Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Aust. Racing Hall Of Fame Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.00 (49.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/4F
5g Ekraar (USA) x Oaks Room (Jugah (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/1
4g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
3
3.0
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/1
4m Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
4
3.1
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
25/1
3f Moshe x Midnight Dance (Keltrice )
5
3.5
25/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
25/1
6
5.2
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
3f Master Of Design x Natural Lil (Naturalism (NZ))
7
5.5
15/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/2
3f Needs Further x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.7
9/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit x Typify (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
60/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
17.2
12/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Popular Acclaim (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - McKillops Ins. Brokers Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.31 (49.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Glifi Nifin Arkis,
2
0.3
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56.5)
5/2
3f Pins x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper )
3
1.8
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
3f Foreplay x Asset (Reset )
4
2.2
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.4
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/4F
3g War x Morell (West Quest (CAN))
6
4.9
60/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
60/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
11/1
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: Barry Baker
R: D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
6m Jayemzed x Vevi (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
13.7
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56)
60/1
2g Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
100
0.0
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x Gypsy Trois (Ladoni (GB))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.03 (51.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
4g Elzaam x Spectra Xaar (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Torreggiante, Venus Di Milo,
2
1.0
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/1
4g Ustinov x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
25/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
6/1
3c Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.2
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: B McCoull (58.5)
6/1
3g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
7
2.6
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
9/1
3f Needs Further x Rustia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
2.7
12/1
T: T W Evans
R: Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.0
20/1
T: V C Poke
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
4m Captain Sonador x Chasing Kisses (Hidden Dragon )
10
5.1
50/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
50/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
11
6.3
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
12/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.7
6/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
6/1
3f Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
13
6.8
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/1
4h Reward For Effort x Aloysia (Encosta De Lago )
14
10.3
5/1F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (56.5)
5/1F
4m Needs Further x Magic Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.38 (49.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (60.5)
4/5F
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Why For (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream,
2
2.0
5/2
T: J K Blacker
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
5/2
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.5
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
4
3.7
15/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
15/1
7g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
5
4.7
16/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (54)
16/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
16/1
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
10.4
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
8
10.5
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (50)
40/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
40.0
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Armidale Stud Tasbred 2yo (1220m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.50 (48.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/11F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56)
4/11F
2f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
2
4.0
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/2
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (Casino Prince )
3
5.8
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2
2g Magnus x Morell (West Quest (CAN))
4
7.0
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
16/1
2c Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
11.0
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
80/1
2f Needs Further x Use The Gate (Elvstroem )
6
14.2
66/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (56)
66/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
7
14.3
100/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
2f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
17.1
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
2f Clangalang x Lake Nive (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Trainers Trust (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.55 (50.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Axion (1)
13/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
13/2
6g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
2
0.3
Lesnar (4)
2/1F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1F
5g Kendel Star x Brave Act (Brave Warrior )
3
0.6
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57.5)
6/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
11/1
6m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
6
2.4
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Georgie Catania (58)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.6
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
7/1
8
2.7
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dash (Dash For Cash )
9
3.4
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
12/1
10
4.7
14/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57.5)
14/1
8g Al Samer x Matbelle (Matsqui )
11
7.2
Thanos (8)
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57.5)
12/1
5g Mossman x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
12
15.9
16/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: R J Bishop (57)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Galloping Gourmet Catering-C1 (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.33 (51.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Harry Grace (52)
16/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.5
Arving (7)
25/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (55)
25/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.3
11/4F
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/4F
4
4.2
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
7/1
6
4.4
30/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
30/1
6g Tickets x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
4/1
4m Dreamscape x Clearspell (Magic Albert )
8
6.3
4/1
T: E C Batt
R: Alex Patis (51.5)
4/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
6.7
Foreeva (11)
14/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
14/1
4m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
30/1
11
9.4
10/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
10/1
5m Skilled x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
12
11.9
16/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
4m Toorak Toff x Scottattitude (Grand Royale (USA))
Race 8 - R.F. Fergusson Hcp (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.01 (48.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (50)
6/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (54)
9/4F
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
3
2.6
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
5/2
6g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
7/1
8g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
8/1
9g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
6
6.1
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
6/1
7g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.7
15/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (54)
15/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
9
8.2
Foxling (10)
50/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Alex Patis (51)
50/1
5m Foxwedge x Latigo (Lonhro )
Race 9 - E (Ted) Cox Memorial (Bm64) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.22 (48.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
14/1
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
2
0.3
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
10/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
3
0.4
Remigny (12)
8/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
8/1
4m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
5
2.6
11/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/4F
7m Keltrice x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.7
20/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
4g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
7
2.8
Newts (8)
13/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
5g Matsqui x Glendon (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.1
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
30/1
6m Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
9
4.4
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R J Bishop (58)
11/1
4g Foxwedge x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
5.0
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59.5)
13/2
5g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
5.3
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
40/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
14
9.0
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (61)
15/2
Race 10 - Brooklyn Park Agistment (Bm72) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.53 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
9/10F
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.5
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
6/1
4g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.0
11/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: T Baker (57)
11/2
4
4.5
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
13/2
7g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.7
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: Peter Lui (55)
11/1
5g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
7.0
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Ms D Parish (54)
30/1
7g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.0
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
8
9.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (58)
20/1
7g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
14.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
8g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )