Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, March 18

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Launceston Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.09 (48.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (56.5)
10/9F
4m Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Chase On The Case, Sublime Lass,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
1.0
9/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
9/1
3g Needs Further x Molopo (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.8
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D Pires (58)
4/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Lady Writer (Written Tycoon )
4
1.9
16/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: S Tsaikos (56)
16/1
3f Toorak Toff x I'm A Hussy (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.4
80/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
80/1
4m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
6
4.7
20/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (58)
20/1
7
5.2
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (56)
25/1
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: T Baker (58.5)
20/1
4g Squamosa x La Bella Roo (Bel Esprit )
9
6.5
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/1
5m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
10.8
10/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
10/1
3f Squamosa x Arctic Spring (Fasliyev (USA))
11
11.1
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (58)
25/1
3g Needs Further x Gee Gee Miss Bee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 2 - Jansz Hcp (C1) (1120m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.18 (47.38)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56)
3/1
3f Wordsmith x Highgold (Mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Markov, Tarasov, Turova,
2
1.5
7/2
T: Marion Dalco
R: C Newitt (56)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Regal Bloodstock/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.6
13/4
T: Ms A Fulton
R: D Pires (55)
13/4
4
2.6
8/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
8/1
3f Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (52)
11/1
4m Needs Further x Rustia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
3.1
5/2F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/2F
Race 3 - Steve's Liquor (Bm60) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.61 (50.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
7/1
6g Kaphero x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
2
1.3
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (59.5)
11/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
30/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
1.9
11/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (60)
11/4F
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
2.7
50/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: Georgie Catania (54)
50/1
4m Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
6
3.0
11/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/2
5m Haradasun x Pirouette (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.8
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (58.5)
15/2
5m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
9
4.9
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
25/1
4m Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.1
20/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
20/1
7m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
11
7.6
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (60.5)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch (GB))
12
9.6
Acronym (15)
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
30/1
13
14.1
3/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
3/1
7g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Foot And Playsted Hcp (C3) (1620m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.83 (48.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (56)
11/8F
4g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Night,
2
0.8
14/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Winning Time (Gilded Time (USA))
3
1.8
Paion (4)
4/1
T: G S White
R: B Mc Coull (58)
4/1
5g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.7
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T See (58.5)
15/2
4h Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.9
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (58)
7/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
3.1
6/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (54)
6/1
5m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (55)
100/1
6g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
20/1
5g Ustinov x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 5 - Concept Logistics (Bm84) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.08 (49.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: T See (55.5)
2/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Cliffs,
2
0.5
Kanji (3)
8/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
8/1
8g Haradasun x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (54)
7/4F
4
3.5
9/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: C Newitt (60)
9/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (55)
20/1
6
4.6
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
7
6.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: D Pires (55)
9/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Plate (C1) (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.94 (50.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Mc Coull (59)
12/1
7g El Maggiore x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alfred Street, Deadly Sins,
2
0.8
9/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57)
11/2
5m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.5
4/9F
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (59)
4/9F
5g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T See (59)
20/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Oaks Room (Jugah (USA))
6
5.7
80/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
80/1
3g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
4m Testa Rossa x Arwen Ace (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
7.0
25/1
T: Chester Roach
R: S Tsaikos (57)
25/1
4m Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
9
8.8
100/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (57)
100/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Trilingual (Testa Rossa )
10
9.1
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (55)
30/1
4m Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton & United Brew. (Bm66) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.13 (49.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Angela Brakey
R: B Mc Coull (59)
10/9F
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Squami, White Hawk,
2
1.5
6/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
6/1
5m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
3
2.0
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (60.5)
12/1
6g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
4.2
15/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
15/1
4g Squamosa x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (57.5)
8/1
8g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: G S White
R: D Pires (60)
12/1
7
9.5
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T See (57.5)
6/1
5m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
13.0
Tiesto (3)
12/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: D M Ganderton (60)
12/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.2
30/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ismail Toker (59)
30/1
5g Casino Prince x Provokes (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Skillinvest (Bm84) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.94 (48.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
1/1F
5g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Turk Delight,
2
0.1
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: T See (55)
16/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/2
5g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
4
1.2
3/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (59)
3/1
6g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (54)
12/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
7/1
4g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.7
14/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
14/1
10g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
8
9.9
Spihro (8)
60/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
60/1
10g Lonhro x Spire (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Austral Bricks (Bm74) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.38 (47.35)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
3/1
5m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Style, Gee Gees Supreme,
2
0.3
7/2
T: M S Trinder
R: C Newitt (59.5)
7/2
6g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
3
0.6
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (60)
4/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
4
1.3
2/1F
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Mc Coull (59)
2/1F
4g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Scarlet So (56)
12/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: D Pires (56)
9/1
8g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.5
30/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
30/1
6m Casino Prince x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat (USA))