Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 1

Race 1 - The Examiner Iphone App Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.01 (47.15)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
9/10F
T: G S White
R: Ms N McLean (58.5)
9/10F
4g Savoire Vivre x Desordette (El Moxie )
Winning siblings: Graceomalli,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: S Maskiell (56)
7/1
3
2.5
80/1
T: S Gandy
R: Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
80/1
4m Clangalang x My Kind Of Town (Volksraad )
4
5.7
150/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Ms C Bruce (58.5)
150/1
5
6.2
80/1
T: Jodi Snell
R: Ms S Catania (53.5)
80/1
6
7.2
9/2
T: T M Roles
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/2
4h Undoubtedly x Contingent (Strategic )
7
7.4
5/1
T: M J O'Grady
R: R Keogh (56.5)
5/1
5m Court Of Jewels x Zo Ally (Aliocha )
8
8.2
15/1
T: L A Wells
R: K Sanderson (56.5)
15/1
4m Lion Heart x Incubator (Mr. Greeley )
9
9.0
20/1
T: Barry Baker
R: W Hokai (56)
20/1
3f Telesto x Exit Light (Weasel Clause )
10
9.3
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: P Sarlo (58)
30/1
Race 2 - The Ray White Central Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.55 (46.80)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/5F
T: Ms V Rhind
R: Ms N McLean (55)
4/5F
3f Bel Esprit x Kel Price (Keltrice )
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
9/2
T: D and S Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
9/2
3f Hemingway x Gissa Kiss (Genuine )
3
3.0
50/1
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (55)
50/1
4
6.3
7/1
T: P J Brazil
R: R Thompson (57)
7/1
3g Kempinsky x Lady Ambassador (Twig Moss )
5
7.3
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
7/2
3g Atlantis Prince x Whiskey On Ice (Mighty Avalanche )
6
7.5
30/1
T: I D Hay
R: W Hokai (55)
30/1
3f Delzao x Perfect Keli (Keltrice )
7
10.5
14/1
T: T W Blacker
R: K Sanderson (55)
14/1
3f Al Maher x Sassie Lassie (Al Khawaaneeg )
Race 3 - The Jackson Motor Company (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.80 (47.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Y Nishitani (56)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller x Too Many (Perugino )
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: S Maskiell (58.5)
11/2
5g Kendel Star x Tayasu Sunday (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
3
0.4
7/2F
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ms S Catania (52.5)
7/2F
6m El Moxie x Point Cloates (West Point )
4
0.7
14/1
T: J L Keys
R: K Sanderson (57)
14/1
4g Blevic x Blondeclarir (Bestebreuje )
5
1.2
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms N McLean (54)
50/1
5g Reset x Galvanized (Rubiton )
6
1.4
We Say (12)
11/1
T: Ms V Rhind
R: Shuji Amano (54.5)
11/1
7
1.5
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Guthrie (57.5)
12/1
5g Adam x Star Jeune (Jeune )
8
2.0
40/1
T: Saige Hobbins
R: R Keogh (54.5)
40/1
7m Oamaru Force x Booze O'Hara (Pirate Army )
9
2.2
14/1
T: B P Campbell
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
14/1
4m Al Samer x Magnetic Force (El Moxie )
10
2.6
5/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: R Thompson (56)
5/1
4m El Maggiore x Arabian Dolphin (Dolphin Street )
11
3.0
9/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: E Brennen (59)
9/1
5g One Cool Cat x Mardayin (Thunder Gulch )
12
3.5
25/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms C Bruce (56)
25/1
13
3.9
Stir Up (11)
25/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms T Rodder (55.5)
25/1
4g My Lad x Stir Crazy (El Moxie )
14
4.4
Genimay (13)
30/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms R Cross (51)
30/1
5m Festival Hall x Outtrim (Archway )
Race 4 - The Big Bargain B'shop (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.23 (48.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: M Guthrie (59)
14/1
4g Tough Speed x Black Cent (Curravilla )
Winning siblings: Black 'N' Tough,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: G S White
R: Ms N McLean (58.5)
7/2
4g Savoire Vivre x Hi Ho (Devon Flyer )
3
0.5
3/1F
T: Ms V Rhind
R: Jacques Luxe (55)
3/1F
4
2.3
10/1
T: J L Keys
R: K Sanderson (58)
10/1
6g Alannan x More Than Fair (Military Plume )
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms V Rhind
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
6/1
5m Lago Delight x Umatilly (Umatilla )
6
2.8
40/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: E Brennen (59)
40/1
5g Arena x Leap Of Faith (Kangaroo )
7
3.3
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: R Keogh (59)
20/1
8
4.1
Lovorno (12)
66/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ms R Cross (52.5)
66/1
5h Niello x Diamonds Forever (At Talaq )
9
4.3
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
6g Atlantis Prince x Just Like Kent (Prince Of Nime )
10
4.7
50/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Ms T Rodder (54.5)
50/1
9g Yuan x Coastal Bird (Bluebird )
11
6.0
15/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms C Bruce (58.5)
15/1
6g Festival Hall x Pearlsa Rose (Well Protected )
12
6.4
9/2
T: Ms R Hall
R: R Thompson (58.5)
9/2
