Breednet Results

KUMBIA - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (60)
9/4
5g Bel Esprit x Fustaan (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Lonado, Nistaan, Once In A Lifetime,
2
2.0
2/1F
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (56)
2/1F
6m Za-Im (GB) x Katuki (Native Kingdom )
3
2.8
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
9/1
6m Bel Esprit x Woodjah (Jugah (USA))
4
3.0
11/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Louise Dillon (52)
11/1
3f Warhead x Janadi (Puissance (GB))
5
3.1
16/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: G Geran (57)
16/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Lacet (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/1
4m Rothesay x Quality Appeal (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.8
15/1
T: D K Munce
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
15/1
4m Conleys Choice x Atrocent (Atropine )
8
4.0
10/1
T: A P Nutley
R: N Evans (56.5)
10/1
7g Sequalo x La Pic (Piccolo (GB))
9
4.2
6/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: L Attard (55.5)
6/1
6m Chateau Istana (GB) x Fiercely Maternal (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - Joyce & Boy Reed Mem. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: J R Curtain
R: L Attard (58.5)
2/1F
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Sharna Cabarna (Dolphin Street (FR))
2
0.2
2/1F
T: T Moloney
R: Ms M O'Brien (56.5)
2/1F
5m Churchill Downs x New Years Eve (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.5
7/2
T: P J Richardson
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/2
5g Markane x Ready To Love (Sea Road )
4
5.3
Lower (7)
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms L McCoy (56.5)
8/1
5
9.3
4/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Hannah English (57)
4/1
4g Freeze x Belonte (Filante (NZ))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
12/1
5m Za-Im (GB) x Rhiannon's Spirit (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
11.8
9/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
8
11.9
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: N Evans (58.5)
3/1
4h Falvelon x Citichy (Citidancer (IRE))
9
12.4
16/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Louise Dillon (52.5)
16/1
3f Rothesay x Ekka Ride (Ekraar (USA))
Race 3 - Jim Lenihan Memorial (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.76
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Emerenta,
2
1.3
9/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54.5)
9/4
6g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (Danzig Connection (USA))
3
3.1
1/1F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms M O'Brien (55)
1/1F
3c Warhead x Tamas (Hamas (IRE))
4
3.9
9/4
T: J R Curtain
R: Louise Dillon (60.5)
9/4
9r Sequalo x Academy Song (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.9
3/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (61.5)
3/1
8g Sequalo x Watagan Lass (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
7.2
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: G Geran (57)
3/1
3f Citiwyse x Tree Tops (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Rob Stewart Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.60
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (61)
5/4F
4g Falvelon x Kai Cibo (Sanction )
Winning siblings: Al Almighty, One Sock, Shelley China,
2
2.0
5/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
5/1
3
4.3
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms M O'Brien (59.5)
8/1
4g Citiwyse x Saintly Trist (St. Covet )
4
4.4
11/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Louise Dillon (53)
11/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Lavina Bay (Dehere (USA))
5
5.7
14/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
14/1
6g Flying Spur x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))
6
5.9
3/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (59)
3/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amyjaye Gold (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Hannah English (53.5)
5/1
5m Clang x Hartwood Lady (Foxhound (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: S Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
5m Hotel Grand x Mabel Downs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Huston Motors Kumbia Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Louise Dillon (61)
4/5F
6g Charge Forward x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
0.5
10/9
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (57.5)
10/9
7g Excites x Quiet Smytzer (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
6.5
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (53.5)
5/1
6g Real Saga x Beesem (Strategic )
4
8.8
15/4
T: Sheree McEwan
R: S Bayliss (60)
15/4
7g Za-Im (GB) x Sly Rhythm (Marauding (NZ))