Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 16

Race 1 - Shane Eades Transport Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.86 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Unwise (5)
4/11F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
4/11F
3f Lonhro x Indiscretions (Commands )
Winning siblings: Medaille, Whispered,
2
0.4
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
16/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: R Price
3
5.2
4/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible x Curtsey (Viscount )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
9.2
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
3f Dreamscape x Little Spur (Flying Spur )
5
15.0
5/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: K Jennings (57)
5/1
Race 2 - Brett & Emily's 21st (Bm68) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.40 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
6/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
3
2.1
9/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
9/4F
4m Commands x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.1
13/2
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
13/2
8m Dubai Destination (USA) x Something Else (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
15.4
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
7/1
Race 3 - Happy Birthday Maureen Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.55 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peter Robl
2
1.3
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Penza (58)
6/4F
2c Sebring x Hanky Panky (Anabaa (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.5
Unify (11)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/1
2f Sepoy x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Chau (56)
9/2
2f Sepoy x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.0
Musume (8)
100/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: R Brewer (56)
100/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (Strategic )
6
2.3
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
100/1
2f Moshe x Solar (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.4
Arc (5)
30/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Elfina (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.5
10/1
T: R L Pearse
R: C Lever (58)
10/1
9
2.8
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (58)
30/1
2g Time Thief x Star Artois (Black Hawk (GB))
10
7.8
100/1
T: John Higgins
R: Qin Yong (53)
100/1
2f Magic Albert x Amarouge (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Dean Industrial Pty Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.99 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (54)
7/2
4m Smart Missile x Leonina (Snippets )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.3
7/4F
T: B J Kelly
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/4F
4g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (58)
7/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.7
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x She Likes To Party (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.5
11/4
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (57)
11/4
3g Sepoy x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (53)
12/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 5 - Happy 50th Ronelle Sears (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.30 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Guymer (54)
11/2
4m Pins x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Bee, Miss Earth,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (59.5)
12/1
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Murray Livestock
3
1.2
Tonsor (5)
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (57.5)
2/1F
4g Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.5
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Jennings (59)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.0
7/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (59)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
T: S A Marr
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
60/1
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.8
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Lever (59.5)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon x Silken Spur (Flying Spur )
8
19.8
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
9
46.8
9/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Chau (54)
9/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Pasadena (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Markey Saddlery Prov, (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.71 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/1
3f Star Witness x Santa Aurelia (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: She's Streetsahead,
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bateup
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: M Papanicolaou
2
1.0
8/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Billy Owen (57)
8/1
4g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms M Weir (55)
13/2
5g Dubleo (USA) x Ashley Kate (Brocco (USA))
4
1.9
Laszlo (9)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
5
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: K Jennings (58)
8/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.7
15/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Layt (54.5)
15/2
7
13.2
Cuba (6)
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel Hunt (57)
5/1
3g All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
8
14.7
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (54)
12/1
5g Star Witness x Hairpin (Octagonal (NZ))
9
17.5
7/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (59)
7/2F
3g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
10
23.3
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (59.5)
11/1
4g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
24.6
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (60)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (Magic Albert )
Race 7 - Tullimbar Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.44 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (57)
10/1
6g Reset x Diamond Studs (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
2/1F
3g Rothesay x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
3.1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
5/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.3
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (54)
9/2
3f Commands x Medrano (General Nediym )
5
5.3
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
6
5.7
5/1
T: P J Korn
R: S Pollard (59)
5/1
7
6.7
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (57)
16/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.5
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
15/4
3g Pierro x Lucky Moment (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 8 - Adina Apartment Hotel Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.20 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59.5)
7/2
3g Sebring x Valentine Miss (Danetime (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
Zidane (7)
20/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: B Spriggs (57)
20/1
3g Zariz x Etinceler (Way Of Light (USA))
3
2.0
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel Hunt (55.5)
7/1
5g Zariz x Our Rubicon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
4/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
4/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
Verlan (8)
5/2F
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/2F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Most Secretive (Danetime (IRE))
6
4.4
10/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: R Brewer (57.5)
10/1
3g Keep The Faith x My Harmonica (Musee D'Orsay )
7
4.5
Muse (11)
66/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Grisedale (55)
66/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (59.5)
6/1
3g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
9
7.1
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (57)
30/1
10
7.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
25/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))