Breednet Results

LISMORE - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1330m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.79 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Tejaan (8)
11/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/8F
3f Denman x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Al Hamees, Haames,
2
0.5
11/2
T: Philip Donnelly
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
11/2
3
0.7
11/2
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
11/2
5m Easy Rocking x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
4
2.3
13/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (58)
13/4
4g Clang x Iadore Tantrums (Commands )
5
2.9
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
30/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Avissan (Avispon (ARG))
6
3.0
9/1
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
9/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
9/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
10.5
Sadu (7)
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
30/1
3f Mulaazem x Silkesong (Commands )
Race 2 - Nthrn Rivers Vw Commercial Mdn (1130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.23 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (57)
3/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (Commands )
2
1.5
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
6/1
3g Benfica x Myrtle Beach (Bluebird (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Viking Bloodstock
3
2.0
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Aurum Valley (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
3.3
13/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59)
13/8F
5
4.5
100/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
100/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Helen's Fortune (Nine Carat (USA))
6
7.3
8/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
8/1
5m Benfica x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
11.9
11/1
T: D J Savins
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
11/1
3f Primus x Minute To Midnight (Knowledge )
8
27.8
7/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (57)
7/1
Race 3 - Scu Gold Rats 50yrs Plate (C1) (2130m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.05 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Bangers And Mayo,
2
0.5
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Looker (57)
5/4F
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: S Burchell
3
1.0
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
9/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (Scenic (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Byron Fegan
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.3
20/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (59)
20/1
5
5.7
5/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/1
6
7.8
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
7
8.0
6/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
6/1
4g Americain (USA) x Saladare (Scenic (IRE))
8
10.5
Prying (2)
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
20/1
9
12.6
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
9/1
3g Drumbeats x Lassana Gani (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Laser Plumbing & Electrical-C1 (1546m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.31 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (62.5)
11/4F
4g Al Maher x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: N Krepp
2
1.5
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (57)
9/2
4g Sebring x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (Woodman (USA))
4
2.6
5/1
T: Ms D Trembath
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
5/1
5g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.9
14/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (54.5)
14/1
6
3.3
4/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
4/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
7
3.7
11/4F
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (57)
11/4F
4g Snippetson x Rejoicing To Win (Bel Esprit )
8
7.2
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: R Spokes (55)
30/1
4g Shrapnel x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
Race 5 - Northern Star (Bm58) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.43 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Chiaki (5)
13/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (57)
13/8F
3g Your Song x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cabalo Escuro,
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
2
1.5
7/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (61)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
2.0
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (58)
5/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
2.1
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
9/2
5
2.8
10/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
10/1
6m Snippetson x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
6
3.0
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
9/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
7
5.2
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
16/1
5g Murtajill x Thirtytwored (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: S J Randall
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
9
6.3
60/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (54)
60/1
7m Murtajill x Divinity Dash (Mossman )
Race 6 - Food Trucks 27/7 @ Ltc (Bm50) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.12 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (61)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.3
Ilia (3)
7/2F
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
7/2F
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.1
Kidlat (2)
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (61)
5/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge/David Raphael
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
1.4
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (57)
9/2
4g Savabeel x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
15/2
6
2.3
9/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
9/1
7m Red Element x Tudor Arcade (Archway (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
20/1
7m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
8
3.9
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
12/1
9
4.2
16/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: M Paget (56)
16/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Flash Lane (Tarnpir Lane )
10
5.7
50/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
50/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.1
11/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (58)
11/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (Flying Spur )