KILMORE - Tuesday, October 2

Race 1 - Sportingbet Mdn Plate (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
R D Griffiths
I Culliver (57)
9/4
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 558 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
3.0
10/1
Anthony Freedman
J Mott (57)
10/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.1
11/4
S J Richards
Dean Holland (57)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 161 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr Steven Richards
4
4.4
Gowana (8)
13/4
Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (57)
13/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
13/2
Jason Warren
J Winks (57)
13/2
3f Dubleo (USA) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.8
Yuleba (13)
30/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (57)
30/1
3f Antonius Pius (USA) x Ubanzee (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
6.0
16/1
John Thompson
A Spiteri (57)
16/1
3f Wonderful World (AUS) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.3
50/1
J W Honeysett
Jacob Rule (57)
50/1
3f Danbird (AUS) x Forever Fun (AUS) (Over (AUS))
9
10.3
6/1
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
Race 2 - Grange Cleveland Winery Mdn (1107m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
B L Jenkins
I Gundogdu (56.5)
10/1
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x High Grove (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Winning siblings: High Society, Stargroves,
Lot 446 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: MR B JENKINS
2
0.5
8/15
M C Kent
B Rawiller (56)
8/15
3g General Nediym (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 329 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Surf Coast Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
5/2
C and C Alderson
B Higgins (56.5)
5/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Lady Dance (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
4.3
8/1
A J Cummings
J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
5g Anabaa (USA) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
Kate Goodrich
C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
6.0
50/1
Ms J Schmidt
J Duffy (58.5)
50/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x May Be Spring (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
7
12.0
14/1
Ms M Anderson
M J Walker (56.5)
14/1
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Kilmore Golf Club Hcp (58) (1607m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead Time: 1:42.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rayhan (2)
15/1
D J Williams
J Mott (60)
15/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Replay, Solar Lady, Sunshine Excel,
2
0.2
10/1
D J Cannon
Ryan Maloney (59)
10/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x Perfect Nature (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
4
1.8
8/1
Andrew Dillon
L Currie (60)
8/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Tyler Jay (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.3
9/4
B Cozamanis
W Egan (59.5)
9/4
4m Golden Lake (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
2.4
Tataki (11)
13/2
D A Hayes
Nathan Rose (59)
13/2
7
2.7
20/1
Ms N Burke
R N Booth (58)
20/1
5m Cape Cross (IRE) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.0
40/1
J E and C Ledger
Jacob Rule (57)
40/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
9
4.2
30/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Calista (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.4
7/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (54.5)
7/1
11
4.8
20/1
Kelvin Southey
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
12
5.2
25/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (57)
25/1
6m Umatilla (NZ) x Scaramouche Suite (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
13
5.3
15/1
S G Noble
Jye McNeil (57)
15/1
6m Regal Shot (AUS) x Leica Haze (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Kilmore Netball Club Mdn Plate (1907m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:01.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
M P Hyland
M J Walker (54.5)
7/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Black Soul, Joy In Winning,
Lot 108 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Hyland Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
Korta (7)
5/1
S P Nichols
A Mallyon (56)
5/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x Truly Aloft (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 301 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: G Fletcher
3
2
9/4
John Thompson
A Spiteri (54)
9/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.8
10/1
Kelvin Smith
Jack Hill (56.5)
10/1
6m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Belle Princess (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
4.2
60/1
Ms B Hennel
L Camilleri (56.5)
60/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
Kelvin Southey
B Knobel (58.5)
30/1
4g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
5.9
7/1
B L Jenkins
I Gundogdu (58.5)
7/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Mandalay (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
8
6.1
6/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x My Prima Donna (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
Ms A Macpherson
E Cassar (58.5)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Morrigan Clare (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
13.7
12/1
John McArdle
C Newitt (56)
12/1
3g Rakti (GB) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Girls Day Out At Krc 4/11 (58) (1907m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 2:00.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58)
8/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 476 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: LOMAR PARK STUD, Werombi
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW
2
1.0
Seripak (10)
7/2
M D Hinton
Jordan Childs (51.5)
7/2
6m Niello (AUS) x Tanith (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 231 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
3
1.8
11/4
Stephen Theodore
I Gundogdu (60)
11/4
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Heaven's Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
4.3
6/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (55)
6/1
5
5.3
50/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
6g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Akip (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
Peter Boynton
J Keating (58)
20/1
7
7.0
10/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
8
8.0
5/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
L Currie (60)
5/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
18.0
30/1
Ms E Haworth
J Noonan (59)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x So The Queen Said (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Kilmore Cricket Club (Bm72) (1907m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good Time: 2:01.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Narbethong,
Lot 333 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
0.1
9/2
Jason Warren
C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Rhythm In The Skye (AUS) (Arctic Rhythm (AUS))
3
1.0
7/4
M C Kent
B Rawiller (57.5)
7/4
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Cruella (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
Lot 1495 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: PHILL CATALDO BLOODSTOCK
4
2.6
11/2
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
11/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x In Joyment (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
M G Price
M J Walker (57)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Paperback (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
L J Corstens
J Mott (59)
5/1
7
7.4
Bitola (10)
11/2
J P Salanitri
C A Robertson (54.5)
11/2
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Jala Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Kilmore Football Club Hcp (62) (1457m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:30.57 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
J W Gilligan
J Winks (60)
15/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 246 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
2
1.0
10/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (57.5)
10/1
4g Squill (USA) x Herries (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
B and J Purcell
I Gundogdu (59)
11/1
8g Shot Of Thunder (AUS) x Double Platinum (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Eternal Ruler (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.7
4/1
B J McCarthy
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
4/1
6
4.0
11/2
D J Williams
J Mott (57)
11/2
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Sharipova (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.1
Lizawi (9)
5/2
J P Gaffney
C A Robertson (57)
5/2
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.3
15/1
Ms M Wells
Jordan Childs (53.5)
15/1
5m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Encostakore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.8
6/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (57)
6/1
10
7.8
16/1
C Maher
M J Walker (56)
16/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 8 - Whittlesea Hotel Hcp (68) (1207m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:12.82 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Jason Warren
C Newitt (54.5)
7/2
4m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (AUS) (Tristaplane (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tripinski,
2
0.1
11/1
J P Salanitri
J Winks (57.5)
11/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Make A Stand (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
G W McGreal
I Gundogdu (56.5)
12/1
5h Domesday (AUS) x Gold Cash (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
4
1.9
5/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
5/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Covet Thee (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
4.9
9/4
J G Symons and S Laxon
M J Walker (57)
9/4
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Madame Plume (NZ) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
5.0
10/1
Ms E Haworth
C A Robertson (55.5)
10/1
11g Proven Valour (AUS) x Hoocheroo (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
7
5.4
6/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (55.5)
6/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x De Montfort (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))