MACKAY - Tuesday, May 16

Race 1 - Easyloc Mdn Plate (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.85 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
Michael Jokic
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
7/4
4m Danzero (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Goldifox, Schneller,
Lot 636 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: J Coyle
2
0.2
5/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (57.5)
5/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 644 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
0.4
50/1
J H Manzelmann
B E Grylls (57)
50/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 135 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Neil Coy
Lot 105 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sapling Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
1.4
11/1
Kelly Shaw
Zoe White (55.5)
11/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
J C Pointon
S Sheargold (55.5)
12/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
5.2
5/4
J R Jackson
L Attard (57.5)
5/4
4g Wonderful World (AUS) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
11.2
60/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (55)
60/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
Race 2 - Cbg Partners Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.65 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
L D Wanless
D A Evans (55.5)
4/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dad's Lad, Strada Lodge,
Lot 1018 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Leith Wanless
2
0.1
6/4
Clinton Garland
A Coome (57.5)
6/4
Lot 1624 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Margaret Garland
Lot 175 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.4
7/1
Krystle Johnston
Zoe White (53)
7/1
4
4.2
3/1
J E McConachy
Ashley Butler (58)
3/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
8.7
Scurry (6)
30/1
J H Manzelmann
B E Grylls (55)
30/1
6
9.1
50/1
Ms D Franks
S Sheargold (56)
50/1
2g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (53.5)
40/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
10.0
7/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (52)
7/1
2f Seidnazar (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Blacks Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.58 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Tanya Parry
A Coome (58.5)
9/2
5g Teranaba (AUS) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Kurocaine, Zontario,
2
0.2
11/1
Darryl Johnston
Michael Murphy (56)
11/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 314 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.0
11/1
J H Manzelmann
Corey Bayliss (54)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Parisian Sunrise (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 913 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aaron Squires
4
2.2
5/2
R B Bowen
S Sheargold (55)
5/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Finella (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
A J Seymour
Ms N Summers (57)
9/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
2.6
11/4
L D Wanless
D A Evans (58)
11/4
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
A R Jenkinson
D Simmons (54.5)
25/1
3f El Nino (USA) x Rapid Gold (AUS) (Run Straight Run (NZ))
8
2.9
12/1
Joao Campeao
Zoe White (55.5)
12/1
9
3.0
16/1
Justin Bawden
B E Grylls (58)
16/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
11.8
60/1
Joao Campeao
M Haley (54.5)
60/1
Race 4 - S.H. Tait & Co (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.49 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Mick Bath
Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/2
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 6 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.0
Khadija (10)
14/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (54.5)
14/1
3
1.1
5/1
Ms O Cairns
B E Grylls (57)
5/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Sandinista (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 64 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $16,500
4
1.5
7/2
Ms R Binder
D Simmons (58)
7/2
5
2.8
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Corey Bayliss (57)
7/1
6
4.3
4/1
Ricky Vale
Zoe White (54.5)
4/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
8.8
8/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (58)
8/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Mystic Melody (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
12.3
Beyond (7)
11/1
W E Winters
L Attard (55.5)
11/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
16.8
Spy Ci (9)
60/1
Joao Campeao
M Abe (55)
60/1
10
19.8
40/1
Darryl Johnston
Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
Race 5 - Marchant Signs (Bm70) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.44 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (59.5)
12/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 553 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: Psd $29,000 Res $35,000
2
1.3
7/2
Julieann Lancaster
D A Evans (54)
7/2
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
4.3
13/2
W N Pomfrett
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
13/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 123 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Glory Syndicate
Lot 162 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 229 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
Lot 18 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
15/2
Ms O Cairns
Ms N Summers (60.5)
15/2
5
4.7
14/1
P J Duncan
S Watkin (57.5)
14/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.9
15/4
Shane Sigvart
Ashley Butler (63)
15/4
7
5.3
11/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (58)
11/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Lady Franc (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.5
Pulsar (6)
7/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (54)
7/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
Todd Austin
S Sheargold (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Blue River Ice (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.80 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T Button
A Coome (60)
3/1
Lot 483 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: JAMES YOUNG
2
0.5
11/4
F E Smith
S Sheargold (59)
11/4
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Hydeefleish (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
3
0.7
13/2
Ms O Cairns
B E Grylls (54)
13/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Vestment (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 394 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Strong
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 150 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
7/2
M and C Dore
D A Evans (57.5)
7/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
5
5.3
11/4
Mick Attard
L Attard (61.5)
11/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Navarro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Ginger's Cold Room Hire Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.63 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
L D Wanless
D A Evans (55.5)
11/2
Lot 2065 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 68 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.8
Shahqa (1)
6/4
Andrew Cameron
A Coome (60.5)
6/4
Lot 249 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
Lot 136 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
11/1
Darryl Johnston
Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Prancy Nancy (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
Ms O Cairns
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Tudor Arcade (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.6
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Zoe White (52.5)
60/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Apo Quality (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
8.9
7/2
L A Wright
Ashley Butler (57.5)
7/2
3g Changeintheweather (USA) x Apprehended (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
7
9.1
25/1
Tanya Parry
M Haley (54.5)
25/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Clouded Sea (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
8
9.3
14/1
K E Hansen
S Sheargold (54.5)
14/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x I'm A Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
10.3
10/1
Ms E Haworth
M J Barnham (56.5)
10/1
10
14.6
20/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 8 - Qld Electric Truck Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.60 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
Shane Sigvart
Zoe White (52.5)
15/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sportsgail (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragster, Tou Shou Bright,
Lot 40 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
25/1
Samantha Molino
D Simmons (54)
25/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 676 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 404 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.0
13/4
Joao Campeao
A Coome (57.5)
13/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Holly Amanda (AUS) (Interstellar (NZ))
4
1.2
4/1
W E Winters
L Attard (54.5)
4/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
L D Wanless
D A Evans (54)
15/2
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Oval Affair (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
3.9
15/1
Clinton Garland
S Sheargold (56)
15/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.7
10/1
Andrew Cameron
B E Grylls (54)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
8.0
5/1
Tanya Parry
M Haley (54)
5/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x And (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
9.3
Kahuna (1)
4/1
A J Seymour
Ms N Summers (57)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
9.7
80/1
L A Wright
Ms K Aho (54)
80/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Shameless (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))