Breednet Results

KUMBIA - Tuesday, November 3

Race 1 - Rob Stewart Memorial Hcp-Cl B (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.80
Prizemoney: $7,700
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (54)
2/1F
5m Not A Single Doubt x Bellucci (Van Nistelrooy )
Winning siblings: Bay Road,
2
3.0
4/1
T: J A Smith
R: Ms L McCoy (57)
4/1
6g Green Perfume x Fluro Fever (My Patriarch )
3
4.3
3/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (53.5)
3/1
4g Freeze x Forbidden Flower (Tobougg )
4
4.5
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: L Appo (55.5)
14/1
3g Citiwyse x Saintly Trist (St. Covet )
5
5.0
9/1
T: L P Sainsbury
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
9/1
6
7.3
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (55.5)
8/1
3f Helter Skelter x Craiglea Charm (Waterford Road )
7
9.8
9/1
T: N J O'Toole
R: J Missen (55.5)
9/1
6m Stratum x Smartchat (Kaapstad )
Race 2 - V. O'Shanesy Millinery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.92
Prizemoney: $7,700
1
10/1
T: J L Mott
R: D McIntosh (56.5)
10/1
4m Casino Prince x Dawn Sun (Gone West )
Winning siblings: Rather Silky,
2
0.1
4/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (56.5)
4/1
5m Break The Vault x Bouchon (Naturalism )
3
1.4
10/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: L Appo (55.5)
10/1
3f Warhead x Craiglea Bella (Moon Rocket )
4
4.2
5/4F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (57)
5/4F
3g Warhead x Falvalea (Falvelon )
5
4.3
8/1
T: S D Burns
R: Ms L McCoy (58.5)
8/1
8g Bel Esprit x Alice In Toyland (Toy Pindarri )
6
5.6
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
20/1
4m Ferocity x Celestial's Gold (Celestial Dancer )
7
5.7
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
4/1
5g All Bar One x Beni Hana (Danzero )
Race 3 - Sb Reg Council Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $7,700
1
2/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (55)
2/1
4m Masked Assassin x Bijou (Spectrum )
Winning siblings: Jewel's Shadow, Run Jack Run,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (60)
4/1
3g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
3
6.3
11/8F
T: P Duff
R: J Missen (57.5)
11/8F
4g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
4
7.1
11/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Hannah English (52)
11/1
5m Strategic x Khasahn (Commands )
5
7.4
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: L Appo (55.5)
14/1
3c Falvelon x Citichy (Citidancer )
6
7.8
14/1
T: G J Teal
R: Melissa Cox (52)
14/1
4m Montoya x Bohena Beauty (Amundsen )
7
11.3
7/1
T: S D Burns
R: Ms L McCoy (56.5)
7/1
4g Red Dazzler x Truly Brave (Brave Warrior )
Race 4 - Huston Motors Kumbia Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.20 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $7,700
1
7/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Hannah English (52)
7/1
9g Piccolo x Athene's Star (St. Covet )
2
0.4
5/4F
T: G E Postle
R: Ms L McCoy (56.5)
5/4F
7g Written Tycoon x Dantain (Danehill )
3
2.4
2/1
T: M W Goodwin
R: L Appo (55.5)
2/1
5g Zariz x Medina Mist (Plush )
4
3.9
3/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (55.5)
3/1
7g Sequalo x Watagan Lass (Mr. Henrysee )
5
4.9
9/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (61)
9/1
10g Falvelon x Craiglea Lady (Secret Savings )
Race 5 - Jim Lenihan Memorial (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.80
Prizemoney: $8,600
1
13/8F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Gotta Be Lucky,
2
2.0
4/1
T: T Moloney
R: N Evans (59)
4/1
6m Haradasun x The Baroness (Viscount )
3
3.0
9/1
T: G J Teal
R: R Faehr (58)
9/1
7g Beautiful Crown x Cherry Orchard (Rory's Jester )
4
3.2
10/1
T: T Moloney
R: Hannah Phillips (53.5)
10/1
6m Manner Hill x Yaremiss (Wiganthorpe )
5
3.6
Pagoh (7)
9/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: D McIntosh (55.5)
9/1
7g Marmottan x Tally Belle (Canny Lad )
6
4.9
14/1
T: B M Tattam
R: Melissa Cox (52)
14/1
8g Carry The Flag x Amelia's Craft (Crafty Knight )
7
8.7
3/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (59)
3/1