KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, February 5

Race 1 - Duck Creek Dash Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.17 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (56.5)
3/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Elle,
Lot 323 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$25,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Wahha Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
1/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (60)
1/1
Lot 2021 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
1.5
8/1
G W Moore
B Shinn (59)
8/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Karliyka (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1816 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
4
2.3
20/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Fervent Delight (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Kembla Grange Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.03 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
9/10
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaphni, Kumaon, Lawan, Nathula,
2
0.3
4/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
4/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 692 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 903 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht/Mad About Racing
Lot 191 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$46,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds
3
5.1
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Manzie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2388 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 576 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 55,000
4
6.4
9/2
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
12.3
Seebix (8)
40/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
K S Latham (56.5)
40/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Wongawilli Prov & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (58.5)
5/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x The Flying Nun (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crimea, Shift Change,
Lot 179 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.6
66/1
T J Robinson
R Dolan (56.5)
66/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
4.5
11/1
G K White
C W Brown (58.5)
11/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 579 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
7/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
7/4
3g Dalghar (FR) x Svita (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
5.3
100/1
Jason Attard
A Adkins (58.5)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Love Her Madly (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.7
Milawa (11)
40/1
Ms G Markwell
T Marquand (57)
40/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.9
11/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
11/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
8
6.4
12/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
Michael Plummer
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
50/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x She's All Greek (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
6.9
30/1
G D'Altorio
J Grisedale (59)
30/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
7.0
25/1
S C Jones
C Lever (58.5)
25/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
12
7.5
100/1
Donna Grisedale
Brock Ryan (54.5)
100/1
800
0.0
50/1
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (59)
50/1
Race 4 - Dapto Leagues Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Swiss (8)
7/4
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
S Clipperton (57)
7/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 572 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
5/1
R and L Price
C Lever (58.5)
5/1
3
2.2
7/2
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (58.5)
7/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
4
5.9
11/2
L R Laskey
A Hyeronimus (60)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
6
7.6
4/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
4/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Miss Occhilupo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.9
30/1
Mark Newnham
T Marquand (59)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
15.0
25/1
S J Phelps
J Ford (54.5)
25/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Regal Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Jack Primmer Electronics (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.27 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Tara From The Cape (USA) (Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Lot 386 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
2/1
Brad Widdup
J R Collett (59)
2/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Very Cherry (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.9
Cosimo (8)
5/1
Lauri Parker
R Dolan (55)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tuscan Haze (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 283 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.1
9/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
9/1
3g Salade (AUS) x No Chic Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
2.2
25/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (58)
25/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.0
2/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (60)
2/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.0
50/1
O Chillemi
S Clipperton (57)
50/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Diamond Studs (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.5
100/1
J L Roberts
G Buckley (54)
100/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Dean Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
Rachel King (58.5)
9/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.3
15/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
B Shinn (60.5)
15/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 530 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pride Racing
3
2.3
7/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 435 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
3.3
40/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
5
4.6
30/1
Natalie Jarvis
R Dolan (55)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Supreme Minstrel (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (58.5)
9/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
15/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
5.9
11/1
G P Vella
Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x County Harvest (AUS) (Charles County (AUS))
9
7.0
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
T Marquand (56.5)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.0
30/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
100
0.0
20/1
C E Conners
S R Weatherley (58)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Warilla Bowls & Rec. Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.94 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
3g Tobique (AUS) x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: En Suite,
2
0.2
7/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 645 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.0
100/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Brock Ryan (52.5)
100/1
Lot 386 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
9/10
A J Cummings
B Shinn (58.5)
9/10
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
7/4
Grant Allard
R Dolan (55)
7/4
3g Benfica (AUS) x Cannery Row (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
R and L Price
Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
9.5
100/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
100/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
8
10.0
40/1
Robert Anderson
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
40/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
16.0
150/1
F J Walden
G Buckley (54.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Mullet Creek Mile (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.05 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
J G Sargent
G Schofield (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Carnelian,
Lot 636 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.5
Pamela (7)
5/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57)
5/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.6
30/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60.5)
30/1
4
2.0
8/1
Rhys Archard
A Hyeronimus (60)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
2.0
2/1
K J Parker
R Dolan (54.5)
2/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.2
Tiomo (11)
9/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (55)
9/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.4
80/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (55.5)
80/1
8g Murtajill (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
5.4
30/1
A Newing
S Clipperton (54)
30/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
Ms G Markwell
T Marquand (57)
50/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
6.7
12/1
G G Hall
Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))