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Fortification,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Henderson Racing & Breeding
2
0.2
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
3f Denman x M'lady Pedrille (Al Maher )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Sandblom
3
0.7
50/1
T: S B Hill
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
3f Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Hill
4
0.8
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (59)
8/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
5
0.9
7/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (59)
7/4F
3g Bernardini (USA) x Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.7
5/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
3g Sepoy x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
3.7
Hayman (3)
11/2
T: L W Curtis
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Pekalan (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
7.5
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56.5)
80/1
2g Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
Race 3 - Tatama Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Geraghty Bloodstock
2
0.2
Tswalu (2)
11/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/8F
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 56,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
4m Real Saga x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
4
2.5
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (54)
30/1
5
2.7
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
3/1
4g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
6
2.8
Baveno (5)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Neroli (Viscount )
7
3.6
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Turfsurfer (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.4
60/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Penza (54)
60/1
3g Shaft x Sherwood Gold (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Hillross Supernova Woonona Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.61 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
2
0.5
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
15/4F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland/Dermot Farrington
3
0.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
8/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
0.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
5
2.4
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (57.5)
16/1
2g I Am Invincible x Lady Lexus (Success Express (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/1
2f Tickets x Coast City (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (54.5)
9/1
2f Star Witness x Santa Aurelia (Canny Lad )
8
3.9
14/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Bowman (57.5)
14/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Sandownboulevard (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
9
4.2
Taqueda (14)
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
16/1
2f Stryker x Adequate (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.4
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
2g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
11
4.9
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Penza (57.5)
30/1
2g Smart Missile x Rose Darmore (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.9
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
2f Benfica x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA))
13
10.7
16/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
16/1
2f Foxwedge x Geniemac (Al Maher )
14
13.0
80/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: A Adkins (55.5)
80/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Bold And Brave (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Tbc Distribution (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.39 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (58)
6/1
3f Stryker x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Iggy The Moocher, The Guru,
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: T Bateup
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
3/1F
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA))
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: M de Montfort
3
0.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
5g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (59)
9/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
1.3
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/4
4m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
6
4.6
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58)
40/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
7/2
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/2
4g Sebring x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.7
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Aaron Williams (61)
20/1
9g Traditionally (USA) x Bustri (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
7g Choisir x Buchanan Girl (Lion Hunter )
Race 6 - Nimaka Pty Ltd Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.46 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Ford (56)
8/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, Fundraiser, Suit,
2
1.5
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
9/10F
3g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.8
13/4
T: Trinity Bannon
R: J R Collett (54.5)
13/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3.0
15/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57.5)
15/1
4g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.1
Gelug (3)
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Indalama (Commands )
6
4.1
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Glogirl (General Nediym )
7
4.6
9/1
T: K Foord
R: J Penza (56)
9/1
3g Mossman x Annlea (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Dapto Leagues Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.39 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pygmy (9)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
3/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Bantam, Galah, Miniature, Tiny Taj,
2
4.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Penza (57.5)
9/2
3g Authorized (IRE) x Maybe Leica Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (59)
13/2
4g Sebring x Ovasia (Iglesia )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.8
Sulien (10)
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
3g Stratum x Canny Dancer (Canny Lad )
5
6.6
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/4F
4g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
6
6.8
9/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
9/2
4g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
8.3
100/1
T: B A Johnson
R: Ms T O'Hara (57)
100/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Haylin (Viscount )
8
8.7
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B El-Issa (57)
12/1
4m Bramshaw x Jacovic (Victory Prince )
9
9.7
50/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sacred Habit (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))