Race 5 - The Examiner Cup (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead Time: 2:13.31 (48.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: G E Blacker
R: S Maskiell (58)
7/1
8g Grand Royale x The Halls (Grosvenor )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: D and S Brunton
R: K Sanderson (55)
5/2F
5m Partners Choice x Scottish Lass (Devon Flyer )
3
2.3
15/4
T: Ms K McCarthy
R: M Guthrie (57.5)
15/4
4
3.9
Uboa (2)
3/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ms N McLean (59)
3/1
5g West Quest x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
5
4.3
Sermon (6)
10/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Ms S Catania (53.5)
10/1
8g Octagonal x Eureka Jewel (Semipalatinsk )
6
4.5
13/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms T Rodder (54)
13/2
4m Bianconi x Ionacolumba (Celtic Swing )
7
7.0
Wallis (1)
30/1
T: B A Dalco
R: Ms C Bruce (61)
30/1
8
9.3
25/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Shuji Amano (54)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa x Nova Clause (Weasel Clause )
Race 6 - Thetote.Com.Au Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.02 (46.38)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: R Thompson (58.5)
2/1F
6g Youthful Legs x Formative (White Bridle )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: D Pires (58.5)
25/1
6g Matsqui x Blue Shivoo (Bialia )
3
0.8
13/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: S Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
9g Flying Spur x Crusading Lil (Crusader Sword )
4
2.1
15/2
T: D and S Brunton
R: A Darmanin (53.5)
15/2
5
2.4
30/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: R Keogh (58.5)
30/1
7g Desert Prince x Bit Tiddly (Canny Lad )
6
2.6
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: Ms N McLean (58.5)
11/2
5g Testa Rossa x Kinky (St. Jovite )
7
3.1
20/1
T: Ms V Rhind
R: Shuji Amano (58.5)
20/1
4g Dash For Cash x Magicina (Magic Ring )
8
3.5
11/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: W Hokai (58.5)
11/1
4g Telesto x Faint Light (Poacher's Moon )
9
3.6
80/1
T: R T Carr
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
80/1
6g Lago Delight x Pals (Palace Music )
10
3.8
100/1
T: T W Blacker
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
100/1
5m Delago Brom x Dantessa (Our Poetic Prince )
11
4.3
25/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms T Rodder (58.5)
25/1
12
5.6
12/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: K Sanderson (58.5)
12/1
7g Blu Tusmani x Believable (Bluebird )
13
6.9
12/1
T: T W Blacker
R: M Guthrie (58.5)
12/1
7g West Quest x Unamah (Top Avenger )
14
7.0
100/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ms C Bruce (58.5)
100/1
4g El Maggiore x Bow She Goes (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Aceland Stud Thousand Gneas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.67 (48.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
2.5
11/8F
T: G E Blacker
R: S Maskiell (56)
11/8F
3
2.8
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (56)
12/1
3f West Quest x Bistino (Double Income )
4
3.1
7/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: K Sanderson (56)
7/1
3f Foreplay x Sundae Morning (Heart Of Darkness )
5
3.9
60/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ms C Bruce (56)
60/1
3f Helike x Parterre (Bianconi )
6
4.4
9/2
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms T Rodder (56)
9/2
7
6.7
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: R Keogh (56)
40/1
3f Dash For Cash x Compactus (Spartacus )
8
8.5
13/2
T: D and S Brunton
R: A Darmanin (56)
13/2
3f Keep The Faith x Tycoon Sali (Last Tycoon )
9
10.3
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ms N McLean (56)
25/1
10
12.8
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Pires (56)
100/1
3f Oratorio x Tasina (Thunder Gulch )
11
12.9
40/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: W Hokai (56)
40/1
3f Helike x Faint Light (Poacher's Moon )
Race 8 - The Stallards Camera House-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.33 (48.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: Dianne Ray-Luttrell
R: E Brennen (59)
7/2F
4g Savoire Vivre x Loch Carron (Toy Pindarri )
Winning siblings: Leica Legend, Pinks A Legend,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: Glenn Massey
R: M Guthrie (58)
7/2F
5m Estambul x Pas De Course (Pas Seul )
3
0.8
11/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: K Sanderson (59)
11/2
5g Not A Single Doubt x Starsphere (Celestial Bounty )
4
1.5
15/2
T: G E Blacker
R: S Maskiell (56.5)
15/2
4m Hong Kong Stopover x Obsessive (Racer's Edge )
5
2.0
7/2
T: T W Blacker
R: A Darmanin (58)
7/2
4m Secret Savings x Xanex (Polish Laughter )
6
2.2
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: D Pires (57)
30/1
5g My Lad x Dartington (Tertian )
7
2.4
25/1
T: G S White
R: Ms N McLean (55)
25/1
5m Western Verse x Hot As (Ladoni )
8
3.7
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Rasit Yetimova (52)
30/1
4m Brief Truce x Scented Quill (Military Plume )
9
6.7
11/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: W Hokai (59)
11/1
3g Savoire Vivre x Novadraan (Stardraan )
10
8.0
30/1
T: C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
R: Ms T Rodder (56.5)
30/1