Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (46.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
6m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Red Spyder, Tidal Rose,
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Tegan Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
2/1F
7m Keltrice x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Blacker
4
2.2
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (60)
9/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.3
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
30/1
8m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
2.5
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Georgie Catania (59)
20/1
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
3.5
4/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58)
4/1
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
4.3
11/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: R J Bishop (58)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon x Godstar (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Chris Graham (55)
25/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Great Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (57)
20/1
6g Domesday x Reannag (Canny Lad )
11
6.3
Acronym (13)
13/2
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
13/2
12
12.8
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (59.5)
16/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Balmoral On York Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (47.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (58)
7/2
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
2
1.8
9/1
T: V C Poke
R: Alex Patis (53)
9/1
5m Toorak Toff x Spectrums Quest (Spectrum (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ismail Toker (59)
5/2F
4g Casino Prince x Provokes (Octagonal (NZ))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Aiden Nunn
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Hayley Sheehan
4
3.2
10/1
T: E C Batt
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
10/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
16/1
3g Cardinal Virtue x Kinnabella (Dubawi (IRE))
6
4.0
20/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Venus A Go Go (West Quest (CAN))
7
4.1
50/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
50/1
4g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
8
6.1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
7/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.3
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
12/1
3f Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
Om Nom (13)
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore x Testagame (Testa Rossa )
11
9.0
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Georgie Catania (54)
30/1
5m Mutawaajid x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
12
9.5
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (54)
40/1
6m Snippetson x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
13
12.0
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Apres L'amour (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tas Hospitality Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (47.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: R J Bishop (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Regal Grove,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
2
2.0
20/1
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/4F
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
4
2.2
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
16/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
5
2.4
Iowna (6)
4/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
4/1
4m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
6
3.4
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
80/1
3f Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
7
4.4
11/4
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
5.6
Aggie (5)
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
12/1
5m Moshe x Why For (Xaar (GB))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
11.1
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
40/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Massive Night (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
12
11.6
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
100/1
4m Casino Prince x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - P Hughes Office Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (46.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
7/1
4m Skilled x Bianchi (Aliocha (USA))
Winning siblings: Cervelo, Galibier, Partenza, Silandro,
2
0.5
11/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
4g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
3
4.0
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4m Needs Further x Magic Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
4.1
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
25/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Sienna Of Sydney (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.2
150/1
T: L R Laskey
R: R J Bishop (55)
150/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
6
5.4
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
3c Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.6
3/1
T: A E Roach
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
3/1
5g Dane Shadow x Watches (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.9
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
8.6
7/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (55)
7/2
3f Needs Further x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
92.6
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
4m Needs Further x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Tas Fumigation 3yo Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (45.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
5/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (King's High )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: David Brunton
2
1.8
4/7F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
4/7F
3
3.6
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
40/1
3f Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
5.2
Ravage (5)
15/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56)
15/1
3g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (56)
12/1
3g Needs Further x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
5.6
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
3f Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
8
6.7
100/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56)
100/1
3g Epaulette x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.0
Tiesto (1)
40/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: A Darmanin (59)
40/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Ritchie's Racing Club (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (45.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
7/4F
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
9/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (Encosta De Lago )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
0.3
5/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
5/1
4
0.6
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
16/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
5
0.9
11/2
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/2
4g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.2
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (54)
8/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.2
15/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: C Newitt (59.5)
15/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
8
2.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (59)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift (USA))
9
2.5
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
8/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Race 7 - Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59 (47.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAMIAN MILLER
2
0.8
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
4/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.3
12/1
T: V C Poke
R: R J Bishop (56)
12/1
6g Domesday x Romancing (Danzero )
4
1.7
Axion (1)
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (60.5)
5/4F
6g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
2.7
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (54)
14/1
6g Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Alex Patis (57)
11/1
10g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: A Darmanin (56)
11/1
6m Elvstroem x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.0
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (59.5)
5/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
9.7
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Steve's Liquor (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.26 (48.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Appmat (4)
7/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (54)
7/2
6g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick, Somerset,
2
1.0
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (60)
5/1
3
1.1
3/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
3/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (57)
12/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.3
Hugo (2)
9/4F
T: Brendan McShane
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
9/4F
8g Magnus x Galvanized (Rubiton )
6
3.8
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
11.3
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
25/1