KILMORE - Saturday, January 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.78
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Grand Schiller, Jamaican Hurry,
Lot 11 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Besanko
2
1.0
25/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56)
25/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 756 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Mick Sell Racing
3
1.5
9/4
J T Gunning
Brandon Stockdale (58)
9/4
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 720 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: J Gunning
4
3.2
8/1
Richard Laming
J Benbow (57.5)
8/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.3
15/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (59)
15/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE))
6
4.6
10/1
S P Nichols
D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.8
7/2
R J Blacker
D Moor (56)
7/2
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cheeky Charny (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
8
6.0
30/1
K F Hanley
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
8.0
100/1
R J Mutimer
Samantha Noble (54)
100/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Ballamarie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
Ms A Blackburn
Dean Holland (54)
20/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
10.5
30/1
Cameron Templeton
J R Todd (59.5)
30/1
12
12.8
100/1
G C Strang
R N Booth (54.5)
100/1
6g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
15.0
9/1
Rita Burnett
Nathan Punch (55)
9/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
14
27.0
40/1
M E Templeton
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
40/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Canonize (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Race 2 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Farson (8)
5/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
5/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstop, Dr Zou, Scenic Sight,
Lot 164 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
1.8
11/2
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Make Mine Music (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 69 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: MICHAEL HOYSTED
Lot 93 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Hoysted Racing, Wangandary, Vic
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
2.6
16/1
Jody Thompson
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
3.7
Zo'al (12)
20/1
M Sell
J Keating (56.5)
20/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Squawable (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
5.0
7/1
Anthony Chibnall
Dean Holland (55)
7/1
6
5.4
4/1
M E Templeton
J R Todd (58.5)
4/1
4g All American (AUS) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (55)
50/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
6.7
12/1
Jody Thompson
Nathan Punch (55.5)
12/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Langas Luck (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
9
46.7
25/1
J P Gaffney
C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Jet Roofing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (55)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
2
4.3
10/9
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
10/9
6g Niello (AUS) x Eastern City (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
5.3
Hi Roma (15)
150/1
A J Dudley
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 230 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs
Buyer: DANNY LAWS
Lot 142 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: J Cesnik
4
6.0
8/1
Henry Dwyer
D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
7.7
10/1
James Wardeiner
J R Todd (56.5)
10/1
6
8.5
30/1
N J Dyer
R N Booth (58.5)
30/1
7
10.7
25/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
25/1
4h Denman (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
13.5
60/1
N J Allport
Juana Andreou (54.5)
60/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Riverlea Realm (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
15.0
9/2
D J Laws
D Gauci (57)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
15.2
150/1
D S Archard
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Auntie Emma (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
11
15.3
30/1
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne (57)
30/1
3g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Spangle (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
12
16.0
8/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x January (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
13
46.0
300/1
D L McCrohan
J Benbow (56.5)
300/1
4m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kylie's My Girl (NZ) (Kyle's Our Man (USA))
Race 4 - Happy 70th B-Day Ray Irving-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.84
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58)
11/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 463 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Eurell Racing
2
1.3
12/1
Danny Penna
John Allen (59)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 176 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.8
13/8
R J Coombes
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/8
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.5
30/1
Erin Maher
Tahlia Hope (54)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
K F Hanley
D Moor (57.5)
20/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (57.5)
12/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
Danny Penna
Dean Holland (60)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.3
14/1
Anthony Barber
Samuel Payne (58.5)
14/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T A Miles
J R Todd (56)
25/1
10
10.5
14/1
D S Archard
R N Booth (54.5)
14/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.0
7/1
D J Laws
D Gauci (56.5)
7/1
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
13.3
80/1
Rita Burnett
Nathan Punch (55)
80/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
13
63.3
80/1
G C Strang
J Benbow (54)
80/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 5 - McIvor Estate Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.57
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
A B Logan
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
5/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
2
1.5
10/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
10/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 77 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: B Smith
3
3.0
40/1
Deanne Taylor
Nathan Punch (51)
40/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 791 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.2
11/1
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
5
5.0
15/2
B R Mills
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
15/2
7m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.2
5/2
Heath Conners
D Moor (58)
5/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.2
13/2
Ms A Macpherson
Lachlan King (51)
13/2
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.9
7/2
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (55)
7/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Top Of Collins (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
9
15.9
30/1
Danny Penna
Dean Holland (57)
30/1
Race 6 - Kelly Sports (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
C D Widdison
D Moor (59.5)
5/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 9 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
7/2
Ms R Hoysted
Jarrod Fry (60)
7/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Nomen (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Lot 62 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: David Strain
3
1.9
15/2
Ms A Macpherson
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/2
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 216 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.8
15/4
Archie Alexander
Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Last Quill (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
Ella (11)
16/1
Richard Laming
J Benbow (57)
16/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
Jason Warren
Lachlan King (55.5)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (58)
8/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
P A Sweeney
Sally Sweeney (60)
16/1
9
7.4
20/1
Ms K Brewster
Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
20/1
10
9.1
13/2
P A Sweeney
C A Robertson (57.5)
13/2
11
10.6
30/1
P A Banks
G Scimone (56)
30/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - The Bendigo Club Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.64
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
Ms A Blackburn
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
2
0.3
6/1
D F Hird
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
6/1
6m Zeditave (AUS) x Caneria (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 293 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: A Murray
3
1.3
30/1
Matthew Fsadni
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Bourverie Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
2.0
50/1
K F Hanley
D Moor (54.5)
50/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (60)
11/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
3.0
Kilim (3)
5/1
Danny Penna
Dean Holland (59.5)
5/1
7
4.0
5/2
P A Banks
Lachlan King (56.5)
5/2
7g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Benbow (56)
40/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Tayashi Girl (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
4.7
30/1
Ms L Shand
Brandon Stockdale (59)
30/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Testa Azzurra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
4.9
6/1
Jody Thompson
Nathan Punch (54)
6/1
10g Hayil (USA) x Heavenly Grace (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
5.6
10/1
B J Goodwin
D Gauci (58.5)
10/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
13
5.8
100/1
M T Binney
J R Todd (54)
100/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Dodgette (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))