Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Friday, April 19

Race 1 - Tassal Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (46.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/8F
3f Pellizotti x Miss Judge (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Best Guess,
2
1.0
5/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
5/2
3f Needs Further x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
3
1.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
6m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
3f Needs Further x Rustia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
1.8
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
25/1
4g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
6
1.9
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (58)
15/2
7
2.9
20/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
8
3.1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
9
3.2
40/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (56)
40/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (West Quest (CAN))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
12/1
3f Moshe x Midnight Dance (Keltrice )
11
10.2
Hivoice (11)
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (56)
30/1
12
11.4
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53)
30/1
13
14.4
150/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (58.5)
150/1
4g Wordsmith x Buzzing Away (Tough Speed (USA))
14
14.6
100/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
100/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Extender (Strathmore Lad )
Race 2 - Harvey Norman Home Appl.-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (46.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (60.5)
3/1
4g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/4F
7m Keltrice x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
12/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (Fearless Pride )
4
1.5
Ansaam (12)
30/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
30/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tanaami (God's Own )
5
1.7
14/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
14/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x History Maker (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
11/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
5g Denman x Galileo's Choice (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.6
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
9/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55.5)
20/1
6m Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
11
5.0
Kepta (18)
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
30/1
5m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
12
9.2
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (58.5)
9/1
4m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
13
11.7
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
25/1
4m Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Technology (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.32 (48.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Gold Eliza, Mygreyhorse,
2
0.5
Foreeva (11)
9/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
9/1
4m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
3
1.0
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
13/2
4g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
1.4
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57)
5/4F
5g Al Maher x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
16/1
6g Tickets x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.9
Arving (6)
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
40/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.2
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: B Muhcu (56)
15/1
5m Skilled x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (54)
11/1
3f Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
7.9
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
4g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
11
12.4
Emsgem (8)
66/1
T: V C Poke
R: Trent Germaine (54)
66/1
7m Churchill Downs x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Harvey Norman Furniture (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (47.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: R T Carr
R: B McCoull (58)
4/1
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
2
0.4
13/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
13/4F
4g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
3
0.6
30/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (58)
30/1
4
0.7
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
4m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
5
2.2
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Muhcu (60)
7/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.7
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
30/1
4h Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
7
2.9
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
3.0
16/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
16/1
6g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
9
3.5
8/1
T: G S White
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
8/1
6m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
10
5.0
Boart (5)
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
30/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
11
6.0
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55.5)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
13
7.6
Thanos (1)
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (58)
16/1
5g Mossman x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
14
12.3
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (57)
15/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
Race 5 - Harvey Norman Flooring (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (47.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (59.5)
11/4
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.1
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
16/1
5g Star Witness x Twitter (Kendor (FR))
3
0.2
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
9g Azevedo x Uleen (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.4
12/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
12/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.6
9/4F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/4F
4g Jayemzed x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
6
1.9
16/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56)
16/1
7
2.9
8/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
8/1
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
3.0
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (56.5)
30/1
5g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
9
3.3
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
20/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Caesars (Palace Music (USA))
10
4.8
Axion (2)
15/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (60)
15/1
6g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
11
5.6
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
11/1
5m Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
12
6.8
100/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
100/1
7g Niello x Regal Rachel (Regal Classic (CAN))
13
12.1
12/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
12/1
7g Telesto (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
Race 6 - Harvey Norman Launceston-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (45.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
9/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
2/1F
7g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.2
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
4
0.5
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
7/2
4m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
5
2.0
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
50/1
8g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
6
2.2
Foxling (10)
14/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
14/1
5m Foxwedge x Latigo (Lonhro )
7
2.4
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
5/2
4g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
2.5
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: Peter Lui (55)
11/1
4m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
9
4.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
7g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Harvey Norman Bedding Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.61 (49.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (56)
30/1
5g Magic Albert x Dove Lake (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Lighthorse Lad,
2
0.1
9/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
9/4
4m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
11/2
4m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
4
2.1
15/8F
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
15/8F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.2
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
7
10.4
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
8/1
3f Testa Rossa x Arwen Ace (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
11.9
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Tootell (57)
16/1
Race 8 - Harvey Norman Kitchen Ctr-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.54 (47.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
2
1.0
11/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
11/2
7g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
3
1.8
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
12/1
6m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
4
3.5
7/2
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
7/2
5
4.0
4/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
4/1
6
4.4
11/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/4F
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.9
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))