Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Shell Cove Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.74 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: P and P Snowden
R: D McLellan (59.5)
8/15F
3f Redoute's Choice x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms L Dean
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/2
4m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.5
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
15/2
3g Denman x Watchme (Bel Esprit )
4
0.6
Mojito (6)
13/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55)
13/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
5
2.9
Accoy (3)
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
3f Unencumbered x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
6.4
66/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
4m Excites x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
Race 2 - Shellharbour Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.97 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sakura (9)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
5/2
3f Sepoy x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Shirotai,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
5/2F
5m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
3
2.3
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
3f Foxwedge x Flouze (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Jennings (58.5)
7/2
3g Savabeel x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
8/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel x Banchee (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (56.5)
30/1
3f Denman x Filipa (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.2
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
20/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Play Of Light (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
9.5
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
60/1
11
10.5
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (54)
80/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Uber Rose (Stratum )
12
35.0
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
Race 3 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.80 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Flotus (5)
7/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55)
7/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x The Hamptons (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Rock The Bowler,
This nick: 38 runners; 24 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
9/4F
2c Deep Field x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
3
0.6
Nahab (7)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (55)
7/2
2f Snitzel x Surf Poet (Charge Forward )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
0.7
50/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: G Buckley (55)
50/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
5
0.9
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Jake Hull (57)
40/1
2c Deep Field x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.4
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (57)
9/1
2c Rubick x Harvest Queen (Arena )
7
1.6
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (52.5)
25/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Special Episode (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.6
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: B El-Issa (55)
100/1
9
4.1
Vogue (12)
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
2f Real Saga x Dubai Gal (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
4.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
11
4.7
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
8.7
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (55)
9/2
Race 4 - Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.92 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/5F
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cries Of Joy,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
3
3.3
60/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (59)
60/1
4
3.6
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.2
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
7
9.2
Sytus (3)
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: D McLellan (59)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (Universal Prince )
8
13.2
20/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Nicolas Barzalona (59)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff x Kemizengo (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Barrack Point Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.84 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: D McLellan (56)
11/2
3g Pierro x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58.5)
6/4F
3c Sebring x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
5/1
4g Tickets x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: K Jennings (59)
10/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Hayaat (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miz Riocee (Mister C. (USA))
6
2.2
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.0
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Deanne Panya (59.5)
15/2
8
5.5
Somoso (11)
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Receive (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
9
5.6
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57.5)
80/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Blasphemy (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.1
60/1
T: I B Finn
R: B Spriggs (54)
60/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 6 - Ctrack Vehicle Tracking (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.91 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Helsinki (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Scandinavia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (57.5)
25/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
3
0.6
7/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
7/2
4g Choisir x Mizzen Lass (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/1
4g All Too Hard x Queen Of The Creek (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
2.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/2F
3f Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
Purton (10)
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (56)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible x You Can Dance (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.8
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
4g Rothesay x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53)
8/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Buckley (57)
50/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Blackbutt Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
7/1
4m Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
3
7.5
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
12/1
3g Duporth x Nautica (Fastnet Rock )
4
7.7
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/4
3f Redoute's Choice x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
9.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
6
10.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
20/1
3c Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
7
10.5
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
12/1
3f All American x Milanesa (Snitzel )
8
12.3
Spectre (11)
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
9
29.8
Blixam (5)
80/1
T: C Heywood
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
80/1
4m Strada x Teens (Zeditave )
Race 8 - Flinders (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.35 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: S R Weatherley (58)
13/2
3c Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
60/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: L Magorrian (58)
60/1
7g Strada x Frizzle (Anglia )
3
2.1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (60)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.3
7/2F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/2F
5g Magic Albert x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (54)
6/1
3f Road To Rock x Lovetheoneyourwith (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.9
Defy (13)
40/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
6m Snippetson x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
3.5
6/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
6g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
9
4.0
12/1
T: John Bateman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
10
6.0
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
5/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.2
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: D McLellan (55)
30/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (Redoute's Choice )
12
7.5
15/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
15/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA))