MACKAY - Tuesday, January 9

Race 1 - Book Functions @ E.C. Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.40 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11
L A Wright
Ashley Butler (58)
8/11
2g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mackay 14/12/2017, Kevin's Kitchen Mdn Hcp, 1050m
Winning siblings: Tycoon Flyer,
Lot 211 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
2
0.4
11/2
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
11/2
2g Sidereus (AUS) x I Like Red (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 76 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
0.5
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (53)
12/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 266 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Boonah Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
Lot 234 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
1.5
25/1
Krystle Johnston
D Simmons (54.5)
25/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
1.7
12/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
12/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Stellar (AUS) (Cheval De Troy (NZ))
6
5.2
20/1
F E Smith
S Sheargold (55.5)
20/1
2f Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Huribel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.4
9/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/2
2g Instinction (AUS) x Dichotomy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Smart State Vehicle Rental Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.30 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
J E McConachy
Q Krogh (59)
5/1
4g Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gracida,
2
1.3
30/1
Raymond West
N Seymour (54)
30/1
3
3.3
15/2
I D Shaw
Hannah Phillips (54)
15/2
5g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 275 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T.
Buyer: R Cluning
4
4.2
8/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (55)
8/1
5
6.5
10/9
F A Featherstone
Elyce Smith (54)
10/9
6
6.6
12/1
I D Shaw
Michael Murphy (55)
12/1
4h Condamine (AUS) x Uniprincess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (57)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
John Crane
Ms C Jokic (54)
6/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Bahamian Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
9.1
Jingas (1)
25/1
Joao Campeao
Ms K Aho (59)
25/1
4g Bawaardi (AUS) x Amenity (AUS) (Attention Getter (AUS))
10
11.6
100/1
Bill Dale
M Haley (54.5)
100/1
3f Knight Heir (AUS) x Miss Martial (AUS) (Martial Law (NZ))
Race 3 - Become A Member Mtc Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
L A Wright
Aidan Holt (59)
11/2
Last start: 7 - Rockhampton 30/12/2017, Beef Australian 2018 (Bm65), 1200m
2
0.3
5/1
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (58.5)
5/1
5g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.6
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Hannah Phillips (54)
7/2
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
W N Pomfrett
Michael Murphy (52.5)
8/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (55.5)
8/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.3
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57)
11/2
5g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.3
5/2
R B Bowen
D A Evans (58)
5/2
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Miss Courtly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Race 4 - Channel Seven (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.74 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
W N Pomfrett
N Day (55)
7/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Mackay 23/12/2017, Blacks Real Estate Hcp (55), 1050m
Winning siblings: Essence Of Terror, Phoenix Force,
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: A MacPherson t/as Minstral Park
2
0.2
15/4
L A Wright
Aidan Holt (59.5)
15/4
4g Changeintheweather (USA) x Apprehended (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
Raymond West
N Seymour (58)
12/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
0.5
5/1
Ms O Cairns
Q Krogh (55)
5/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Tudor Arcade (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
0.7
10/1
Aaron Payne
Michael Murphy (57)
10/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
Darryl Johnston
Lachlan Dodds (55)
8/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Prancy Nancy (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
2.6
8/1
Shane Sigvart
Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Margery Daw (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
2.8
7/2
B J Hudson
Elyce Smith (60.5)
7/2
Race 5 - Payne Print (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.04 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
P J Fleming
Lachlan Dodds (56)
6/4
4m Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rockhampton 19/12/2017, Summer Racing Sat. 30/12-Bm65, 1100m
Winning siblings: Arquera, Wulfies Lady,
Lot 60 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
Lot 67 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.3
11/4
Ms R Binder
Elyce Smith (53)
11/4
6m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 398 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
8/1
Ms O Cairns
N Day (57.5)
8/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
A G Malliff
Ashley Butler (58.5)
16/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
3.1
12/1
Shane Sigvart
M J Barnham (59.5)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sportsgail (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
3.6
9/2
L A Wright
N Seymour (54)
9/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Scherzinger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
A J Seymour
Michael Murphy (56.5)
20/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Piaf (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
8
4.9
25/1
Damien Rideout
D Simmons (59.5)
25/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy New Year From Mtc Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.80 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
P J Fleming
N Seymour (54)
5/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 8 - Dalby 12/12/2017, Windsor All Rounders Rq (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Spinnaker Run, Winnington,
2
1.0
13/2
Bevan Johnson
Hannah Phillips (56)
13/2
Lot 5 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: M Strickland
3
1.4
2/1
L A Wright
N Day (57)
2/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 507 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
4
1.8
13/4
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (53)
13/4
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Hydeefleish (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
Damien Rideout
D Simmons (56)
11/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
7
3.6
25/1
Trinity Bannon
M Haley (54)
25/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Miss Presidential (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
A R Jenkinson
C McIver (57.5)
25/1
6m Waterford Road (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
9
6.1
66/1
J H Manzelmann
Michael Murphy (56)
66/1
8g Charge Forward (AUS) x Portrayal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Join The 100 Club Plate (C3) (1560m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.43 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
J Wehlow
Justin P Stanley (56)
13/2
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Mackay 23/12/2017, Mackay Casino Nights Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
1.5
4/6
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (57.5)
4/6
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 231 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.0
9/2
Geoff Elliott
Elyce Smith (54.5)
9/2
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
T Button
N Seymour (57.5)
10/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
J C Pointon
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
30/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Grandline (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
Tim Cook
Lachlan Dodds (55)
100/1
8
6.4
40/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (59)
40/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
9
8.1
66/1
Ms Z Hohn
Q Krogh (57.5)
66/1
10
8.6
40/1
T P Rowe
Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
10.9
20/1
Krystle Johnston
D Simmons (54)
20/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Teldawn (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))