KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Shell Cove Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.74 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
P and P Snowden
D McLellan (59.5)
8/15
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauty Hero, Justify, Magic Missile,
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.3
9/2
Ms L Dean
S R Weatherley (54)
9/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 740 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.5
15/2
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (58.5)
15/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 467 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
0.6
Mojito (6)
13/2
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (55)
13/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.9
Accoy (3)
12/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
6.4
66/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
L W Curtis
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 2 - Shellharbour Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.97 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sakura (9)
5/2
James Cummings
B Spriggs (56.5)
5/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Shirotai,
2
1.8
5/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (57)
5/2
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Occurrence (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Flouze (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
7/2
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings (58.5)
7/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.7
8/1
Craig Carmody
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
8/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Banchee (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (57)
40/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (56.5)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Filipa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
20/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Play Of Light (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
9.5
60/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58.5)
60/1
11
10.5
80/1
J C Coyle
S R Weatherley (54)
80/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
12
35.0
40/1
G Portelli
Simone Vella (53.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.80 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Flotus (5)
7/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (55)
7/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x The Hamptons (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rock The Bowler,
Lot 385 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (57)
9/4
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Lot 127 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Alan Bell Racing
3
0.6
Nahab (7)
7/2
P and P Snowden
A Layt (55)
7/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Surf Poet (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
0.7
50/1
Craig Carmody
G Buckley (55)
50/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
0.9
40/1
A J Denham
Jake Hull (57)
40/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Lady Bligh (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.4
9/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (57)
9/1
2c Rubick (AUS) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
1.6
25/1
G Portelli
Simone Vella (52.5)
25/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
Vogue (12)
14/1
Brad Widdup
S R Weatherley (55)
14/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
4.2
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
4.7
11/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.92 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5
J C Coyle
S R Weatherley (57)
2/5
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cries Of Joy,
Lot 566 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
2
0.3
6/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
3
3.3
60/1
G G Hall
A Layt (59)
60/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 443 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
16/1
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (58.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Brandish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.2
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
7
9.2
Sytus (3)
12/1
Adam Duggan
D McLellan (59)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
13.2
20/1
P Niceforo
Nicolas Barzalona (59)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Kemizengo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrack Point Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.84 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
P and P Snowden
D McLellan (56)
11/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 327 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
1
6/4
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58.5)
6/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
Lot 1 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
5/1
Ms G Markwell
L Magorrian (58.5)
5/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
K J Parker
K Jennings (59)
10/1
5
2.1
7/2
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
7/2
6
2.2
100/1
G L Shaw
Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.0
15/2
T J Gollan
Deanne Panya (59.5)
15/2
8
5.5
Somoso (11)
100/1
B K Cross
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Receive (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
9
5.6
80/1
K J Parker
A Layt (57.5)
80/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.1
60/1
I B Finn
B Spriggs (54)
60/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 6 - Ctrack Vehicle Tracking (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.91 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56.5)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Helsinki (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Scandinavia,
Lot 230 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 450,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
2
0.4
25/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (57.5)
25/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x I've Got Rhythm (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 216 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
0.6
7/2
Ms W Roche
Ms S Clenton (59)
7/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mizzen Lass (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 213 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 131 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 32 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
5
2.2
5/2
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
Purton (10)
5/1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (56)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You Can Dance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
15/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (53)
8/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
Ms G Markwell
G Buckley (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Blackbutt Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.41 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (56)
7/4
Winning siblings: Cop A Nip, Hav A Nip, Uno Best, Uno Tops,
2
5.5
7/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (56.5)
7/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 224 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
7.5
12/1
Garry Lefoe
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
12/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Nautica (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
7.7
9/4
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (55.5)
9/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
9.2
6/1
C J Waller
S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
10.0
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
20/1
3c Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
7
10.5
12/1
Cameron Crockett
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
12/1
3f All American (AUS) x Milanesa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
12.3
Spectre (11)
12/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
9
29.8
Blixam (5)
80/1
C Heywood
Billy Owen (55.5)
80/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Flinders (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.35 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
J G Sargent
S R Weatherley (58)
13/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 142 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Ng
2
2.0
60/1
W M Slinkard
L Magorrian (58)
60/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (60)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
2.3
7/2
Clare Cunningham
S Guymer (57.5)
7/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (54)
6/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.9
Defy (13)
40/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
Ms G Markwell
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
3.5
6/1
Mark De Montfort
G Buckley (55)
6/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.0
12/1
John Bateman
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
10
6.0
5/1
T J Robinson
Billy Owen (56.5)
5/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.2
30/1
Ms G Markwell
D McLellan (55)
30/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.5
15/1
Ms M Harrison
Ms J Taylor (58)
15/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))