Breednet Results

LOUTH - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.73 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: J W Scott
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
4/1
4g Keep The Faith x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter )
2
1.8
3/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
3/1
7g Lord Jim x Turkodawn (Turkoman )
2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
9/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (59)
9/1
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: P Willetts
4
2.4
15/4
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (55.5)
15/4
5g Danasinga x Vanilla Spice (Beautiful Crown )
5
2.7
10/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
10/1
4g Bite The Bullet x Emerged (Desert King )
6
4.4
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
7/4F
5g Power Of Destiny x Do The Hustle (Festival Hall )
7
4.5
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: G Challinger (55.5)
20/1
5g Rakti x Zivargo Lass (Royal Academy )
8
7.9
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
7/1
4g Shaft x Irish Jenna (Komon )
Race 2 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.77 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (57.5)
5/4F
6g Encosta De Lago x Sarah Vee (End Sweep )
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.0
Benet (6)
5/1
T: J W Scott
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
5/1
6m Keep The Faith x Hurricane Tina (Hurricane Sky )
3
5.3
14/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
14/1
6m God's Own x Royal Scam (Palace Music )
4
8.1
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
3/1
6m Magnus x Regal Prospect (Exploding Prospect )
5
8.3
6/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: K Dunbar (54)
6/1
6
10.9
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
4g Snitzel x Last Blaze (Narita Brian )
7
13.2
14/1
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (54)
14/1
5m Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki )
8
14.0
11/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
11/1
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Lomi (4)
7/2
T: P A Banks
R: K Dunbar (59)
7/2
4g Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge )
Winning siblings: Kalkidan, Rocks In My Head,
2
0.4
6/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (59)
6/1
5g Any Suggestion x Shakira (Pentire )
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GK & Mrs MS Thomas
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
3
3.4
6/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (59)
6/4F
4
4.0
5/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
5/2
3f Henny Hughes x Opera Bay (Opera Prince )
5
4.1
14/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
14/1
7g Guiscard x Wind Witch (Zephyr's Tornado )
6
4.3
9/1
T: Gary Crossley
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
9/1
7
5.4
16/1
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (57)
16/1
6m Honor In War x Precious Lass (Ashkalani )
8
5.7
5/1
T: G R Wright
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/1
4g Intergaze x Hot Wire (Dangerous )
9
7.3
16/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
16/1
6m Niello x Molly Moo (Carry The Crown )
10
10.0
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (57)
3/1
4m Octagonal x Jadeite (Jade Hunter )
11
20.1
20/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
20/1
6m Tiger Hill x Gorgon (Strategic )
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.57 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
7/2
4m Ad Valorem x Miss Rikki (Vain Karioi )
Winning siblings: Artful Charlie, Ellen Of Elmore,
2
0.2
5/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: G Challinger (54.5)
5/1
4m Beautiful Crown x Red Sequin (Clay Hero )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.7
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Caitlin King (55.5)
12/1
4
1.9
14/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
14/1
5
2.1
Cadeem (7)
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
6/1
5m Nadeem x Catecombe (Papal Power )
6
3.3
10/9F
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (60)
10/9F
4g Golden Snake x Riddles (Distorted Humor )
7
3.6
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
11/1
5g Benicio x Duchess Danehill (Danehill Dancer )
8
3.7
15/4
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (54)
15/4
5g Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat )
9
4.5
14/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (54)
14/1
4m Bianconi x Novasun (Desert Sun )
10
5.4
11/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
11/2
6g Zariz x Tacsai (Blevic )
11
5.9
7/2
T: P A Banks
R: K Dunbar (56)
7/2
5g Danerich x Western Desire (Westbridge )
12
6.1
20/1
T: G R Wright
R: Jamie Gibbons (52.5)
20/1
7g Nadeem x Chalkboard (Snippets )
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Rouen (4)
6/1
T: P A Banks
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
6/1
8g King Of Roses x Normandie (Marauding )
2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kingston Park Studs
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
6/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Jamie Gibbons (55.5)
6/1
2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: D O'Prey
2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MARIO & JL CESNIK
3
1.2
15/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
15/4
5m Magic Albert x Poetry (Spectacular Spy )
4
1.4
3/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Nick Heywood (57)
3/1F
7g Via Corone x Swing And Sway (Hula Chief )
5
3.0
Uaroo (5)
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
11/2
7g Anabaa x Emlozza (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.5
9/1
T: G R Wright
R: Michael Hackett (54)
9/1
6g O'Reilly x Petit Verdot (Carnegie )
7
7.4
13/4
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (54)
13/4
6m Floral Dynamite x Lavagedjas (Sir Dapper )
8
8.7
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
9/1
7m Buriton x Impulsive Future (Futuristic )
9
11.8
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: J Geppert (54)
20/1
10
14.0
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms N Burrells (52)
20/1
10g Intergaze x El Darosa (El Moxie )
Race 6 - Louth Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.87 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (59)
5/2F
6g Trotamondo x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: ARROWFIELD TRAINING CENTRE P/L
2
3.0
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (54)
5/1
6g Zizou x Perinite (Perugino )
3
3.1
5/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
5/1
4
4.1
5/2
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (54)
5/2
10g Hussonet x Valsora (Tate Gallery )
5
6.5
5/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jamie Gibbons (52.5)
5/1
7g Markane x Sea Affair (Sea Road )
6
10.8
5/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (54)
5/1
10g Reset x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.07 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/2
5m Shaft x Way Past Midnight (Singspiel )
Winning siblings: A Long Way, Jolly Boy,
2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/4
3
1.4
6/4F
T: N F Boland
R: J Geppert (54.5)
6/4F
7g Dane Fever x Exotica (Sovereign Dancer )
4
6.0
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (56.5)
7/1
6g McFlirt x Don't Hava Halo (Don't Say Halo )
5
11.4
4/1
T: A W Prisk
R: G Challinger (54)
4/1
6g Bite The Bullet x The Padreen (New Regent )