LISMORE - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Trinity Cup 19th May Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.55 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Matthew Dunn
M Hellyer (58.5)
7/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
Lot 833 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: John Collins
3
1.2
7/2
T B Thomas
N Thomas (59)
7/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
4
11.1
9/2
R L Meek
Cejay Graham (57)
9/2
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Love A Grange (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
11.6
Almas (6)
7/4
Daniel Bowen
R Fradd (58.5)
7/4
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Canzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Woodlawn Cup 5th May Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.68 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: La Flash,
2
0.2
8/15
Brett Sturgess
R Fradd (57.5)
8/15
3
0.4
Janemy (5)
60/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (55)
60/1
3f Arena (AUS) x Emerald Flight (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
4
1.0
25/1
Amy Usher
Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
Lauren Herne
K Fujii (55)
7/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.8
60/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (55)
60/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
J E Everson
Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
13.4
11/2
Paul Robbins
J L Taylor (55)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Winning Post Function Ctre Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.10 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (56.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Accede, In Good Time,
Lot 881 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Jim Jarvis
2
7.3
7/2
Paul Butterworth
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
7/2
2f Rocker (AUS) x Flying Amy (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
3
11.6
9/4
B and D Guy
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/4
2g Benfica (AUS) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
Lot 10 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
18.3
9/2
Carolyn Halliday
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
9/2
2g Al Maher (AUS) x New Moves (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Kids Fundraising Ball 26/5 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.53 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Michael Costa
M Cahill (58)
9/10
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Personify (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Epitomise, Laser Flash, Selectify, Trope,
2
0.8
4/1
P J Evans
Cejay Graham (55.5)
4/1
3
3.3
40/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (58)
40/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Dream To Succeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.7
10/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (57.5)
10/1
3f Fired (AUS) x Smart Cookie (AUS) (Wurabinda (AUS))
5
7.5
6/1
P G Randall
J L Taylor (58)
6/1
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
6
11.0
8/1
Daniel Bowen
G Colless (57.5)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x She's Not (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
11.9
60/1
M D Trihey
Brooke Stower (58)
60/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Moringa's Serenade (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
13.5
16/1
Morgan Butler
Q Krogh (58)
16/1
4m Pressday (AUS) x Bella Odesa (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - Ltc Food Festival 28/7 (Bm55) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:16.55 (40.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ethan Ensby
Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
2.0
13/2
J E Everson
J L Taylor (61.5)
13/2
Lot 259 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 149 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
2.4
11/4
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (54.5)
11/4
4
5.4
15/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
15/2
5
7.7
11/2
James Hepworth
Cejay Graham (52)
11/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Ellen May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
8.1
11/2
Jason Reilly
Ms B Hodder (61.5)
11/2
7
8.7
7/2
G R Schwenke
M Shimodaira (54.5)
7/2
5g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
12.6
20/1
K and G Mayberry
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
42.1
16/1
Morgan Butler
Q Krogh (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Raceday To Remember 2/6 Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.16 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (55.5)
9/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Griddlebone,
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
15/4
S B Lee
Brooke Stower (55.5)
15/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
Daniel Bowen
J L Taylor (55)
11/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
3.8
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (56)
4/1
5
4.7
9/1
R E Pilling
C P Franklin (54)
9/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.2
6/1
Sean Hendry
Olivia Pickering (52)
6/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
6.6
5/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (56.5)
5/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
10.2
14/1
S and A Barling
M Bennett (55.5)
14/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
9
36.2
25/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (56)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Lismore Cup 20/11 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.35 (39.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Clinton Thompson
S Galloway (58.5)
3/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Weigela,
Lot 247 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
2
0.1
9/2
Diane Murphy
G Colless (57)
9/2
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
15/4
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (60)
15/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1948 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
4.6
15/4
G L Andrews
M Paget (56)
15/4
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
9.1
7/1
B D Bellamy
M Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
14.7
Traconi (11)
10/1
S J Bennett
C Small (56.5)
10/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Lesmartre (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
7
15.3
16/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (58)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
8
21.1
12/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58)
12/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))