Breednet Results

LOUTH - Saturday, August 9

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.45
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
7/2
2
1.5
16/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (55)
16/1
4g Henny Hughes x Pawarna (Tierce )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$36,000
Vendor: Redbank North
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
3
1.7
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (59)
5/2
4
9.4
12/1
T: James Hatch
R: Ms K Chater (55)
12/1
5g Salt Lake City x Kims Dream (Hula Chief )
5
9.5
14/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
14/1
8m Strategic x Dalsonic (Success Express )
6
12.3
7/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/1
5m Econsul x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
800
0.0
10/9F
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (59)
10/9F
Race 2 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:23.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
7/1
6m Buriton x Impulsive Future (Futuristic )
Winning siblings: Business Decision, Time Trial,
2
0.3
5/2
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (58.5)
5/2
4g Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat )
3
0.5
6/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: D Northey (55)
6/1
4
5.2
9/10F
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/10F
5
5.3
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Chater (54.5)
11/1
6g Half Hennessy x Armaqueen (Armidale )
6
6.3
11/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
11/1
6m Patronize x Centamira (Centaine )
7
9.2
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Michael Hackett (55)
9/1
5g Bite The Bullet x The Padreen (New Regent )
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4F
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (57)
5/4F
4m Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki )
2
2.5
5/2
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (57)
5/2
4m Aussie Rules x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius )
3
0.8
5/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (57)
5/4F
4m Benicio x Annjolino (Dexter )
4
6.8
7/2
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/2
5m Niello x Molly Moo (Carry The Crown )
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:57.41
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
7/4F
4g Trotamondo x Mira Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$13,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TWEED VALLEY EQUINE CENTRE
2
2.3
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (54)
3/1
3
2.8
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Chater (54)
4/1
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Owens
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
4
5.2
7/1
T: Ron Bagnall
R: M Haley (55)
7/1
6g Bel Danoro x Delightful Success (Success Express )
5
5.6
9/4
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (59)
9/4
5g O'Reilly x Petit Verdot (Carnegie )
6
15.9
11/2
T: M F Ward
R: D Northey (56.5)
11/2
6g Nadeem x Chalkboard (Snippets )
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good Time: 1:09.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (59)
9/4F
5g Strategic x Mask Cheval (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Any Blinkin' Day, Initial Response,
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/2
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/2
9g Perugino x Weiland (Savage Toss )
3
3.3
11/1
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (54)
11/1
9g Dehere x Park Heiress (Sadler's Wells )
2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone
Buyer: R Coleman
4
4.6
11/2
T: James Hatch
R: Ms K Chater (54)
11/2
9g Volcanic Prince x Don't You Dare (Prince Westport )
5
5.1
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (54)
20/1
7g Techrico x Mintiki (Forest Glow )
6
5.7
5/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
5/1
6m Universal Prince x Festive Spirit (Rainbow Quest )
7
6.2
7/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
7/1
9g Intergaze x El Darosa (El Moxie )
Race 6 - Louth Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.84
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Black Canyon, Casino Blitz, Mancuso,
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 400,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
15/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
15/1
9g Reset x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: ELIZA PARK
3
0.5
9/4F
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (54)
9/4F
9g Hussonet x Valsora (Tate Gallery )
4
1.4
13/4
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (57)
13/4
5g Zizou x Perinite (Perugino )
5
5.3
6/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Haley (51.5)
6/1
6
7.0
5/2
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (54)
5/2
6g Dane Fever x Exotica (Sovereign Dancer )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:46.25
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8
T: G Middleton
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/8
Winning siblings: All Brevity,
2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/10F
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (58)
9/10F
5m Man Of Illusion x Slyanna (Shovhog )
3
5.5
6/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Michael Hackett (54)
6/1
5g Strada x Plash (Zoffany )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: M Griffith
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Withdrawn
2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M & J Cesnik
4
5.8
14/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
14/1
7m Captain Rio x Switch Belle (Rory's Jester )