Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, May 14

Race 1 - Illawarra T.C. Prov & Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
2/1
3g Snitzel x Headway (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Narvaez, Progression,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
9/10F
5m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
3
4.6
Pauper (5)
11/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
11/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace x Kokkei (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.4
66/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Ford (55)
66/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Success (Success Express (USA))
6
7.7
9/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ultimate Trick (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
10.7
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: R Dolan (57)
16/1
3g Instinction x Visona Gold (Reenact )
Race 2 - Mullet Creek Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
6/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Joe Pride Racing
2
1.8
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (59)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (Dehere (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: J A Cummings
3
2.0
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
6/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aradina (Monde Bleu (GB))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
2.2
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (59)
12/1
5
4.0
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
11/4
3g Pierro x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.7
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
15/2
8
5.5
Astree (6)
100/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Melana (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.7
Deliya (7)
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Race 3 - Duck Creek Dash Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.14 (32.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/4
3f Hinchinbrook x Liamena (Not A Single Doubt )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Michael Freedman Racing
2
1.0
Ariege (2)
4/5F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
4/5F
3f Exceed And Excel x Montsegur (New Approach (IRE))
3
3.3
Starry (4)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (57.5)
11/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.1
40/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
40/1
4m Denman x She's Number One (Commands )
5
4.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Dextrous (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
6.4
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (56)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Scarlet Spur (Flying Spur )
7
6.7
16/1
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (57)
16/1
4m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
9g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (Salieri (USA))
Race 4 - Tatama Pty Ld Conditional-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
13/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Budderoo Dragon, Budderoo Prince,
2
2.5
7/2
T: M P Tubman
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Ashley Kate (Brocco (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: S B Hill
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
11/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Big Red Farm
4
4.4
9/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/2
6m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
5
5.2
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59.5)
10/1
8g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
6
5.7
5/2F
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (59)
5/2F
7
16.7
15/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: C W Brown (54.5)
15/2
4m Magic Albert x Search The Stars (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Peakfoam Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (59)
15/8
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Chris Munce
2
3.0
Dhiaga (10)
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (56.5)
7/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Figtree Pastoral Co
3
3.3
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (59)
40/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
Elcano (3)
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (59)
6/1
5
6.8
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (59)
15/1
6
8.1
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
40/1
3c Roman Emperor (NZ) x Speedonice (Bradbury's Luck )
7
19.1
8/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
3g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (Shamardal (USA))
8
27.6
Kooza (6)
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
7/1
Race 6 - Nimaka Pty Ltd (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.45 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
11/2
3g Pierro x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59)
4/1
4g Wanted x Donna Carina (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.7
11/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (60)
11/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$56,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Meredith Park
4
1.2
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
15/2
5m Smart Missile x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.4
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
5/1
5m Nicconi x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
1.6
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58)
12/1
4g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.3
30/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
8m Zariz x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
9
3.1
3/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (60.5)
3/1F
4g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
Race 7 - Kembla Grange (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.12 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
4/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Florid, Lavande,
2
1.3
9/4
T: K J Parker
R: Chris C Williams (58)
9/4
5g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (62)
20/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
4
2.6
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (59.5)
2/1F
3g Zoustar x Cautious (Lonhro )
5
4.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (59.5)
25/1
3g Sizzling x Matineeidol (Clang )
6
4.3
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54.5)
60/1
5m Time Thief x Siraiki (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (60)
30/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
8
6.1
12/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: C W Brown (58.5)
12/1
6m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.4
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
5m Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues (King Of Roses )
11
7.4
Bolord (8)
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
150/1
7g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
12
7.8
11/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Schofield (57)
11/1