LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, March 27

Race 1 - Drummond Golf Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.08 (46.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
J F Luttrell
S Tsaikos (56)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Dig A Pony, Flirtini, Jawdaa, Mazumah, Soft Dollar,
Lot 250 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.2
20/1
Dylan Clark
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.4
100/1
B W Goodrick
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1956 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
Newts (4)
15/8
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (58.5)
15/8
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Glendon (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
0.8
40/1
Dylan Clark
D M Ganderton (57.5)
40/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
1.3
9/2
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (55.5)
9/2
7
1.5
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
8/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
2.2
50/1
J F Luttrell
J Benbow (54)
50/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Isometry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
9
2.7
5/4
I D Hay
Chris Graham (57.5)
5/4
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 2 - Good Fri. Easter Twilight Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.22 (46.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
Tegan Keys
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lexinator, Maelstrom, Zivalee,
2
1.5
2/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (56.5)
2/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Clearspell (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
J K Blacker
T Baker (56.5)
11/2
4m Jayemzed (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 90 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud Longford Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
1.9
30/1
Barry Baker
S Tsaikos (56.5)
30/1
6m Jayemzed (AUS) x Vevi (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
2.2
25/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (54)
25/1
6
2.4
9/4
G S White
B Muhcu (58)
9/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.6
30/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56.5)
30/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.1
8/1
K and T Hanson
D M Ganderton (56.5)
8/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miami Babe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
Marion Dalco
Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
7.4
50/1
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (58.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.74 (48.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
R Seymour
B McCoull (58.5)
5/2
5g Red Element (AUS) x Alice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 519 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$750
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rhonda Hall
2
1.0
Nahla (13)
11/4
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
11/4
6m Econsul (NZ) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
3
2.5
25/1
Ms A Fulton
Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
25/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Di Pietro (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56)
20/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
3.0
Bigable (10)
12/1
L R Laskey
B Muhcu (56)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Trent Germaine (55)
30/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Saturnal (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
Barry Campbell
Chris Graham (57)
40/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Cambalara (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.6
4/1
Dylan Clark
T Baker (56.5)
4/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Magic Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
4.6
11/2
J F Luttrell
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
11/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
5.6
150/1
D M Brazendale
M Ulucinar (56.5)
150/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Miss Nett (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
11
8.1
7/1
G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker (56)
7/1
3f Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Tasmanian Sires Produce (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 54 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
1.8
Audrey (6)
8/1
T W Evans
Sigrid Carr (55)
8/1
2f Primus (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.9
9/10
L, D and T Wells
T Baker (55)
9/10
2f Cluster (AUS) x Speedy Sky (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Lot 113 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Paul & Elizabeth Geard
4
5.6
10/1
Barry Campbell
J Benbow (55)
10/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Silver Strike (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
7.6
20/1
S Gandy
Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
16.6
50/1
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (55)
50/1
Race 5 - Remembering Mick Burles (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.61 (46.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu (57.5)
11/4
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Moonah Bells (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 11 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Brendan McShane
2
0.8
9/1
Scott Brunton
Chris Graham (59)
9/1
8m Elvstroem (AUS) x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
Wayne Curran
Lucinda Doodt (56)
11/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Lot 1793 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer:
4
1.6
15/2
Scott Brunton
Teagan Voorham (60.5)
15/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (56)
12/1
6
2.4
20/1
G S White
Ismail Toker (54.5)
20/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
2.5
8/1
Brendan McShane
S Tsaikos (54.5)
8/1
5m Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
Barry Campbell
J Benbow (57)
12/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.5
11/4
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58)
11/4
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
5.2
25/1
Ms A Fulton
Erhan Kacmaz (57.5)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
5.7
Boart (12)
150/1
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Rotary Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.43 (45.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
S Gandy
Lucinda Doodt (58)
2/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Style, Gee Gees Supreme,
2
1.0
15/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (60)
15/4
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 105 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
Lot 535 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
12/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (58.5)
12/1
7g Matsqui (AUS) x Martinelly (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (59)
9/1
5
3.6
7/2
Scott Brunton
Teagan Voorham (58)
7/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Biega (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
3.7
10/1
G S White
B Muhcu (57)
10/1
7
3.9
20/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
8
4.1
60/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (54.5)
60/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
4.6
8/1
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (54)
8/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Sorell Miss (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
S Gandy
T Baker (59.5)
40/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
8.1
Kepta (11)
50/1
J F Luttrell
S Tsaikos (54.5)
50/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 7 - Anzac Eve @ The Races Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.52 (46.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (54)
11/4
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 333 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 16 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Bevan Laming
2
0.1
7/4
J K Blacker
J Benbow (57.5)
7/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 66 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer:
3
0.4
15/4
Bill Ryan
T Baker (54)
15/4
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1
Scott Brunton
Chris Graham (58)
3/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (54)
12/1
Race 8 - Liberty Metal Centre (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.62 (47.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
G S White
B Muhcu (55)
3/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cresta Cosmic,
2
2.0
15/2
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (55)
15/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 76 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
3
2.2
60/1
J F Luttrell
S Tsaikos (55)
60/1
Lot 174 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: B McShane
4
2.4
10/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (57)
10/1
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.7
30/1
J F Luttrell
Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
6
3.2
4/5
Ms J Richards
Chris Graham (57.5)
4/5
7
3.3
13/2
K and T Hanson
Erhan Kacmaz (57)
13/2
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Shenzen Frenzy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
Adrian Duggan
T Baker (55)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))