Breednet Results

LONGFORD - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Incitec Pivot Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/2F
4g Decides x Seahunt (Lion Hunter )
2
4.0
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
14/1
4m War x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
3
5.5
15/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
15/2
5m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
4
7.0
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
4/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
8.2
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
3/1
4m Needs Further x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
6
9.2
9/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
9/2
4m Needs Further x Cool Queen (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
11.2
60/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Peter Lui (55)
60/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Count On It (Magic Albert )
8
28.2
10/1
T: J L Keys
R: Y Nishitani (56.5)
10/1
4m Wordsmith x Our Chloe (Stratum )
Race 2 - T.A Bricknell Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.25
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Iowna (4)
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (54)
15/2
5m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
Winning siblings: Green Rises, Lady Sherwood,
2
0.1
7/2
T: I D Hay
R: Ismail Toker (57)
7/2
5g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Rhodes Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Damian White Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
3/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
3/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Echoes (Street Cry (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
4
1.0
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (53)
12/1
4m Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
5
1.9
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
6/1
5g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
2.0
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/4F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fleet Action (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.5
20/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (59)
20/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.5
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (57)
20/1
4m Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 3 - Armidale Stud Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1
5g Ustinov x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Glass Warrior, Heza Bit Hissy,
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/8F
6g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.7
4/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (55)
4/1
4g Needs Further x Cerise Sauvage (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
9.1
8/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55)
8/1
4m Needs Further x Sail Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.9
9/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x River Doll (Bao Lack (USA))
6
11.4
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (57)
9/1
3g Needs Further x Abbadena (Runyon (IRE))
7
15.1
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Queens Arms Hotel (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
14/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Dermot Farrington
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $150000
2
0.1
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (61.5)
13/4
5g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
3
0.9
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
11/1
5m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
4
1.0
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
16/1
3f Sizzling x Couteau (Sebring )
5
1.8
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
6/4F
4m Pins x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper )
6
2.3
4/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (60)
4/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Waterspell (Magic Albert )
7
2.8
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
12/1
8
3.1
9/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (58.5)
9/1
5m Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
Race 5 - Launceston Travel/Cruise-Bm60 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (58)
7/2
5m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Runnymede Stud Lindisfarne Tas
Buyer: Maurice Snare
2
2.0
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
25/1
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: B McShane
3
2.8
4/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (60.5)
4/1
5g Host (CHI) x Coronation Diva (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.9
10/9F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
5
7.3
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Scarlet So (61)
11/1
5m Americain (USA) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
7.6
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Peter Lui (55)
20/1
6g Sebring x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
7
12.1
9/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (59.5)
9/1
6g Star Witness x Twitter (Kendor (FR))
8
13.4
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (59.5)
20/1
7g Stryker x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Race 6 - Cressy Chaff Cutters Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
13/2
4m Needs Further x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: First Course, Gwemrae, Happy Cha Cha,
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Mathew Bosworth
2
0.5
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
8g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
3
0.6
5/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (54)
5/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (Redding (NZ))
4
1.1
2/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
2/1F
6g Tickets x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
5
1.2
Kanji (8)
30/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
30/1
8g Haradasun x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59)
11/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
10/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Peter Lui (51)
10/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
8
9.2
4/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (52)
4/1
4g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
9
21.7
Cormac (3)
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: D Schmitt (56.5)
20/1
5g All Too Hard x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Tasmanian Livestock Servs-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (58)
11/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Edition, Freewheeler, Haere Mai,
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.5
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
9/2
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
3
1.5
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
7/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
4
1.9
14/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (57)
14/1
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
7/4F
5m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
15/4
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
15/4
5g Jayemzed x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.6
10/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (57.5)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
8
3.1
10/1
T: R T Carr
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
10/1
6g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))