KYNETON - Tuesday, September 23

Race 1 - Elusive Style Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Black Pearl (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 21/04/2014, Jra Hcp, 1000m
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Moloney
2
1.3
12/1
Ms U Clarke
V Duric (58)
12/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Skyla (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.3
Scroll (15)
30/1
J A O'Shea
S W Arnold (58)
30/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.0
100/1
Charles Psaila
M Rodd (58)
100/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Empire Bay (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
5
3.1
5/2
J D Sadler
J Duffy (58)
5/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Exo (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
8/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.8
6/4
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (56)
6/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.8
12/1
M M Laurie
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
12/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Risingdane (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.0
60/1
Mark Ashby
D Gauci (58)
60/1
3g Marwina (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
11
10.5
100/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56)
100/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
12
11.2
200/1
Rod Grantley
Damien Thornton (56)
200/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Norma Genie (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
16.5
100/1
R R Lont
J R Todd (58)
100/1
3g Masterpiece (ARG) x Emmasentual (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 2 - Woodside @ Tylden Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
15/8
4m Husson (ARG) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Bendigo 10/09/2014, Seniors' Raceday 2nd Oct Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Super Chase,
2
6.0
4/1
A and J Williams
Craig Williams (58.5)
4/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 747 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: J Williams
3
6.2
30/1
A O Diggins
D Gauci (56.5)
30/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Tulkara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
9.9
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
16/1
5
10.0
7/4
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (56)
7/4
3g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
99.9
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
6/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Devaki (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 3 - Woodside Pre-Training Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
D J Laws
J Noonan (55.5)
14/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Wangaratta 7/09/2014, Bill Power Mdn Plate, 1170m
Lot 382 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Oakbank Estate Stud
Buyer: DANNY LAWS
2
3.0
7/2
Byron Cozamanis
J Duffy (58)
7/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Daleela (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 483 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B Cozamanis
3
2.0
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damian Lane (58)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rustic Lover (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
5.1
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55.5)
5/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.8
Plaque (10)
5/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (55.5)
5/2
6
7.1
12/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
12/1
4m Rakti (GB) x It Happens (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
7
7.8
50/1
Heath Conners
Josh Cartwright (58)
50/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Van Rensberg (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
8.8
16/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58)
16/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
14.8
8/1
Trent Pennuto
J Mott (58)
8/1
Race 4 - Woodside Park Stud Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
M C Kent
D Yendall (55.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Flying Meg, Veuve Clicquot,
Lot 247 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phil Cataldo Bloodstock
2
2.3
10/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (58)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Bella Inez (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 66 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
3
0.8
5/4
M A Kavanagh
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
5/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 181 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
4
3.7
7/1
Shea Eden
V Duric (58)
7/1
5
7.2
12/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (58)
12/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
8.0
12/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
3f Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
8.3
11/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Todd (58)
11/1
8
12.0
12/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (58)
12/1
9
15.3
80/1
A Waddell
Ms T Rodder (58)
80/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))
10
18.5
25/1
Ms D Smith
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Foreplay @ Woodside Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (53.5)
7/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Echuca 22/04/2014, Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Can'tforgetyou, Haski, Your Honour,
2
0.1
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 354 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
0.3
8/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (54)
8/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 407 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.3
13/2
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58.5)
13/2
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4
C Maher
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
7/4
6
2.7
14/1
Anthony Freedman
M Rodd (56)
14/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
30/1
D J Laws
J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
8
4.7
10/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
Glen Gascoyne
Chris Caserta (54.5)
40/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Armanjena (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
Shea Eden
V Duric (58.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Super Glue (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
11
9.2
5/1
M G Price
S Baster (54)
5/1
Race 6 - Zoustar @ Woodside Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.78
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
S B Laming
Regan Bayliss (58)
4/1
6g Citi Habit (NZ) x Mrs Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 14 - Eagle Farm 20/08/2014, Racing Retro (Bm75), 2100m
Lot 1191 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Four Winds Stud
Buyer: MR BG HEDLEY
2
1.8
6/1
R R Lont
J R Todd (57)
6/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
3
1.0
11/2
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (57.5)
11/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Slashing Sort (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
S P Nichols
Aaron Mitchell (56)
4/1
5
3.4
10/1
M T Quadara
D Gauci (57)
10/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
Stephen Theodore
D Adam (57.5)
5/1
6m Delzao (AUS) x Royal Cognac (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (59)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
Murray Johnson
C J Parish (55)
25/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Bright Talk (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
9
12.7
15/1
C C Parry
Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
15/1
7m Critical List (AUS) x Taralang (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
Race 7 - Written Tycoon @ Woodside-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58)
5/2
4h Bel Esprit (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Last start: 5 - Geelong 12/09/2014, Mantra Hotel Group (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Fortune Rose, Omorose,
Lot 524 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
6/1
E Jusufovic
B Higgins (55.5)
6/1
Lot 518 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: E Jusufovic
3
2.2
12/1
D J Williams
M Rodd (56)
12/1
4
4.4
5/1
M M Laurie
Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.9
25/1
James Wardeiner
B Knobel (59)
25/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Doubles Champion (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
5.3
7/4
C F Hyland
J Mott (59)
7/4
4g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (56)
12/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Honey Bouquet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 8 - Sportsbet.Com.Au Fixed Odds-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Ms W Kelly
Dale Smith (59.5)
7/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Moe 6/09/2014, 12th Dec Xmas Party Races Mdn, 1200m
2
1.5
30/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
Lot 67 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willows Westbury, The
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $25000
3
2.0
16/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (59.5)
16/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.9
10/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (59)
10/1
5
4.0
9/1
Katherine Browne
D Gauci (60)
9/1
4m Manton (AUS) x Anxious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
Steve Lake
Ms J Beriman (60)
8/1
5m Zephyr's Tornado (AUS) x Rushed (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
Tony Romeo
Boris Thornton (57)
9/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Kremata (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
5.6
Caniwin (14)
11/1
B J McKnight
Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
9
6.3
11/1
J C Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
11/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
G Philpot
B Knobel (58)
30/1
5m Haayil (AUS) x Demented Choice (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
7.2
8/1
T J Hughes Jnr
B Werner (57)
8/1
12
8.7
30/1
C J Cassar
D Moor (58)
30/1
6m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.9
9/1
M M Laurie
D Yendall (57)
9/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 9 - Nmit (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
Last start: 2 - Geelong 12/09/2014, Carlton Draught (Bm64), 1700m
Winning siblings: Janamaz, Pandyan,
2
0.3
5/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (59)
5/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Cubicle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 161 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: A MCLEOD
3
3.8
7/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58.5)
7/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Red To Riches (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 75 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
4.2
4/1
R K Challis
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Blushing Gem (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
5.6
16/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59)
16/1
6g St Reims (NZ) x Snowdropping (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
6.4
9/1
M J Cerchi
B Rawiller (60)
9/1
6h Ad Valorem (USA) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.1
6/1
L And T Corstens
Chris Caserta (58)
6/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Verbose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.1
14/1
Mark Jackson
J Keating (56.5)
14/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flint (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
10.4
Alfiler (17)
66/1
T J Hughes Jnr
B Werner (57.5)
66/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Quiescent (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
10
10.5
Munjiz (14)
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
9/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
10.9
40/1
R W Smerdon
Ms J Beriman (58)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Clermont Rose (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
12
12.6
25/1
Gary Bridges
Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Our Nickers (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
13
12.8
30/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (57)
30/1