Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, July 26

Race 1 - Balgownie (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.94 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms L Day (60)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible x Flickering Fire (Forest Glow (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
1/1F
3g Pierro x Fast Shanti (Fastnet Rock )
3
3.6
Liffy (7)
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (55.5)
10/1
4m Smart Missile x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
4
5.5
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
5m Danewin x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
5
5.8
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x From Thewitnessbox (Dash For Cash )
6
6.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.2
9/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
9/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
10.5
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
30/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.06 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/2
3g Havana Gold (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helushka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
3
1.5
Carano (5)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
7/4F
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.0
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.5
Sytus (3)
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
15/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (Universal Prince )
6
11.0
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
5g Beneteau x Blond Rocket (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Corrimal Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.47 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lightz (1)
9/2
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (59)
9/2
3g Sepoy x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/9F
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (54)
10/9F
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur )
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Badger's Catch (Belong To Me (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/1
2c Snitzel x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/2
3f Sebring x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
6
4.5
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54)
11/2
3f Commands x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (54)
12/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Syrian Steel (Dash For Cash )
8
6.8
150/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
11g Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Tigris (Azzaam (USA))
Race 4 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.86 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bisque (12)
2/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Shinn (57)
2/1F
2g Salade x Biscay Sport (Commands )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
7/2
3
2.5
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/2
2f Fighting Sun x Faith In My (Savabeel )
4
3.2
20/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
2g All Too Hard x St. Kate (Danehill (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
2f Salade x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
6
4.8
10/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (57)
10/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (Diatribe )
7
5.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
2g Dane Shadow x Alesteem (Alert (ARG))
8
7.3
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
2f Benfica x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
9
7.4
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (57)
25/1
2g Hinchinbrook x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Murials Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Tarrawanna Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.61 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59)
8/1
3g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/4F
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Bullock (59.5)
9/4F
3g Magic Albert x Red Centre (Rubiton )
3
2.0
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (57)
3/1
3f Stratum x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
4
2.2
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: G Schofield (56.5)
7/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.4
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/2
3g Redoute's Choice x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (58)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (Hurricane Sky )
7
6.8
Kooza (5)
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
8
7.1
150/1
T: T Wong
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (Flying Spur )
9
7.3
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
3f Smart Missile x Empress Lily (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.8
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (58)
15/1
3g Foxwedge x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
20.6
Shakhan (10)
150/1
T: J M Sharah
R: J Ford (56)
150/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sexyaz (Catbird )
Race 6 - Shell Cove Tavern (Bm68) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.45 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Marabel (11)
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Nicolas Barzalona (56.5)
8/1
4m Mossman x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Got The Giggles,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
9/2
4m Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.4
Laszlo (6)
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
4
0.9
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2F
3g Pierro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.1
Napoli (15)
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Ford (56.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
6
1.3
12/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
1.5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
9/1
6g Murtajill x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
8
2.3
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (56)
16/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Amitola (Viscount )
9
2.8
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (58)
16/1
7g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
10
3.6
100/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57)
100/1
7g Murtajill x Kurotaka (Black Hawk (GB))
11
3.7
Bolord (16)
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (56)
14/1
6g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
12
3.8
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (58)
12/1
4h Lando (GER) x Independant (GB) (Medicean (GB))
13
4.0
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
14
4.5
30/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (56)
30/1
7g Casino Prince x Boudi Woudi (Easy Rocking )
Race 7 - Woonona Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (60)
11/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Chiara (Last Tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
3
1.6
11/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J R Collett (57)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Kiss 'n Chase (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.6
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
60/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
5
3.0
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
5/4F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.5
40/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (56)
40/1
7
5.5
14/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (56)
14/1
4g O'Lonhro x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn )
8
6.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/1
Race 8 - Russell Vale Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.44 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
3f Foreplay x Red Letter Daze (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57.5)
8/11F
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
2f All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
4
3.2
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
2f Al Maher x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
80/1
2g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
5.7
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
7/1
2f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Dantains Quest (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.5
30/1
T: S A Marr
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
40/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
9
7.8
66/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (58)
66/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Chateau Margaux (Redoute's Choice )
10
9.1
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
66/1
2g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
11
9.9
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (54.5)
100/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamond Sands (Tabkir (USA))