LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (46.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
G S White
C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Spyder, Tidal Rose,
2
0.5
2/1
Tegan Keys
Teagan Voorham (58)
2/1
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.8
25/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (59)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 262 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Blacker
4
2.2
9/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (60)
9/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.3
30/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56)
30/1
8m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
2.5
20/1
R T Carr
Georgie Catania (59)
20/1
5g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Hello Baby Doll (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
3.5
4/1
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (58)
4/1
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
4.3
11/1
Adam Trinder
R J Bishop (58)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Godstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
25/1
R T Carr
Chris Graham (55)
25/1
10
5.8
20/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (57)
20/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Reannag (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
6.3
Acronym (13)
13/2
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (56)
13/2
12
12.8
16/1
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (59.5)
16/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Balmoral On York Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (47.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
Ms T Mollross
C Newitt (58)
7/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Veloce Cavallo (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
2
1.8
9/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (53)
9/1
3
3.1
5/2
Aiden Nunn
Ismail Toker (59)
5/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 31 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Aiden Nunn
Lot 441 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Hayley Sheehan
4
3.2
10/1
E C Batt
B Muhcu (55.5)
10/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
Ms L Gaffney
Chris Graham (54.5)
16/1
6
4.0
20/1
K Kennedy and K Whelan
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Venus A Go Go (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
4.1
50/1
R T Carr
T Baker (58.5)
50/1
4g Americain (USA) x Chikka (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
6.1
7/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (57.5)
7/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.3
12/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
12/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
Om Nom (13)
30/1
P H Luttrell
R J Bishop (54.5)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
9.0
30/1
J K Blacker
Georgie Catania (54)
30/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
9.5
40/1
T W Evans
M Ulucinar (54)
40/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
12.0
20/1
C Crook and I Miller
D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Apres L'amour (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tas Hospitality Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (47.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
Stephen Lockhart
R J Bishop (55)
9/2
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Regal Grove,
Lot 439 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
2
2.0
20/1
I D Hay
Ismail Toker (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
2.1
9/4
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (55)
9/4
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (55)
16/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
5
2.4
Iowna (6)
4/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (56.5)
4/1
6
3.4
80/1
J F Luttrell
Teagan Voorham (53)
80/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Isometry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
7
4.4
11/4
Ms T Mollross
C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
5.6
Aggie (5)
12/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (56.5)
12/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Why For (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
9
5.8
30/1
Ms J James
M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
P H Luttrell
Alex Patis (55.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
11.1
40/1
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania (55)
40/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Massive Night (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
12
11.6
100/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (55)
100/1
Race 4 - P Hughes Office Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (46.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
C Crook and I Miller
B Muhcu (56.5)
7/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Bianchi (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Winning siblings: Cervelo, Galibier, Partenza, Silandro,
2
0.5
11/4
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
4g Clangalang (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
4.0
100/1
Dylan Clark
M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Magic Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 1 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
4.1
25/1
Cameron Thompson
Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Sienna Of Sydney (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.2
150/1
L R Laskey
R J Bishop (55)
150/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
6
5.4
11/2
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
3c Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.6
3/1
A E Roach
Alex Patis (55.5)
3/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Watches (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (55)
20/1
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
8.6
7/2
Tegan Keys
T Baker (55)
7/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
92.6
10/1
Bill Ryan
A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Tas Fumigation 3yo Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (45.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (56)
5/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
Lot 103 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: David Brunton
2
1.8
4/7
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (57)
4/7
3
3.6
40/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (55.5)
40/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
5.2
Ravage (5)
15/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (56)
15/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (56)
12/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Phyl's Choice (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
5.6
66/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
Chester Roach
Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
G S White
B Muhcu (56)
100/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.0
Tiesto (1)
40/1
K and T Hanson
A Darmanin (59)
40/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Ritchie's Racing Club (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (45.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
Scott Brunton
T Baker (58)
7/4
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (59.5)
9/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
0.3
5/1
P H Luttrell
Ismail Toker (55.5)
5/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
4
0.6
16/1
Scott Brunton
Teagan Voorham (58)
16/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
0.9
11/2
Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu (57)
11/2
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Moonah Bells (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.2
8/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (54)
8/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.2
15/1
Wayne Curran
C Newitt (59.5)
15/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (59)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
2.5
8/1
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (58.5)
8/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Race 7 - Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59 (47.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
Lot 553 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAMIAN MILLER
2
0.8
4/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
4/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 94 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.3
12/1
V C Poke
R J Bishop (56)
12/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
1.7
Axion (1)
5/4
Barry Campbell
Sigrid Carr (60.5)
5/4
5
2.7
14/1
L, D and T Wells
Chris Graham (54)
14/1
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
Tegan Keys
Alex Patis (57)
11/1
10g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
C Crook and I Miller
A Darmanin (56)
11/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Claystone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.0
5/1
S Gandy
T Baker (59.5)
5/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.7
20/1
Ms A Fulton
M Ulucinar (56.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Steve's Liquor (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.26 (48.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Appmat (4)
7/2
Brendan McShane
Alex Patis (54)
7/2
6g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick, Somerset,
2
1.0
5/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (60)
5/1
3
1.1
3/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (57.5)
3/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (57)
12/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.3
Hugo (2)
9/4
Brendan McShane
Teagan Voorham (59.5)
9/4
8g Magnus (AUS) x Galvanized (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
Barry Campbell
Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
Bill Ryan
C Newitt (54)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
11.3
25/1
R T Carr
T Baker (54)
25/1