Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, March 20

Race 1 - Good Friday Twilight Race-Bm64 (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.69 (49.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (59)
5/1F
7g Telesto (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Speed Force,
2
1.0
15/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: D M Ganderton (58)
15/1
7g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
3
1.8
10/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
10/1
4
3.2
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
8/1
4g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
5
4.2
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
5g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
6
4.3
5/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
5/1F
4m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
7
4.5
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
20/1
6g Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.8
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
9
5.8
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
25/1
4h Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
10
6.0
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: J Benbow (57.5)
8/1
5g Skilled x Pahlee (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.1
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (58)
30/1
9g Azevedo x Uleen (Umatilla (NZ))
12
6.6
Enzian (5)
11/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (58)
11/1
4m Needs Further x Arnika (Telesto (USA))
13
7.9
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
12/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Caesars (Palace Music (USA))
14
20.6
11/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/2
4m Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 2 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C3) (1220m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.49 (47.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Alex Patis (51)
20/1
5m Foxwedge x Latigo (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: La Jineta, Voluto,
2
1.0
Maroch (3)
9/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Newitt (56)
9/4
3g Nicconi x Aden (Rory's Jester )
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (54.5)
20/1
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
1.8
5/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59)
5/4F
5
3.5
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
40/1
4m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
6
4.1
40/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (54)
40/1
6g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
6
4.1
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
5.8
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (55)
100/1
5g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.0
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Trent Germaine (54)
60/1
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
10
6.2
Ansaam (15)
60/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Georgie Catania (54)
60/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tanaami (God's Own )
11
7.7
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (55)
50/1
5g Denman x Galileo's Choice (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.8
Leconte (14)
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Cub 2yo Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.89 (48.12)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/4F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
1/4F
2c Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Mr Paul,
2
10.0
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ismail Toker (55)
11/1
2f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
3
13.3
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
2f Needs Further x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
4
13.7
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (55)
10/1
2f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
17.5
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57)
15/2
2g Needs Further x Gee Gee Miss Bee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
17.7
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (57)
30/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
17.9
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
40/1
2f Clangalang x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
8
23.6
20/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
20/1
2f Rebel Raider x Zahlee (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 4 - Neil Buckby Motors Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.41 (49.42)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
4/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Redhead, Gee Gee Spitfire,
2
2.5
9/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/2
4m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/4F
5m West Quest (CAN) x Flirting Rose (King Of Roses )
4
2.8
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
3f Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
5
2.9
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
9/1
6
4.4
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (58)
25/1
3c Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
4.5
Sheorta (10)
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Trent Germaine (54)
9/2
3f Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
8
6.7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
17.2
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: S Tsaikos (56)
25/1
10
18.2
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
150/1
4g Decides x Pickup Paris (West Quest (CAN))
11
21.0
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Alex Patis (55)
30/1
3g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Anzac Eve 24th April Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.53 (50.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
15/4
4g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
2
1.5
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
7/1
3g Americain (USA) x Latchkey (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
3
2.0
Nahla (9)
11/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/2
6m Econsul (NZ) x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: S Tsaikos (56)
11/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Luluanna (Ladoni (GB))
5
5.7
8/1
T: Chester Roach
R: T Baker (58.5)
8/1
4g Needs Further x Nip Of Scotch (West Quest (CAN))
6
6.2
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: Trent Germaine (55)
11/1
3g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
7
6.4
25/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
25/1
8
8.2
Bigable (10)
8/1
T: L R Laskey
R: B Muhcu (56)
8/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
9
8.5
80/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
80/1
10
14.2
11/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
4g Wordsmith x Nought (Danzero )
11
17.0
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
4g Magnus x Rubilass (Rubiton )
Race 6 - Jansz Plate (C1) (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.05 (50.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
8/11F
2
0.3
13/4
T: Ms J Richards
R: Trent Germaine (56)
13/4
3
0.5
16/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (55)
16/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.7
Stinka (3)
9/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (59)
9/1
4g Stinchar x Rubicor (Rubiton )
5
2.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (59)
20/1
4g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
2.6
11/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (59)
11/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: J Benbow (59)
12/1
4g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
8
4.7
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (57)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.0
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
40/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Ali Be Quick (Aliocha (USA))
10
9.2
80/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
80/1
6g Tickets x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.4
66/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55)
66/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Starsphere (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 7 - Drummond Golf Hcp (1220m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.11 (47.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (59.5)
5/1
6g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
2
0.2
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56)
10/1
6g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
3
0.4
10/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
10/9F
5m Pluck (USA) x Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) (Vettori (IRE))
4
1.6
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
7g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
20/1
9g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Trent Germaine (54)
25/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
8
6.0
13/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
13/2
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
11.0
15/4
T: Liandra Gray
R: T Baker (55.5)
15/4
5g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
Race 8 - Tab (Bm72) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.08 (50.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: L R Laskey
R: B Muhcu (54)
9/2
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Multizone,
2
1.0
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
14/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.0
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55.5)
10/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
3.2
2/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
2/1
5
4.4
2/1F
T: Ms J Richards
R: Trent Germaine (54)
2/1F
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
6
5.7
14/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (54)
14/1
6m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
7
8.2
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (Never Quit (NZ))
8
15.4
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (54)
9/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
17.2
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Alex Patis (51)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 9 - Nightly News - 7 Tas. Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.97 (49.38)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
5/1
4g Jayemzed x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deadly Sins, My Kingdom,
2
0.8
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
12/1
3g Needs Further x Sensationalize (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
1.3
3/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
3/1
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
4
2.5
11/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/4F
4m Wordsmith x Build A Bridge (E Dubai (USA))
5
4.5
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
5/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (54)
20/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
6.0
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
15/2
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sister Souss (Husson (ARG))
8
6.1
Pymble (5)
20/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
4g Snitzel x Ravenswood (Woodman (USA))
9
7.4
14/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
14/1
6m All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
10
7.5
20/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
20/1
4g Captain Sonador x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))
11
9.2
30/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
30/1
5m Magnus x Long Walk (Over )