MACKAY - Thursday, July 7

Race 1 - The Duke Of Edinburgh Htl Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
P J Fleming
S Sheargold (56)
4/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Spinnaker Run, Winnington,
2
1.3
1/1
G R Pollock
A Coome (56)
1/1
Lot 38 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $20,000
3
2.1
80/1
L A Wright
Gina Mitchell (51)
80/1
2f Condamine (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.2
12/1
K J Miller
D A Evans (55.5)
12/1
2f Raheeb (AUS) x Magic Amber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
25/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Shani's Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.3
16/1
J H Manzelmann
B E Grylls (55.5)
16/1
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Mishani Tabu (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.8
7/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (58)
7/1
2g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
8.0
6/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (57.5)
6/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Urban Kitchen Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
Ms O Cairns
N Day (55)
10/9
3f Wanted (AUS) x Vestment (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crown Saga, War Robe,
Lot 394 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Strong
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 150 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
11/1
M A Bannon
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
11/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
2.5
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Gina Mitchell (52.5)
13/2
5m Condamine (AUS) x Lady Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.6
11/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55)
11/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Mops Oog (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
Joao Campeao
A Coome (57.5)
9/2
6
3.6
15/1
J Wehlow
Ms Nicole Vuille (53.5)
15/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
A J Albert
L Attard (54)
11/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Monkey Puzzle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
6.9
100/1
R C Woods
Alex Lawrence (57.5)
100/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Royal Refuge (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
10.2
30/1
Joao Campeao
Ashley Butler (57.5)
30/1
5g War Pass (USA) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Hot Fm (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.96 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Shane Sigvart
A Coome (58)
5/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabazon, Contralto, Little Ernie, Red's Mate,
Lot 528 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$7,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Strickland
Lot 283 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/2
Ms O Cairns
N Day (60.5)
5/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 37 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.4
15/2
Ms C Marsh
Ashley Butler (57.5)
15/2
Lot 693 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
4
1.6
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (52)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
5
3.1
9/1
Clinton Garland
Q Krogh (52)
9/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Glimpse (AUS) (Conor (NZ))
6
3.6
14/1
D J Durand
Rhiannon Payne (52)
14/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Promissory (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.7
14/1
M and C Dore
B E Grylls (56.5)
14/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.0
Beyond (6)
16/1
W E Winters
L Attard (54)
16/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
5.5
Cupster (10)
40/1
R C Woods
Alex Lawrence (54)
40/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
10
7.0
Khadija (11)
12/1
Ms O Cairns
D A Evans (54)
12/1
11
8.3
13/2
Ms O Cairns
Gina Mitchell (55.5)
13/2
12
32.1
100/1
Ms O Cairns
D Simmons (54)
100/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Martha (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 4 - Woodman's Mitre 10 Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.40 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Ms O Cairns
Gina Mitchell (51)
6/1
Winning siblings: Saturday Magic, Saturday Sorcerer,
2
1.0
4/1
K E Hansen
Ashley Butler (58)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 173 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Pike
3
1.2
5/2
J O'Dea
G D Kliese (59)
5/2
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x De Lago Flash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
14/1
Ms O Cairns
N Day (55)
14/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
G T Hickmott
Ms Nicole Vuille (53.5)
4/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.4
14/1
T Button
Zoe White (54.5)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.7
30/1
Andrew Cameron
Rhiannon Payne (53)
30/1
8
6.8
9/1
John Crane
D A Evans (55)
9/1
9
7.8
25/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
25/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Crowned Lady (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
14.6
60/1
M A Bannon
D Simmons (54)
60/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x Miss Martial (AUS) (Martial Law (NZ))
11
15.0
150/1
L H Clem
L Attard (54)
150/1
3f Teranaba (AUS) x Rocking Melody (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Payne Print Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Ms C Marsh
B E Grylls (59.5)
3/1
6g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Sara (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maktuub,
Lot 217 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Tesio Bloodstock
2
1.5
8/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
8/1
3
2.3
5/2
J L O'Sing
A Coome (60.5)
5/2
Lot 495 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.3
9/1
A R Jenkinson
Gina Mitchell (52)
9/1
4m Waterford Road (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
5
4.1
14/1
Tim Cook
Ashley Butler (57.5)
14/1
7g Chateau Istana (GB) x Midas Lass (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
4.3
4/1
T Button
D Simmons (54)
4/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.5
8/1
G R Pollock
S Sheargold (56)
8/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
R M Adair
S Watkin (60.5)
40/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 6 - Noel Smith Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
R J Walsh
Ashley Butler (57.5)
8/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Raboob (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Magroor, Sultana,
2
0.5
15/2
J Wehlow
B E Grylls (54)
15/2
5m Shaft (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (51.5)
4/1
Lot 157 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
4
2.6
Anzus (7)
5/2
Ms O Cairns
Gina Mitchell (53)
5/2
4g War Pass (USA) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.9
11/1
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Distant Grace (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
L A Wright
D Simmons (56)
10/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
7
6.5
6/1
Ms G Bell
S Sheargold (59)
6/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
J Wehlow
Ms Nicole Vuille (55.5)
40/1
6g Hillman (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
9
9.1
50/1
Julie Russell
Rhiannon Payne (55)
50/1
10
10.6
150/1
M A Dale
Ms C Jokic (54)
150/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
14.1
12/1
J H Manzelmann
G D Kliese (57.5)
12/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
20.1
200/1
L H Clem
L Attard (54)
200/1
7m Al Samer (AUS) x Madame Danzer (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Central Queensland Bitumen-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.90 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
G R Pollock
Ms C Jokic (52.5)
10/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Little Madame (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.5
25/1
Ms R Binder
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 398 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
5/1
William Kenning
B N Stewart (57)
5/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.4
5/2
Mick Attard
N Day (55.5)
5/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (58)
20/1
6
4.7
14/1
Trevor Williams
Ms Nicole Vuille (53.5)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.1
12/1
Clinton Garland
D A Evans (54)
12/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
7.1
11/1
J T Wigginton
S Sheargold (58)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Soul Diva (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.9
150/1
R A Schluenz
M Haley (54)
150/1
10
8.0
25/1
W N Pomfrett
L Attard (55)
25/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
R J Cussons
Zoe White (51.5)
150/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Sunsation (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
9.8
6/1
L A Wright
D Simmons (59.5)
6/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
10.0
9/1
J E McConachy
Q Krogh (55)
9/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
14
12.8
150/1
M A Dale
Gina Mitchell (51)
150/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Raven's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))