Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Book Your Xmas Function (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (47.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
9/4F
6m Toorak Toff x Smooth Return (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.3
5/2
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (52)
5/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
3
1.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (59)
5/2
6g Wordsmith x Amarlia (Jeune (GB))
5
3.8
15/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54)
15/2
4g Fighting Sun x Jesting (Commands )
6
4.1
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
16/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
20/1
8g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Ladbrokes (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04 (46.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kwai (6)
2/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1
4m War x Pontington (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Island Daze, Miss Elena,
2
0.2
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
8/1
4g Wordsmith x Ungalla (Dieu D'Or )
3
0.3
15/4
T: Max Cowen
R: B Mc Coull (61.5)
15/4
5m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
4
2.5
14/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
14/1
5m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.6
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (59)
7/4F
4m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
3.0
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (54)
100/1
4m Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
7
7.8
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (59)
15/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
10.8
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
80/1
4g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
9
11.0
12/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x On Cosmos (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Elliott Eastoe Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (47.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Sheorta (14)
6/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
6/4F
4m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Carnelian Crystal, Lustica, Morgatoche,
2
0.8
Upset (5)
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
4g Reset x Sonata Queen (NZ) (Commands )
3
1.8
15/1
T: A E Roach
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
15/1
4
2.7
30/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
30/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
30/1
6m Wordsmith x Barrington Belle (Weasel Clause )
6
3.8
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
11/2
4m Needs Further x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
7
6.3
8/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (56.5)
8/1
4m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
8
7.5
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
25/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Barbie (Kenny's Best Pal )
9
8.0
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
4/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
10
8.8
9/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
4g Squamosa x La Bella Roo (Bel Esprit )
11
17.0
40/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
40/1
6m Azevedo x Count The Toys (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Rexel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12 (48.19)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
5/1
3f War x Whitemore Dynasty (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Sentinel,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (57)
4/1
3g Unencumbered x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
3
1.3
6/4F
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (55)
6/4F
3f Needs Further x Cherry Wild (Wild Harmony (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (55)
11/1
3f Toorak Toff x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
5
2.9
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (52)
80/1
3f Wordsmith x Chimed Inn (Nadeem )
6
3.7
4/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (57)
4/1
3g Kuroshio x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (57)
40/1
3c Needs Further x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.9
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
60/1
3f Wordsmith x Allegro Dehere (Oratorio (IRE))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: Jack Martin (55)
20/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
5.8
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
60/1
3f Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
11
6.0
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
30/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Jucasuma (Hawk Wing (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
25/1
3g Wordsmith x Malandrina (Brilliant Leader )
13
7.1
100/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
100/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Snowhill (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 5 - Longford Cup Jan 1st Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.75 (49.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
15/2
3f Mawingo (GER) x Love A Beer (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.2
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
11/2
3g Stratum x Villa De Madrid (Mossman )
3
1.7
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
10/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (57)
5/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
5
2.0
100/1
T: A E Roach
R: S Tsaikos (59)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.1
13/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (58)
13/2
3g Wordsmith x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
7
2.3
Iowna (5)
11/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (54)
11/1
5m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
8
3.8
11/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/4F
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.5
6/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Scarlet So (54)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.3
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (54)
100/1
3f Clangalang x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
11
12.5
14/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jack Martin (59)
14/1
5g Elzaam x Spectra Xaar (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Cub Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.91 (49.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
13/2
4m Clangalang x Gee Gees Opera (Atlantis Prince (GB))
2
1.0
100/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59)
100/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Schmitt (57)
12/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
1.2
9/2F
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2F
4m Needs Further x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
11/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
2.3
9/2F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2F
3g Reward For Effort x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.6
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Mc Coull (56)
11/2
3g Wordsmith x Digger's Sunrise (Tough Speed (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
5g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
5.3
15/1
T: J L Keys
R: S Tsaikos (58)
15/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
10
5.8
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55)
80/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.6
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Peter Lui (51)
30/1
3f Brazen Beau x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
12
7.8
9/2F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/2F
4g Savabeel x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
11.8
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f Turffontein x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Tas Fumigation/ Pest Serv-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (47.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
5/2F
4g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Redhead, Gee Gee Spitfire,
2
0.3
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
10/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
12/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
1.0
4/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
4/1
5
1.1
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
9/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (Starcraft (NZ))
6
1.8
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (57)
6/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.6
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (53)
4/1
5m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
8
3.3
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: T Baker (56)
12/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Race 8 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (48.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Hard Promise, More Energy,
2
3.0
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
3g Purrealist x Century Hill (Marechal )
3
3.1
Audrey (11)
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
12/1
3f Primus x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
5/1
3f Cluster x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
5
4.6
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
15/2
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Celtic Angel (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Peter Lui (51)
100/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Winning Time (Gilded Time (USA))
7
5.1
Arving (7)
80/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55)
80/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.2
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (55)
15/4
3f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
9
6.5
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Pires (55)
11/1
3f Sizzling x Couteau (Sebring )
9
6.5
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
5m Turffontein x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
9.5
20/1
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
4g Needs Further x Caralowe (Hennessy (USA))
12
11.2
50/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Jack Martin (56)
50/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Steve's Liquor Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.32 (48.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59)
9/4
4g God's Own x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit (BRZ))
2
3.5
Paion (4)
7/4F
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/4F
5g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.5
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
16/1
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (Bianconi (USA))
4
5.7
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
7/1
4g Magnus x Sister On The Edge (Rory's Jester )
5
5.9
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
6m Smart Missile x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.3
7/2
T: R Seymour
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
7/2
6g Red Element x Alice (Danzero )
7
7.6
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
40/1
7g Stryker x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
9
7.9
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (51)
80/1
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))