MACKAY - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - Southern Sheet & Coil Bmw-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.60 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Ms R Binder
Zoe White (56.5)
7/4
Lot 437 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Grange Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
11/2
Ricky Vale
S Sheargold (58)
11/2
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 539 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
2.1
2/1
Ms O Cairns
S Galloway (54)
2/1
4
2.2
Pulsar (3)
4/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
5
5.7
8/1
L E Cullen
P Cullen (54)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Runaway Model (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Urban Kitchen Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.03 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (56.5)
11/4
2
1.8
11/4
Ms L Ashford
L Attard (58)
11/4
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ken Tobler
3
2.0
15/1
Ms L Ashford
D Simmons (56.5)
15/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ken Tobler
4
2.5
9/4
Krystle Johnston
S Galloway (58)
9/4
2c Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
2.7
15/1
J H Manzelmann
Adam Sewell (54.5)
15/1
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
J H Manzelmann
D Hayse (56.5)
20/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Lights Off (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
4.7
8/1
Krystle Johnston
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Gingers Coldroom Hire Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.54 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
J E McConachy
D Hayse (57)
10/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Delta Princess (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
2
1.3
100/1
Joao Campeao
Adam Sewell (52)
100/1
3
2.8
4/13
Ms O Cairns
S Galloway (60.5)
4/13
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 231 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.3
60/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (54)
60/1
6g War Pass (USA) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.4
6/1
Ms E Haworth
P Cullen (54)
6/1
6
5.4
12/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (59)
12/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
5.6
20/1
Ms L McCormack
G D Kliese (57.5)
20/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
60/1
Andrew Cameron
Zoe White (52.5)
60/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
11.1
Fujin (7)
100/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Mm Electrical Plate (C6) (1560m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.99 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7
Tim Cook
Zoe White (57.5)
4/7
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sirius Spy, Traitor,
Lot 472 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
15/2
T W Butts
G D Kliese (59)
15/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.3
7/1
Ms O Cairns
L Attard (57.5)
7/1
4
4.1
10/1
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (57.5)
10/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
J H Manzelmann
D Hayse (57.5)
60/1
6
6.1
30/1
Andrew Cameron
Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Adam Sewell (57)
50/1
8
9.4
20/1
W N Pomfrett
P Cullen (54)
20/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
300
0.0
10/1
Ms O Cairns
S Galloway (54)
10/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Vestment (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Mackay Casino Nights Bmk-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.74 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Tracy Simmons
L Attard (56)
10/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dash Of Class, Heisenberg, Irubi, The Warlord,
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
13/2
Mick Attard
S Sheargold (59.5)
13/2
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.0
20/1
F E Smith
D Hayse (61)
20/1
5g Wonderful World (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.3
15/4
Ms O Cairns
S Galloway (56)
15/4
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Peal Of Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
W N Pomfrett
P Cullen (60.5)
20/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.3
10/1
Tim Cook
Zoe White (58.5)
10/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.8
5/1
Trinity Bannon
G D Kliese (58.5)
5/1
8
6.1
15/8
Tracey Leake
D Simmons (54.5)
15/8
3f Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Huribel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
7.0
50/1
R J Walsh
D A Evans (54.5)
50/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Coquerette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
8.8
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
4g Citiwyse (AUS) x Rapid Babe (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
Race 6 - G Moore "cotton Fingers" Wfa (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.00 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T W Butts
D Simmons (58.5)
16/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mill Lady (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Diplomatic Strike, Low Deposit,
Lot 259 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing
2
0.8
Anzus (1)
8/1
Ms O Cairns
Zoe White (58.5)
8/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 193 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Ritchie
3
1.0
10/9
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (58.5)
10/9
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 219 2011 MM QTIS 600
$11,000
Vendor: Widjara Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRIAN WILLIAMS
4
1.1
7/1
Ms O Cairns
S Galloway (56.5)
7/1
5
2.4
15/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (58.5)
15/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
3.2
60/1
R J Walsh
S Sheargold (58.5)
60/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Raboob (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (56.5)
8/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.0
15/2
Ricky Vale
D A Evans (56.5)
15/2
6m Zaha (CAN) x Grandola (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
9.8
10/1
A R Jenkinson
D Hayse (56.5)
10/1
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
10
11.6
40/1
M A Dale
L Attard (58.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Woodman Group Mackay Newmarket (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.14 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T W Butts
G D Kliese (56)
40/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Green Anchor,
Lot 539 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
30/1
Ricky Vale
S Sheargold (54.5)
30/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 1619 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 173 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
2/1
Natalie McCall
Zoe White (54)
2/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
4
0.4
3/1
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (54)
3/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
5
0.6
9/1
William Kenning
D Simmons (54.5)
9/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
0.8
14/1
Ms O Cairns
S Galloway (59)
14/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
1.1
11/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (55.5)
11/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
1.4
Avonaco (11)
20/1
K J Miller
D A Evans (54)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
2.7
20/1
Christopher Maxfield
Ms N Summers (54)
20/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
3.0
16/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
7g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Sara (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
3.1
15/2
Trinity Bannon
Ms K Aho (54)
15/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
4.1
50/1
F E Smith
D Hayse (55.5)
50/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x True Blonde (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
13
16.6
Horacio (14)
50/1
Michael Geaney
L Attard (56)
50/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))