Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Frothy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.40 (47.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57.5)
12/1
4m Dreamscape x Clearspell (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Schoolhouse Rock,
2
1.3
4/6F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
4/6F
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (Casino Prince )
3
1.5
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (58)
5/1
4g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
4
2.2
Pingu (1)
50/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
50/1
5
2.4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57)
30/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
2.7
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (55)
15/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x Love A Beer (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
4/1
3f Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
9
4.8
Alinka (13)
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (57)
50/1
3f Skilled x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB))
10
6.8
150/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms D Parish (59.5)
150/1
11
8.1
150/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Raquel Clark (57)
150/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
12
10.6
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
60/1
4m Needs Further x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Deloraine Comm. Cup 5/5 Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.71 (47.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Lesnar (1)
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (60)
9/2
5g Kendel Star x Brave Act (Brave Warrior )
2
0.1
12/1
T: E C Batt
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
3
1.9
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
3/1F
2c Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
4
2.0
Newts (3)
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59.5)
4/1
5g Matsqui x Glendon (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.0
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
11/2
3f Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
2.2
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dash (Dash For Cash )
7
3.1
12/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (58)
12/1
5g Therock x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
8
3.2
8/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
8/1
9
3.4
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60)
11/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
40/1
11
5.5
50/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51)
50/1
4m Wordsmith x Melodies (Big Boost (NZ))
12
15.0
60/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59)
60/1
5g Anacheeva x Charming Charge (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Steve's Liquor Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.90 (47.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Effie (5)
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (52)
8/1
2f Reward For Effort x Neerim Star (Fairy King (USA))
Winning siblings: Set To Star,
2
0.8
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Raquel Clark (55)
11/2
2f Squamosa x Arctic Spring (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (55)
7/2
2f Needs Further x Cherry Wild (Wild Harmony (USA))
4
2.0
11/8F
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/8F
2f Sidestep x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
30/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Count On It (Magic Albert )
6
5.4
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (57)
14/1
2g Needs Further x Joey Jo Jo (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
6.6
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57)
6/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
20/1
2g Wordsmith x Rock Lyric (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.6
50/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: C Newitt (55)
50/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (Danzero )
10
13.7
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
100/1
2f Dalakhani (IRE) x Spinning Jenny (Hard Spun (USA))
Race 4 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.12 (49.33)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: Liandra Gray
R: C Newitt (56.5)
13/4
4m Toorak Toff x Scottattitude (Grand Royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Tycoon,
2
1.0
16/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
16/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
25/1
T: T W Evans
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
25/1
5m Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.5
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
11/1
3f Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
5
1.7
Bigable (10)
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
14/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
6
3.9
14/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
14/1
4g Ustinov x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
7
4.0
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (56)
15/2
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
11/2
4h Reward For Effort x Aloysia (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: B Muhcu (58)
30/1
3g Needs Further x Cerise Sauvage (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (58.5)
20/1
4g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
8.0
3/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
3/1F
3g Americain (USA) x Latchkey (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
12
9.3
12/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
12/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (Telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Anzac Autumn Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.26 (48.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58)
13/4
3g God's Own x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit (BRZ))
2
1.5
14/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (58)
14/1
3g Needs Further x Sensationalize (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
1.7
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
16/1
4
1.8
7/4F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/4F
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.3
15/8
T: I D Hay
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/8
3g Turffontein x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
6
4.3
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/2
3f Needs Further x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
7
14.5
40/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: R J Bishop (57)
40/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
20.3
66/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
66/1
3g Needs Further x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Autumn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.48 (47.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Raquel Clark (55)
13/4F
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Furtheronova, Nova Vista,
2
1.0
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
12/1
9g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
7/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
4
2.1
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
7g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (55)
4/1
4g Elzaam x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
15/1
8m Elvstroem x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (55)
20/1
7g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
9
6.7
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
10.4
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (55)
4/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (Bletchingly )
Race 7 - Autobarn Launceston Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.58 (49.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2
3g Epaulette x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tbilisi,
2
0.8
9/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/2
4m Needs Further x Magic Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (57)
9/2
3c Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.1
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59.5)
7/2
4g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57.5)
10/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.1
2/1F
T: R Seymour
R: B McCoull (59.5)
2/1F
5g Red Element x Alice (Danzero )
7
4.1
40/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
5m Magnus x Long Walk (Over )
8
4.5
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
6.5
150/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Alex Patis (52)
150/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Almighty Buzz (Supremo (USA))
Race 8 - Family Fun Fair @ Mowbray-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.74 (47.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (59)
7/2
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
2
0.1
Enzian (4)
5/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
5/1
4m Needs Further x Arnika (Telesto (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
10/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
4
3.9
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
3/1F
5g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59.5)
20/1
8g Al Samer x Matbelle (Matsqui )
6
4.6
4/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (56)
4/1
7
6.6
12/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: A Darmanin (59)
12/1
5g Matsqui x Dash Of Pride (West Quest (CAN))
8
7.6
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
8.1
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
5/1
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))