KYNETON - Wednesday, November 5

Race 1 - Zero To Hero Designated Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
S A Dwyer
C Schofield (58.5)
10/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Franssica D'Amour (CAN) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Bay, Cognac Bay,
2
0.8
Canelo (5)
80/1
M J Cerchi
Ryan Maloney (57)
80/1
Lot 176 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.0
8/11
R W Smerdon
L Nolen (57)
8/11
3g Elusive City (USA) x Shana Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 917 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
Lot 295 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Tony Pike Bloodstock
4
1.7
14/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
2.2
5/2
C Maher
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/2
4h Excellent Art (GB) x Muse Of Fire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
G A Osborne
J Mott (58.5)
10/1
4g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
7
12.4
150/1
R J Linnell
R N Booth (56.5)
150/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Vegas Show (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Scoe Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Murray Johnson
C J Parish (58)
5/2
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.1
5/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (58)
5/2
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 851 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
0.3
60/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56)
60/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
0.7
8/1
J A O'Shea
C Schofield (58)
8/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
0.9
12/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (58)
12/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
3.9
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (58)
15/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
50/1
M J Cerchi
J Mott (58)
50/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Maunakea (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
8
5.1
9/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (56)
9/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
5.3
9/1
S G Noble
A McCabe (58)
9/1
3g Easy Choice (AUS) x Triple Mocha (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
10
9.0
14/1
M C Kent
Damian Lane (58)
14/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Adroit Insurance (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Brent Stanley
B Rawiller (61)
7/2
Winning siblings: Novel Idea, River Lantern, River Spirit,
2
1.0
16/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (57.5)
16/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.1
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
11/4
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Keaton (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 75 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
3.8
20/1
Adam O'Neill
Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
5
4.0
13/2
D K Weir
B Melham (57)
13/2
4m Street Sense (USA) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.4
40/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
G Eurell
Damian Lane (59.5)
8/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Fablay (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
8
4.6
13/2
J F Moloney
D Yendall (58.5)
13/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
6.4
11/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (59)
11/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
12.4
50/1
M E Templeton
Damien Thornton (56)
50/1
4h Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Violet Haze (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
200
0.0
15/2
G A Osborne
J Mott (59)
15/2
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
Race 4 - Gold 104.3 Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:58.87 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58.5)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x My Dream Girl (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Lot 1513 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE RACING
Lot 569 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
20/1
Glen Gascoyne
Luke Londregan (54.5)
20/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
11/4
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (56.5)
11/4
Lot 162 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: L Oliver
4
0.9
1/1
R G Hore-Lacy
D Yendall (57)
1/1
5
5.9
50/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (55.5)
50/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Delgara (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
6
7.9
12/1
Ms A Johnston
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - J & S Air Conditioning (Bm70) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.08 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Al's Wish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 224 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/8
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (59.5)
11/8
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 25 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Uluru Stud
3
1.0
40/1
M Sell
Brandon Stockdale (51)
40/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 354 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.9
15/4
M G Price
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/4
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Golden Shoe (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
Saab Hasan
S W Arnold (57)
9/1
6
8.1
12/1
B J McCarthy
B Rawiller (58)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Wanice (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
7
99.9
25/1
B J McCarthy
Josh Cartwright (56)
25/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Mia Mia School House (Bm70) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
L and T Corstens
M J Walker (59)
20/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Fresh Feeling (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Winning siblings: Legendary Man, No Hard Feelings,
Lot 389 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 30
2
0.1
8/1
Gary Sherer
J Mott (58)
8/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
0.9
10/1
Heath Conners
Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Latin Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 296 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 509 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
4
1.8
13/2
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
2.0
13/2
D K Weir
B Melham (58.5)
13/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
2.2
3/1
S V Brown
A Mallyon (60)
3/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Aimee's Idol (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
2.5
80/1
M Sell
C Nicoll (55)
80/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mossendart (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
2.6
20/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
9
3.4
9/2
Chris Calthorpe
D Yendall (56.5)
9/2
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Dell Era (AUS) (Raami (GB))
10
15.4
9/2
C Maher
C Schofield (56)
9/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Flying Belle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Nmit Kyneton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.24 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
R E Laing
V Duric (54.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: What's Up Sun,
2
2.0
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 114 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
4
4.0
9/2
Mark Ashby
G Boss (54)
9/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.8
25/1
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (54.5)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tully Cello (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.1
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Coming At You (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
7
6.6
Rialya (6)
66/1
M M Laurie
C Schofield (54)
66/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
8.1
6/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (54.5)
6/1
6g Senor Pete (USA) x Sophie Ro (NZ) (High Ice (USA))
9
10.3
Mobaco (2)
16/1
D K Weir
B Melham (58.5)
16/1
6g Slickly (FR) x Lunaa (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
10
10.4
12/1
Ms S Ferchie
S R King (57.5)
12/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
11.9
40/1
Stephen Theodore
D Yendall (54)
40/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
13.2
100/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Todd (54)
100/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
13
18.4
66/1
N J Dyer
Damien Thornton (54)
66/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Zoustar At Woodside (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.09 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
Chris Symons (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: Apollo's Girl, Lyon, Wannabeawallabetoo,
2
0.4
11/2
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
11/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Wanton Jewel (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
0.6
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
5/1
Lot 7 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: ELLERTON/ZAHRA RACING
4
1.1
3/1
M G Price
S Baster (59)
3/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.6
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
1.8
40/1
N J Dyer
D Yendall (58.5)
40/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tamarillo (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
2.3
5/1
B J McCarthy
Josh Cartwright (59)
5/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bright Light (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.3
60/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (59)
60/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Vamperalla (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
5.5
16/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
B Melham (56)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Upstage (GB) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.0
25/1
L and T Corstens
C Schofield (55.5)
25/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Penny Florence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
6.2
Rosalie (13)
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
S W Arnold (57)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
14.2
20/1
D L Howard
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Crimson Gem (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 9 - Sportsbet (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
L and T Corstens
C Schofield (55)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 775 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Stayers Fund
2
0.4
Youbolt (12)
60/1
J A McLean
Beau Mertens (50)
60/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 173 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: PHOENIX BROODMARE FARM, Euroa
Buyer: M Moroney
3
0.6
2/1
S V Brown
Damian Lane (56.5)
2/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57.5)
20/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
0.9
Grane (4)
11/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57.5)
11/2
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
6
1.0
20/1
A G Sawden
Ms J Beriman (59)
20/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
1.1
7/2
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (56)
7/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Dancing Starlet (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
1.1
14/1
Ms A Johnston
J Mott (58.5)
14/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
2.1
4/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Vain Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.3
60/1
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (57.5)
60/1
9g Johannesburg (USA) x Aly's Affair (USA) (Colonial Affair (USA))