KINGSCOTE - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Elders /Thomas Foods Mdn Plate (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.95
Prizemoney: $8,000
Lot 129 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.0
15/10
D W O'Leary
Kate Brooks (56.5)
15/10
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Arborelle (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 314 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Commercial Thoroughbreds SA
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $5,000
Lot 522 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Yandina Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: COMMERCIAL THOROUGHBREDS SA
3
4.0
9/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T Zanker (56)
9/1
4
6.5
25/10
J Dunn
Ashley Doyle (53)
25/10
3f Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Yeahdad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.1
6/1
David J Hall
Jemma Frew (53)
6/1
6
9.5
60/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (54)
60/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
7
22.8
60/1
Ms S Ratsch
M F Poon (52)
60/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 2 - Sealink (Bm80) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.06
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
18/10
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (56)
18/10
6g Primus (AUS) x Silent Spring (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pandaconi, Silent Man, Silentski,
2
1.3
Baiton (3)
22/10
Ms N Bruggemann
W Kerford (57.5)
22/10
7g Shrewdy (AUS) x Brethstegic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
2/1
P F Blanch
M F Poon (52.5)
2/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x Samba Queen (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
3.8
3/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (56)
3/1
9g Elusive Quality (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
8.0
40/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T Zanker (54)
40/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Stockinette (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 3 - Club Patron Wolf Blass (Bm60) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/10
Mick Kluske
J Frew (59)
15/10
2
1.0
9/10
J F Macmillan
M F Poon (53.5)
9/10
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 369 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn
Buyer: JOHN MACMILLAN
3
2.0
16/1
David Page
Ms T Zanker (54)
16/1
9g King Charlemagne (USA) x Nouvella (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
Lot 271 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge
Buyer: IRIS MOYA
4
4.4
6/1
J Dodgson
W Kerford (54.5)
6/1
5
7.1
40/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
40/1
6
8.4
Arwa (4)
9/1
J Dunn
Ashley Doyle (52)
9/1
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Zaheeya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Phil Hoffman Travel Hcp (58) (1215m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
18/10
David Page
Jemma Frew (55.5)
18/10
5g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2
1.3
5/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (55)
5/1
Lot 181 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: M Cook
3
6.6
Balzac (1)
35/10
Simon Bates
Ashley Doyle (57)
35/10
Lot 123 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
4
9.6
20/1
David J Hall
M F Poon (51)
20/1
5
10.0
18/10
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
18/10
9g Conatus (AUS) x Grand Fantasy (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
6
14.6
25/1
J W Scott
W Kerford (56)
25/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 5 - Aurora Ozone Hotel (Bm60) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
D W O'Leary
M F Poon (56)
2/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
2
2.3
28/10
J G Bates
W Kerford (59)
28/10
3
2.4
18/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (55)
18/10
4
3.0
11/1
David Page
Jemma Frew (51)
11/1
4m Coubertin (AUS) x Thunderousapplause (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.2
Lucksa (3)
50/1
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
50/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
8.2
Benet (9)
60/1
J W Scott
B Griffiths (53.5)
60/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Hurricane Tina (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
25.8
25/10
Will Clarken
J Frew (57.5)
25/10
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Coopers Kangaroo Island Cup (1880m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (53)
8/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cluster, Diamond Jim, Inkling, Jazette, Miss Que,
Lot 203 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
J F Macmillan
J Frew (60.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
2/1
J D Smith
W Kerford (54.5)
2/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rose Of Pania (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 14 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
4
3.6
15/10
D W O'Leary
M F Poon (51)
15/10
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
7.5
30/1
J Dodgson
B Griffiths (53.5)
30/1
6
10.4
30/1
Scott Whittle
Ms T Zanker (54)
30/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
21.3
9/1
J F Macmillan
Jemma Frew (51)
9/1
4m Wilander (AUS) x Satisha (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Milton Turner Memorial (Bm60) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
D E Magro
J Frew (57.5)
4/1
7g Mutahassin (AUS) x Like Tiffany (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
0.8
35/10
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (59.5)
35/10
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 916 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$47,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
3
1.6
Nehru (3)
25/10
J Dodgson
Jemma Frew (54.5)
25/10
7g Nadeem (AUS) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
David J Hall
M F Poon (51)
6/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.2
25/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (57.5)
25/10
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Bounce (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
Ms E Faust
B Griffiths (53.5)
9/1
7
11.4
16/1
J W Scott
W Kerford (56)
16/1
9g Mister Malebo (AUS) x Country Queen (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
12.4
50/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T Zanker (54)
50/1