Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, June 27

Race 1 - Cudgeree Bay Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:09.82 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (58)
5/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
5.6
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J R Collett (58)
13/4
3g Pierro x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Darby Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$210,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
4
6.6
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/4F
3g Pierro x Lucky Angel (Redoute's Choice )
5
7.4
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
4m Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
6
11.7
Tocokoe (13)
80/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms R Murray (56)
80/1
3f Epaulette x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
7
18.2
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B McDougall (58)
150/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (Flying Spur )
8
18.7
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
3f Sepoy x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
9
34.0
80/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
80/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Domybest (Show A Heart )
10
61.8
25/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (58)
25/1
3g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Purry Burry Point Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.39 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (57)
10/9F
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln's Command, Zambezi Warrior,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J R Collett (59)
12/1
3
3.4
7/2
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
4
4.6
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
11/4
3f Sepoy x Plastic Fantastic (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (59)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Outlay (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
9.4
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Airlie Bird (Zoffany (USA))
7
10.9
16/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
3f Kuroshio x Peckish (Snitzel )
8
12.9
Brad (1)
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: K S Latham (59)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Langs Point Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.88 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (56)
15/4
3f Helmet x Smash (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.2
Hiemal (8)
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
11/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
2.2
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
15/2
3f Benfica x Deep Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
2.3
4/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (59)
4/9F
3g I Am Invincible x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
14/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (55.5)
14/1
3g Turffontein x Miss Columbus (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.5
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B McDougall (54)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Barefootdancer (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56)
60/1
3g Shamus Award x Lady Be Great (Charge Forward )
Race 4 - Tuggerah Bay (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.50 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (61.5)
15/4
4g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
2
0.2
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/8F
2f Rubick x Beaver Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
0.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
8/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
1.1
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
13/2
4m Sebring x Miss Exxi (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.4
Solera (8)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
6
1.9
10/1
T: G M Brown
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
4m All American x Flying Away (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (61)
13/2
4g Star Witness x Commaura (Commands )
8
8.5
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
3f Smart Missile x Sienna Gold (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Hooka Island Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (54)
4/1
3f Star Witness x Smash Hit (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Indy Showgirl, Nazareth,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2
0.2
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow x Red Ivory (Ivory Way (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (56)
16/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Miss Amsterdam (Good Journey (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
5
2.4
Tereka (6)
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/4F
3f Pierro x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.9
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
5/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
20/1
3f Primus x Kinsale (NZ) (Heroicity )
8
8.8
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (54)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Jacquetta (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Gooseberry Island Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.08 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: R and M Freedman
R: G Schofield (57)
13/8F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
2
0.3
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1
2g Star Witness x Askari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
0.4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
2g Fastnet Rock x Port Augusta (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
4
2.1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/1
2c Lonhro x Indiscretions (Commands )
5
4.1
Toomai (12)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
9/1
2f Shooting To Win x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
2c Poet's Voice (GB) x She's Streetsahead (Street Sense (USA))
7
4.7
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (57)
9/2
2g Rubick x Blitzem Belle (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.0
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
2f Wandjina x Baluch (Hard Spun (USA))
10
10.1
30/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (55)
30/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Boomberry Point Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.59 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (56)
4/1
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
2/1F
4m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (Snitzel )
3
5.8
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
4g Swiss Ace x Best French (Air De France (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
4
6.1
9/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: K S Latham (57)
9/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
6.2
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (58.5)
9/2
3g Snitzel x Trista Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
6.4
8/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
8/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
7
8.2
10/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
10/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Hover (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
12.5
Farstar (12)
14/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B McDougall (54)
14/1
3g Zoustar x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Tallawarra Point (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.79 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Xandretta (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Prontissimo, Vinicunca,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
11/2
4m Snippetson x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
0.9
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (57)
6/4F
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60.5)
20/1
8g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
3g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
3.2
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: S R Weatherley (56)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.6
9/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
9/1
3f Smart Missile x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
11.4
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Colorado Claire (Hussonet (USA))
10
13.4
Bolord (6)
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (58)
30/1
7g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )