Breednet Results

KILMORE - Tuesday, October 2

Race 1 - Sportingbet Mdn Plate (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: I Culliver (57)
9/4F
3f Holy Roman Emperor x Flashed (Fuji Kiseki )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
3.0
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (57)
10/1
3f Dubawi x High School (Sadler's Wells )
3
3.1
11/4
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Andra (Zeditave )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr Steven Richards
4
4.4
Gowana (8)
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (57)
13/4
3f More Than Ready x Wandane (Danehill )
5
4.8
13/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Winks (57)
13/2
3f Dubleo x Sunset Express (Success Express )
6
5.8
Yuleba (13)
30/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
3f Antonius Pius x Ubanzee (Zeditave )
7
6.0
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Spiteri (57)
16/1
3f Wonderful World x Potomac (General Nediym )
8
8.3
50/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Jacob Rule (57)
50/1
9
10.3
6/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
Race 2 - Grange Cleveland Winery Mdn (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
10/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
Winning siblings: High Society, Stargroves,
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: MR B JENKINS
2
0.5
8/15F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (56)
8/15F
3g General Nediym x Gemstone (Pentire )
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Surf Coast Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
5/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
5/2
4m Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
4
4.3
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
5g Anabaa x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
5
4.7
30/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry x Signoritta (Snaadee )
6
6.0
50/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: J Duffy (58.5)
50/1
4g Oamaru Force x May Be Spring (Star Pyramul )
7
12.0
14/1
T: Ms M Anderson
R: M J Walker (56.5)
14/1
4m Kempinsky x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Kilmore Golf Club Hcp (58) (1607m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead Time: 1:42.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rayhan (2)
15/1
T: D J Williams
R: J Mott (60)
15/1
4m God's Own x Sunshine Power (Fuji Kiseki )
Winning siblings: Replay, Solar Lady, Sunshine Excel,
2
0.2
10/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/1
4m Lord Jim x Perfect Nature (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.3
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit x Willisa (Vite Cheval )
4
1.8
8/1
T: Andrew Dillon
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
4m Grey Swallow x Tyler Jay (Octagonal )
5
2.3
9/4F
T: B Cozamanis
R: W Egan (59.5)
9/4F
4m Golden Lake x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
6
2.4
Tataki (11)
13/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Nathan Rose (59)
13/2
7
2.7
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: R N Booth (58)
20/1
5m Cape Cross x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
8
4.0
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Jacob Rule (57)
40/1
9
4.2
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa x Calista (Zeditave )
10
4.4
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54.5)
7/1
11
4.8
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
5m Skalato x Priceless Bess (Regal Classic )
12
5.2
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
25/1
13
5.3
15/1
T: S G Noble
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/1
6m Regal Shot x Leica Haze (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 4 - Kilmore Netball Club Mdn Plate (1907m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:01.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: M P Hyland
R: M J Walker (54.5)
7/2
3f Al Maher x Madam's Way (Star Way )
Winning siblings: Black Soul, Joy In Winning,
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
Korta (7)
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: A Mallyon (56)
5/1
3g King Of Roses x Truly Aloft (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: G Fletcher
3
2
9/4F
T: John Thompson
R: A Spiteri (54)
9/4F
3f Casino Prince x A Material Girl (General Nediym )
4
3.8
10/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
10/1
6m Tiger Hill x Belle Princess (Rancho Ruler )
5
4.2
60/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
60/1
4m Clangalang x Centlee (Centaine )
6
4.4
30/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: B Knobel (58.5)
30/1
4g Skalato x Priceless Bess (Regal Classic )
7
5.9
7/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
7/1
5g Desert King x Mandalay (Johann Quatz )
8
6.1
6/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/1
9
8.9
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: E Cassar (58.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit x Morrigan Clare (Toy Pindarri )
10
13.7
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
3g Rakti x Vonnie (Galileo )
Race 5 - Girls Day Out At Krc 4/11 (58) (1907m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 2:00.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58)
8/1
6g Arena x Scandal At Court (Mister C. )
2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: LOMAR PARK STUD, Werombi
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW
2
1.0
Seripak (10)
7/2
T: M D Hinton
R: Jordan Childs (51.5)
7/2
6m Niello x Tanith (Chief's Crown )
2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
3
1.8
11/4
T: Stephen Theodore
R: I Gundogdu (60)
11/4
5g Barely A Moment x Heaven's Edge (Rory's Jester )
4
4.3
6/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
6/1
5
5.3
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
6g Lacryma Cristi x Akip (Racer's Edge )
6
5.5
20/1
T: Peter Boynton
R: J Keating (58)
20/1
7
7.0
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
5m Skalato x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
8
8.0
5/2F
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: L Currie (60)
5/2F
4g Dash For Cash x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani )
9
18.0
30/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Noonan (59)
30/1
5g Bianconi x So The Queen Said (Grosvenor )
Race 6 - Kilmore Cricket Club (Bm72) (1907m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good Time: 2:01.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Narbethong, Winning Brew,
2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
0.1
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
6g Golden Snake x Rhythm In The Skye (Arctic Rhythm )
3
1.0
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
7/4F
4g Coats Choice x Cruella (Hadaad )
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: PHILL CATALDO BLOODSTOCK
4
2.6
11/2
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
11/2
5g Encosta De Lago x In Joyment (St. Hilarion )
5
2.8
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Paperback (King's Best )
6
5.1
5/1
T: L J Corstens
R: J Mott (59)
5/1
7
7.4
Bitola (10)
11/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: C A Robertson (54.5)
11/2
4m Clangalang x Jala Gold (Made Of Gold )
Race 7 - Kilmore Football Club Hcp (62) (1457m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:30.57 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: J Winks (60)
15/1
5g Pins x Snobbish (Centaine )
2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
2
1.0
10/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Duffy (57.5)
10/1
4g Squill x Herries (Alquoz )
3
1.1
11/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: I Gundogdu (59)
11/1
8g Shot Of Thunder x Double Platinum (Metal Precieux )
4
1.9
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g Foreplay x Eternal Ruler (King Of Kings )
5
2.7
4/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
4/1
6
4.0
11/2
T: D J Williams
R: J Mott (57)
11/2
4m Lago Delight x Sharipova (Faltaat )
7
4.1
Lizawi (9)
5/2F
T: J P Gaffney
R: C A Robertson (57)
5/2F
5m Dubawi x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
8
4.3
15/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Jordan Childs (53.5)
15/1
5m Invincible Spirit x Encostakore (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.8
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
6/1
10
7.8
16/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
6m Thorn Park x Lodge Place (Lord Ballina )
Race 8 - Whittlesea Hotel Hcp (68) (1207m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:12.82 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (54.5)
7/2
4m Brief Truce x Trista Bay (Tristaplane )
Winning siblings: Tripinski,
2
0.1
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Winks (57.5)
11/1
4g Danerich x Make A Stand (Bite The Bullet )
3
1.0
12/1
T: G W McGreal
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
12/1
5h Domesday x Gold Cash (Prego )
4
1.9
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
5/2
4m Show A Heart x Covet Thee (St. Covet )
5
4.9
9/4F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M J Walker (57)
9/4F
5m Encosta De Lago x Madame Plume (Military Plume )
6
5.0
10/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
10/1
11g Proven Valour x Hoocheroo (Noalcoholic )
7
5.4
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (55.5)
6/1
5m O'Reilly x De Montfort (Random Chance )