Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 27

Race 1 - Melbourne Mick Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (47.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M J Dee (56)
4/1
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
6/4F
5m West Quest (CAN) x Flirting Rose (King Of Roses )
3
2.0
Sheorta (13)
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
3f Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
4
2.7
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58)
12/1
3g Needs Further x Sensationalize (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g Wordsmith x Nought (Danzero )
7
3.5
11/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
11/1
5m God's Own x Miami Babe (Testa Rossa )
8
5.5
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
3f Needs Further x Cool Queen (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.2
Iowna (6)
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
20/1
4m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
10
7.2
66/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (56)
66/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
11
8.5
150/1
T: Paul Medhurst
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
6m Azevedo x Jungle Echo (King Ivor )
12
9.0
66/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
66/1
3g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
13
16.5
30/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (53)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun x Speedy Sky (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 2 - McKillops Insurance Brokers-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.83 (50.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Rodessa (12)
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: J Blacker
2
0.2
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (57)
11/2
4m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Maurice Snare
3
0.6
9/10F
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/10F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
4
1.8
9/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
9/2
4m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.3
15/1
T: G S White
R: Raquel Clark (55)
15/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.8
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
60/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57)
12/1
8
7.1
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (57)
40/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.3
14/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (55)
14/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
12.5
20/1
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (57)
20/1
4g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
11
99.9
60/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
60/1
4g Longhorn x Gwen's Star (Strategic )
Race 3 - City Of Launceston Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Sarah Cotton
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
5m Foxwedge x Latigo (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: La Jineta, Voluto,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
8/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
0.9
13/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
13/2
3g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (57)
9/2
4m Wordsmith x Build A Bridge (E Dubai (USA))
5
1.8
60/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
60/1
4g Captain Sonador x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
25/1
4g I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.3
13/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56)
13/2
4m Moshe x Ednadez (Foreplay )
8
2.4
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
40/1
3f Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
9
2.9
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
4/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
10
3.1
13/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (55.5)
13/4F
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dash (Dash For Cash )
11
4.3
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: T Baker (58)
20/1
5g Therock x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
12
5.1
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (51)
40/1
4m Wordsmith x Melodies (Big Boost (NZ))
13
8.1
Emsgem (13)
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Shuji Amano (54.5)
150/1
7m Churchill Downs x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Drummond Gold Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (48.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/2F
4m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Haoli, Novarupta, Shemai, Tryfan,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Nikki Burke
2
0.2
10/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
10/1
6m All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
3
3.0
9/2
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/2
5m Al Maher x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$56,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
4.4
Stinka (1)
4/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (58)
4/1
4g Stinchar x Rubicor (Rubiton )
6
5.4
10/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
7
6.1
Arving (6)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56)
30/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.2
50/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
5m Jayemzed x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
6.4
66/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
66/1
4g Casino Prince x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
10
6.8
15/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
15/4
4m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
11
9.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
30/1
5m Shinzig x Envada (Kenvain )
12
10.6
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (55)
14/1
4m Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 5 - Gbi (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (46.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
8/1
5g Master Of Design x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: No New Tricks, Zorro's Dream,
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
4/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
4/1
7g Kaphero x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
0.9
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (55)
16/1
4g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
4
1.2
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (57)
7/4F
4m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
5
3.5
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59)
20/1
7g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
6
3.8
25/1
T: G S White
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
25/1
7
4.3
Kepta (14)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.0
Garland (10)
16/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
16/1
4m I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.1
80/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55.5)
80/1
6g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: L Currie (59)
40/1
5g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
6.7
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
5g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
12
6.8
Remigny (12)
9/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
4m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
13
6.9
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
14
7.7
50/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M J Dee (58)
50/1
5g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (46.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/7F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (59)
2/7F
8g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
9g Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
4
1.6
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
15/4
6g Choisir x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
5
3.1
40/1
T: D A Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
6
9.6
80/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
80/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
7
28.8
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: L Currie (59)
60/1
7g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Serv. Royal Rambo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (46.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/2
8g Lonhro x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Lotta Love,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: PG Racing / Badgers Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (57.5)
3/1
6g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Liandra Gray
R: T Baker (54)
5/2F
5g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
4
1.1
11/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
6g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
5
1.2
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
7g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
6
2.5
Teriki (11)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me (USA))
7
2.6
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Raquel Clark (56)
11/2
5m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
8
3.0
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
5g Wordsmith x Amarlia (Jeune (GB))
9
3.2
66/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
66/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (Bletchingly )
10
3.4
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
11
6.4
Apriano (13)
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
12
10.1
60/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
60/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Race 8 - Tab Launceston Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.54 (47.18)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
11/4
5g Tickets x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Our Little Ted,
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (59)
15/2
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.0
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star )
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.5
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (54)
100/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.7
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
13/2
8g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (54)
15/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
7
5.9
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B McCoull (58)
9/4F
9
8.1
Appmat (7)
9/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (54)
9/1
6g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
10
12.9
150/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: A Darmanin (54)
150/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
Race 9 - Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06 (46.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
4/1
4m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Red Fiore,
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.2
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
5m Written Tycoon x Mesmerising (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (57)
10/9F
5m Pluck (USA) x Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) (Vettori (IRE))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton, NSW
Buyer: David Brunton
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.3
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (57)
60/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.0
66/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57)
66/1
8m Elvstroem x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
4m Moshe x Thrillionaire (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
4.8
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B McCoull (57)
25/1
4m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
5.6
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (57)
11/2
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
Race 10 - Sportie's Hotel (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.79 (48.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M J Dee (57)
6/1
5m Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Appmat, Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick,
2
0.5
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
20/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
3
1.0
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58)
8/1
4g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.1
15/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
15/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Mercia (Flying Spur )
5
1.2
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
20/1
4g Your Song x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.3
11/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
7g Telesto (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
7
2.0
Enzian (4)
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: B McCoull (58)
25/1
4m Needs Further x Arnika (Telesto (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
30/1
6g Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
2.4
30/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
30/1
10
2.6
8/1
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
6m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
11
2.7
13/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/2
5g Skilled x Pahlee (Brief Truce (USA))
12
2.8
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
8/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Caesars (Palace Music (USA))
13
4.1
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
14
8.1
Flikpix (10)
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
8/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))