Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Sunday, June 14

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Backs Trainers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.76 (49.56)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59.5)
7/1
4g Widden Valley x Sure Paint (Suresh (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sure Gone,
2
0.5
5/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
5/1
3g Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
3
2.5
15/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
15/8F
3f Anacheeva x Tintoretto (Commands )
4
3.2
7/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
7/2
3f Needs Further x Star Hit (Euclase )
5
6.0
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
15/2
4m Strategic Maneuver x Smashed (Weasel Clause )
6
7.0
25/1
T: M J O'Grady
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
25/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Amolin Jude (Partners Choice (USA))
7
7.7
Semaj (7)
14/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (57.5)
14/1
4m Mossman x Sacred Point (Fastnet Rock )
8
7.9
30/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (54.5)
30/1
9
15.9
10/1
T: Monica Ryan
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
10/1
3f Needs Further x Sh'bourne Kahlua (Brilliant Leader )
10
17.2
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: Y Nishitani (57.5)
60/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Backs Jockeys Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.28 (50.29)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
7/2
T: Angela Brakey
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
7/2
3f Toorak Toff x I'm A Hussy (West Quest (CAN))
2
2.3
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
25/1
3g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
25/1
5g El Maggiore x Personal Spy (Personal Hope (USA))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
9/4F
3f Wordsmith x Catendra (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
16/1
3g Moshe x Chrome Magic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.7
15/4
T: T W Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
15/4
3g Hussonet (USA) x Imagine Me (Show A Heart )
7
12.4
Pingu (6)
12/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
12/1
8
12.6
4/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (57)
4/1
2g Wordsmith x Gee Gee Cry Baby (Atlantis Prince (GB))
9
17.1
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
20/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Anatole (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
19.4
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
40/1
4m Wordsmith x Romp Around Jill (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Backs Ttc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.40 (53.15)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
2/1F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (59.5)
2/1F
3g Wordsmith x Malandrina (Brilliant Leader )
Winning siblings: Sh'bourne Dylaca, Sh'bourne Rebel,
2
1.0
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
7/2
3g Magnus x Inchcape (Ladoni (GB))
3
2.0
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
12/1
4
2.2
16/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Georgie Catania (59.5)
16/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
8.4
4/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
4/1
4g Show A Heart x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.7
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
9/1
3g Clangalang x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
7
10.7
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms D Parish (57.5)
30/1
3f Turffontein x Littlemiss Sandown (Encosta De Lago )
8
11.9
14/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Y Nishitani (59.5)
14/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x California Wish (California Dane )
9
16.9
Sizzkye (10)
10/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
10/1
4m Sizzling x Mirakye (More Than Ready (USA))
10
38.9
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
20/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Starsphere (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Backs Tasmania Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.81 (51.91)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
5/4F
3f Al Maher x Perfect Finish (Strategic )
2
6.3
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
7/2
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
7.6
25/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
25/1
4g Skilled x Di's Angel (Racer's Edge )
4
10.0
9/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
10.5
12/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
12/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
6
11.2
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: M Ulucinar (57.5)
11/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (Danzero )
7
11.6
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (56.5)
15/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (Redoute's Choice )
8
12.6
9/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (59.5)
9/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Echoes (Street Cry (IRE))
9
29.9
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Georgie Catania (59.5)
100/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ninth Chance (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
33.4
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.94 (50.22)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Lady Mossman,
2
1.8
15/4F
T: G J McCulloch
R: D Pires (57.5)
15/4F
4m Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
3
2.8
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
4/1
4
3.1
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (59)
8/1
3g Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
5
4.6
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
9/2
6
6.1
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (54)
9/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (El Moxie (USA))
7
15.6
5/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (58)
5/1
3f War x Whitemore Dynasty (Belong To Me (USA))
8
17.4
8/1
T: Joel Flannery
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.31 (50.38)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
25/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (60)
25/1
4m Mossman x Snow Festival (Street Sense (USA))
2
3.0
13/4F
T: I D Hay
R: D Pires (62)
13/4F
4g Turffontein x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
3
3.1
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Thomas Doyle (62)
9/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
16/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
16/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.9
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (58)
13/2
4g West Quest (CAN) x Caesars (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.0
4/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Ismail Toker (59)
4/1
5m Moshe x Thrillionaire (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
4.7
7/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
7/1
4m Clangalang x Gee Gees Opera (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
8.5
8/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (59.5)
8/1
5m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
9
24.2
7/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
7/1
10
25.7
60/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
60/1
8g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Armidale Stud (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.05 (51.62)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
9/4F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Albukhturi, Spirit World,
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
2
1.0
9/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58)
9/1
5m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: T Baker (60.5)
20/1
8g Matsqui x Ruffiano (Blevic )
4
2.4
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Brandon Louis (54)
9/1
5g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
5
5.7
11/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: D Pires (60)
11/1
8g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.7
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (61)
5/2
7
6.9
13/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ianish Luximon (58.5)
13/4
4g Wordsmith x Ungalla (Dieu D'Or )
8
11.4
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60)
20/1
9
12.9
66/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (56)
66/1
6g Oamaru Force x Miss Pimpernel (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Thank You To Members (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.25 (51.03)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
6/1
2
1.0
3/1F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
3/1F
5m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
3
1.2
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: B Mc Coull (60)
15/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (Starcraft (NZ))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (58)
9/1
8m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
5
1.4
6/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (55)
6/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (55.5)
12/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.6
5/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (61)
5/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
8
8.6
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
6/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (Redding (NZ))
Race 9 - City Of Launceston (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.76 (53.14)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Thomas Doyle (60.5)
8/1
4g Eurozone x Carlina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.0
Sheorta (10)
7/2F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (59)
7/2F
4m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
3
5.5
Hunch (6)
40/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (60)
40/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Miss Tipsy Topsy (Spinning World (USA))
4
7.2
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
6/1
5m Domesday x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.5
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
40/1
5g Elzaam x Spectra Xaar (Xaar (GB))
6
7.8
15/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (61.5)
15/2
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (Bianconi (USA))
7
8.0
6/1
T: R T Carr
R: D Pires (62)
6/1
5g Americain (USA) x Chikka (West Quest (CAN))
8
11.2
Voices (8)
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59.5)
4/1
5m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
9
13.2
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
7/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
10
18.2
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (59.5)
8/1
4g Your Song x Apamene (Sebring )
Race 10 - Carlton & United Brew. (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.66 (52.88)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
10/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
10/1
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Multizone,
2
2.0
13/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (59)
13/2
7m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
3
5.8
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ianish Luximon (59)
12/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
9.2
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (61)
7/1
3g Clangalang x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
10.2
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
13/4
4m Needs Further x This Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
10.3
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
16/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
7
14.6
25/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (60)
25/1
5g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
8
21.3
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
7/1
5m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
35.3
2/1F
T: G S White
R: D Pires (61.5)
2/1F
4g Master Of Design x Moonah Bells (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
39.8
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Y Nishitani (60)
100/1