Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - The Hardie Family Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.00 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
9/4
4m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Missybeel,
This nick: 138 runners; 98 winners; 17 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment
2
0.2
1/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
1/1F
3
2.0
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
9/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
8.0
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
100/1
4g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
5
9.5
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Spriggs (59)
9/1
4g Americain (USA) x Halleys (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.7
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
10.0
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
30/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
8
12.0
Zombie (8)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
9
24.0
150/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms K Adams (59)
150/1
6g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
Race 2 - Rural Bitumen Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
10/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
3/1
4g Pierro x Nova Star (Iglesia )
3
1.7
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
3g Sepoy x Miss Portofino (Flying Spur )
4
4.2
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (56.5)
11/8F
5
4.3
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (56.5)
40/1
6
4.5
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
4/1
3c Sebring x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
7
6.5
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Gibbons (57)
8/1
4m Al Maher x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
8
22.8
Lazaro (1)
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (59)
150/1
4g Sebring x Alzora (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Hisway Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.88 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (59)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Lord Of The Turf,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Brad (6)
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Reith (57.5)
15/2
3c Dissident x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
9/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.3
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
14/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.6
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (58)
16/1
4g Strada x Teens (Zeditave )
7
9.4
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
100/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 4 - Jim McGee Memorial Cup Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.00 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Nudge (5)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
2/1F
3f Fastnet Rock x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 38 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/1
3
2.0
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/2
4m Smart Missile x Itamay (Pendragon (NZ))
4
2.8
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (54.5)
16/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x November Flight (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
10/1
3f Sebring x Frizzle (Anglia )
6
3.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
20/1
7
6.4
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
5/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (Fastnet Rock )
8
6.6
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
14/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Broughton Landscapes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.72 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (56.5)
4/1
3g Sepoy x Rose Of Scotland (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Duns 'N' Roses, Paper Trade,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
15/8F
3f Sepoy x Screen (Lonhro )
3
0.7
Maisaa (12)
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
9/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.2
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
4m Casino Prince x Not A Token Woman (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
Oslo (7)
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
13/4
3g Pierro x Scandiva (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.7
Lubuk (6)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
10/1
7
4.2
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
66/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Norbows Delight (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Billy Owen (57)
30/1
4g Zoustar x Jersey Lily (Catbird )
9
5.2
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
3g Deep Field x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Race 6 - Noahs Ark Berry Cup (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.50 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
2/1F
5m Duporth x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (56.5)
5/2
5g Helmet x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.7
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
4m Sepoy x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.0
Shapur (4)
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: L Magorrian (60)
12/1
5g Tickets x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
7m Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Layt (58)
20/1
9g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (Chief's Crown (USA))
9
6.8
11/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
11/1
5g Keep The Faith x My Harmonica (Musee D'Orsay )
10
7.3
5/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (59.5)
5/1
Race 7 - Kevin Robinson Mem. Cup (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Accoy (9)
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
6/1
4m Unencumbered x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
2.5
16/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: Cejay Graham (52)
16/1
5m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
3
2.6
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59.5)
5/2F
4m Smart Missile x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: R & L Price
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
5/2F
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
5
6.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (60)
16/1
4m Shocking x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
6.7
10/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (60.5)
10/1
6m Tickets x Rosiesingstheblues (King Of Roses )
7
7.2
11/4
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/4
6m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - The Berry Bon Bon (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.47 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
13/2
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Dragon's Mist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (61)
15/4
3
0.4
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (55.5)
10/9F
3c Savabeel x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
2.4
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (55)
30/1
5g California Dane x Eyenar (Jetball )
5
2.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (60)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Neroli (Viscount )
6
2.9
60/1
T: R L Pearse
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
60/1
7g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
7
4.7
80/1
T: G G Hall
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
10g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
4.8
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Magorrian (59)
40/1
5g Choisir x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
4.9
16/1
T: Mick Attard
R: A Layt (60)
16/1
7g Rothesay x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
6.4
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Troy Phillips (59)
100/1
11
7.4
100/1
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60)
100/1
10g Strada x Novella (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))