KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Hlb Mann Judd Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.09 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Zepherine,
2
0.1
5/4
Matthew Dale
Ms W Costin (54)
5/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
0.5
Lightz (1)
8/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (59.5)
8/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 13 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Lee
4
1.5
7/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
7/2
3g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
4.0
12/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 2 - Illawarra Toyota (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.44 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (61)
6/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
2
0.2
1/1
Ms W Roche
Mitchell Bell (56)
1/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Madame Plume (NZ) (Military Plume (NZ))
3
0.5
5/2
Ms T Bateup
Chris C Williams (59.5)
5/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
Jamie Stewart
G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
Shari-Lea Hitchcock
S Pollard (54)
20/1
6
2.1
8/1
W A Hudd
Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Imawina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
Tanya Randell
A Bullock (59.5)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Race 3 - Cdf Building Communities Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.69 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (58.5)
15/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wine Bush, Wine Tales,
2
0.5
10/9
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (59)
10/9
4g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 400 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
2.0
Kaffka (7)
9/1
Matthew Smith
N Callow (56.5)
9/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 71 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
3.0
2/1
Ms K Waugh
R Hutchings (58.5)
2/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
6/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Collegians Rlfc Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.19 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (59)
11/8
3g Pierro (AUS) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Estroverto, Rancho Relaxo,
2
1.3
5/2
A and E Cummings
N Callow (56)
5/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 418 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
3
5.1
40/1
G G Hall
B El-Issa (54)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 443 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
Flying (3)
3/1
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
3/1
3f Reset (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.8
9/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
13.3
60/1
R and L Price
S Pollard (54)
60/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
13.5
30/1
Darren Hyde
Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Wollongong Mini Storage Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.61 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
K J Parker
J Grisedale (58)
9/10
3f Stratum (AUS) x Scarlet Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 230 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
2
0.5
15/2
Mitch Newman
R Brewer (56)
15/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 254 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
1.0
30/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
30/1
4
1.2
8/1
Ms G Markwell
N Callow (55.5)
8/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Diamond Studs (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
A and E Cummings
Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
3c Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (59)
25/1
3c Swiss Ace (AUS) x Best French (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
J and G Lee
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
16/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.7
7/2
C K Martin
J Penza (59)
7/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Angelus (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.0
Pitaya (9)
100/1
D R Mirfin
S Pollard (56.5)
100/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
Race 6 - Cci Catholiccare Cup (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.17 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Ms K Waugh
Chris C Williams (56.5)
13/4
5m Duporth (AUS) x Hurdles (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 208 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.2
6/1
Jason Edwards
J Penza (56)
6/1
3
0.7
8/1
G Portelli
A Bullock (56)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
13/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Nick Heywood (56)
13/2
5m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.3
9/2
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.1
5/2
J and G Lee
K Jennings (58.5)
5/2
5m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
Ms L Gillett
S Pollard (54.5)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Chelsea Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
Ms H Page
J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Catholic Schools Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.58 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
Brad Widdup
J Penza (57.5)
1/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Russeting (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elouera,
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan / Jadeskye
2
0.1
2/1
K J Parker
J Grisedale (58)
2/1
3g All American (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.4
30/1
Shari-Lea Hitchcock
Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
Lot 592 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: DAVID LAMOND
4
3.2
15/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (59.5)
15/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K S Latham (62)
14/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
S I Singleton
N Callow (59)
25/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
9.7
30/1
M J Dunn
R Hutchings (59)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (54)
100/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.1
200/1
M R Mulholland
J Innes Jnr (54)
200/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
10
14.1
Bukzel (7)
7/1
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (56)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Polytrack Champ Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.86 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Archedemus, Celebrator, Josephus, Oceanica,
2
1.0
8/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 311 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
7/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56)
7/1
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.3
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
25/1
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
5
1.4
30/1
M F Van Gestel
K Dunbar (56)
30/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (56)
25/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
2.0
8/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54)
8/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Self Evident (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
2.3
20/1
T J Bartley
R Hutchings (59)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Barefootdancer (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
2.7
100/1
Joseph Ible
J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
3.7
13/2
K A Lees
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
13/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Keep It Cool (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
11
3.9
15/4
Brad Widdup
J Penza (56)
15/4
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
4.3
7/1
Ms K Waugh
N Callow (57.5)
7/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
4.4
Marrock (18)
30/1
Mitch Newman
R Brewer (56)
30/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
5.7
13/2
K J Parker
J Grisedale (54)
13/2
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
15
8.2
12/1
S B Hill
G Buckley (57.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
16
9.5
80/1
Benjamin Smith
K S Latham (56)
80/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))