Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Australian Trainers Assoc. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (46.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Hawk,
2
2.3
20/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
3
5.8
11/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
4
5.9
7/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (56)
7/1
3f Jayemzed x Harlequin Manner (Manner Hill )
5
7.8
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (56)
13/2
3f Wordsmith x Princess Royale (Casino Prince )
6
8.6
7/2F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/2F
7
8.8
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
3f Shamus Award x Onasong (Commands )
8
8.9
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
10/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
9
9.3
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58)
20/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Lady Writer (Written Tycoon )
10
10.5
25/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58)
25/1
3g Stinchar x Avici (Telesto (USA))
11
11.5
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
9/2
3f Foxwedge x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
12
11.9
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
80/1
3g Clangalang x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
13
12.7
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
150/1
5g Decides x Pickup Paris (West Quest (CAN))
14
13.4
60/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (56)
60/1
3f Wordsmith x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (48.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
8/1
4h Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
0.2
11/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (59.5)
11/2
8g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: D M Bramich
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/1
5m Haradasun x Pirouette (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
13/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jamie Kah (61)
13/4F
6g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.3
11/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Liam Riordan (61)
11/1
8g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
6
3.4
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
7
4.1
15/2
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (58)
15/2
7m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
8
4.4
40/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
40/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
40/1
6g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.0
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (60)
12/1
5g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.3
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (59.5)
20/1
4g Decides x Seahunt (Lion Hunter )
12
6.8
20/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Peter Lui (56)
20/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
7.6
12/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
4m Mossman x Snow Festival (Street Sense (USA))
14
7.7
Sheorta (14)
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (58)
9/1
4m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.39 (46.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/2
6g Wordsmith x Amarlia (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Accounted Four,
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
5/2F
5g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.0
13/4
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
13/4
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
4
2.7
14/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (54)
14/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
11/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
5g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.6
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
5m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
4.3
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
20/1
8g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Tour De Cure (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.35 (48.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1F
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
3/1F
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Nanga,
2
0.3
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (58)
11/2
3
0.4
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54.5)
10/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.4
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
6/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (56)
25/1
4g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
6
2.7
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
16/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (56)
16/1
5m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
8
4.5
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (58)
9/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
4.6
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
8/1
4m Needs Further x Oh So Gold (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
5.3
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (57)
30/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
11
5.5
30/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Scarlet So (52)
30/1
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
6.8
Rodessa (15)
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
5m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
6.9
20/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
20/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
14
7.4
25/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: R Cuneen (58)
25/1
5g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
15
14.9
30/1
T: G S White
R: Boris Thornton (56)
30/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
Race 5 - Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.30 (47.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/2F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56)
1/2F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Heavenly Bridges,
2
0.2
9/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
9/2
3f Pins x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga )
3
0.4
Bellx (8)
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
10/1
3f Rock Hero x Aythreeeighty (NZ) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Newitt (56)
6/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Heartfelt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
25/1
3f All Too Hard x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.0
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
11/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
7
9.0
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: D Schmitt (56)
60/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Carlaxna (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Magic Millions 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (47.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/4F
2
0.4
12/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (57)
12/1
3
2.2
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
7/1
2f Squamosa x No Push Over (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.3
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (57)
14/1
2c Whittington x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.5
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
2f Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.5
15/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (55)
15/1
2f Nicconi x Talulla (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.0
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (55)
20/1
2f Wordsmith x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
5.8
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
50/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x Frolicked (Incumbent )
9
5.9
40/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: R Kozaki (55)
40/1
2f Trust In A Gust x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Mc Coull (55.5)
6/1
2f Fighting Sun x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
11
7.9
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
16/1
2g Delago Deluxe x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
12
27.9
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (55)
100/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 7 - Magic Millions 3yo Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.00 (46.10)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Deroche (11)
2/9F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (54)
2/9F
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
2
0.4
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
4g Needs Further x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
0.6
11/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (59)
11/1
4
0.9
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (57)
6/1
4m Needs Further x Tycoon Sali (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.2
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
20/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
4g Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
7
2.0
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (56)
40/1
3g Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.0
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: T Baker (57)
100/1
4m Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (46.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (54)
15/2
4g Wordsmith x Ungalla (Dieu D'Or )
2
1.5
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
9/1
3
1.9
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (56.5)
9/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
14/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (60.5)
14/1
6g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
2.9
11/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Boris Thornton (56)
11/4F
5g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R Cuneen (55.5)
15/1
5g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
7
4.2
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
5m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.9
Kepta (11)
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54)
20/1
6m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
100/1
4m Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
10
8.4
15/2
T: D M Bramich
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/2
4m Time Thief x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
9.4
25/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Liam Riordan (60)
25/1
9g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
12
11.4
60/1
T: S Gandy
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
60/1
4m Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))