Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Corporate Members Race Day Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/4F
3f Sebring x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
2
0.1
13/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (Snitzel )
3
1.1
2/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
2/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.6
30/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (56)
30/1
5m Choisir x Pussycat Doll (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
30/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Profits Rock (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
14/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Rachel King (57.5)
14/1
3f Shrapnel x Shegoeswell (Shovhog )
7
2.9
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Illawarra Turf Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
2f Smart Missile x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Goldmine, Saint Patricks Day,
2
0.2
Bisque (1)
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58)
40/1
2g Salade x Biscay Sport (Commands )
3
1.7
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
4/7F
2c Fighting Sun x Arikara (Casino Prince )
4
2.5
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
6/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
2.6
Accoy (5)
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
2f Unencumbered x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
10/1
2f Al Maher x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.7
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
2g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
100/1
2g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
5.3
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Fritz's Princess (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.1
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
Race 3 - Adina Apts Hotel W'gong Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
5/4F
2
1.3
5/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2
3g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (Hurricane Sky )
4
4.8
4/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57)
4/1
5
7.6
14/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: J Penza (57)
14/1
3g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
6
11.9
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
7
12.1
100/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
3f Wilful Default x Spirit Soul (Lujain (USA))
8
13.4
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x She Likes To Party (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Dapto Leagues Club (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
16/1
7g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (60)
5/2
4m Stryker x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
3
0.7
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
4/5F
3g Pierro x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
5g Zariz x Erins Princess (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.0
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
50/1
6g Reset x Diamond Studs (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (54)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 5 - Jro Safety Signs Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms J Butler
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
7/4F
3g Haradasun x Excellent Vintage (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
7/4F
3f Snitzel x Zamerit (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.4
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
25/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
4
3.6
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: B Griffiths (54)
11/1
4m Smart Missile x Leonina (Snippets )
5
4.0
80/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (54)
80/1
4g Tickets x Corelli Miss (General Nediym )
6
6.0
7/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
7/2
3g Dreamscape x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
100
0.0
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
11/1
Race 6 - Holcim Australia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x More Stories (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (59)
4/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/2
3g Foxwedge x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
5.0
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/4F
2g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.1
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
12/1
6
5.3
13/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Penza (59)
13/2
3g Zizou x Volcanic Scene (Volcanic Prince )
7
5.8
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
40/1
4g Moshe x Bonsai Babe (Viscount )
8
7.8
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
80/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (Brief Truce (USA))
9
9.1
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
40/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maidel (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Go Hire Australia (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/2
3g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
2
0.1
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
11/8F
3f Pluck (USA) x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
4m Duporth x Roughwood Croft (Woodman (USA))
4
0.5
8/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
8/1
5
0.9
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.2
Rhomlo (2)
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
16/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (56.5)
30/1
5m Snippetson x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
3.6
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
16/1
4m Casino Prince x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
4m Pins x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Bee, Miss Earth,
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
3f Stryker x Adequate (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (59)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Occasio (Snitzel )
4
3.0
5/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
5/1
5g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
5
3.4
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/4F
4m Manduro (GER) x Beringold (GB) (Bering (GB))
6
3.7
Liffy (5)
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (54)
12/1
4m Smart Missile x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
4.1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/2
4m Encosta De Lago x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
4g Shrapnel x Doo Dar Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.4
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
4g Magic Albert x Salinas (Al Maher )