Breednet Results

MACKAY - Monday, March 12

Race 1 - Payne Print Hcp (1560m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.22 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (55)
9/2
8g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.3
Pulsar (6)
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (54)
5/1
7g Wonderful World x Rica Picante (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (54)
16/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.3
4/6F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
4/6F
6g Ferocity x Rembrandts Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.3
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: W D'Avila (54)
13/2
4m Condamine x I'm Fabulous (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Urban Trend Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53)
9/4
2
1.0
9/2
T: Mark Cochrane
R: M Haley (55.5)
9/2
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Peace Lilly (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
2.0
10/9F
T: Ms R Binder
R: Zoe White (56.5)
10/9F
3g Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Raymond West
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
16/1
4g Publishing x Chocolate Tart (Dehere (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms K Aho (55.5)
25/1
4m Murtajill x Way Home (Way Of Light (USA))
6
4.0
16/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
16/1
4g Outback Prince x Jayvees Salute (Rock Of Cashel (IRE))
7
10.7
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (56.5)
66/1
3c Drumbeats x Coliape (Woodman (USA))
8
26.0
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
40/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Dangerous Impact (Dangerous )
Race 3 - Smartstate Rentals Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Uthred (2)
4/1
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
4/1
4g Duporth x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Life's A Witch, Tabitha Magic,
2
0.8
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
7/2
3
1.0
8/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
8/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.7
5/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (62)
5/4F
4g Smart Missile x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
5
2.9
10/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Danish Victory (Vettori (IRE))
6
4.1
80/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Elyce Smith (53)
80/1
5m Ferocity x Massage (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: P Romeo (54)
8/1
4m Ferocity x Prancy Nancy (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
9.4
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Join 100 Club Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Zoe White (55)
12/1
3f Your Song x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Elusive Shine, Madluce Missile,
2
5.0
Tokarev (11)
12/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
3f Drumbeats x Pavlichenko (Danewin )
3
5.1
13/2
T: J Wehlow
R: N Day (55.5)
13/2
3g Love Conquers All x Mal De Mer (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
4
5.2
15/8F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
15/8F
3f Seidnazar x Arctic Eclipse (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D A Evans (54)
40/1
3f Bradbury's Luck x Tides Of Fun (Rory's Jester )
6
7.1
14/1
T: M and C Dore
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
14/1
7
8.1
40/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Q Krogh (54)
40/1
8
10.3
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (56)
2/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
16.1
60/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (54.5)
60/1
3f Bawaardi x Secret Bel (Bel Esprit )
10
16.2
10/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C McIver (57)
10/1
3g Dreamscape x Flying Belle (Flying Spur )
11
17.4
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: D Simmons (56)
100/1
3g Man Of Illusion x Scotch Grey (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 5 - Channel Seven Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.87 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: L A Wright
R: Ashley Butler (59)
13/2
6g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2018 Inglis 2018 May Monthly Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
3/1
4g Pressday x Sheer Opulence (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (59)
13/8F
5g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
4
1.4
3/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
3/1
5g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (54)
30/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA))
6
7.1
80/1
T: D J Durand
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
80/1
7
7.2
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
8
7.7
100/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Dakota Graham (54.5)
100/1
5m Court Command x Piaf (Great Dane (IRE))
Race 6 - Caneland Central Hcp (60) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.26 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
8g Elusive Quality (USA) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: New Journey,
2
2.3
11/4
T: W N Pomfrett
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
11/4
5m Drumbeats x Strong Spirit (Way Of Light (USA))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
7/4F
6g Wonderful World x Missing Wallet (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.2
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (54)
20/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.4
15/4
T: C Smith
R: N Day (54)
15/4
3f Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
6
5.9
15/2
T: John Poots
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
15/2
6g O'Lonhro x Meteor Mistress (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
6.0
40/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54)
40/1
3f Zizou x Fortoinette (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
6.2
16/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Luvwhereyoulive (General Nediym )
9
6.7
15/1
T: Bill Dale
R: P Romeo (54)
15/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Ice Gold (Gilded Time (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Q Krogh (55)
20/1
7g Easy Rocking x Lady Long Legs (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 7 - Mackay Turf Girl Raceday-Bm55 (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.14 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
11/2
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Zella (Zoffany (USA))
Winning siblings: Granzella,
2
1.3
7/1
T: L E Cullen
R: D Simmons (58)
7/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (Baryshnikov )
3
1.4
66/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C McIver (56.5)
66/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))
4
1.6
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Q Krogh (58)
40/1
5g Duporth x Pure Black (Chanteclair )
5
1.7
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (60)
15/1
4g Captain Sonador x Pearly Way (Coolong Road (NZ))
6
1.8
3/1F
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
3/1F
6g Keep The Faith x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
2.2
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
7/2
6g Nadeem x Oh Eight Hundred (Diatribe )
8
6.0
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53)
14/1
3g Bawaardi x Rosielee Miss (Kendel Star )
9
7.2
15/2
T: M and C Dore
R: Lachlan Dodds (58)
15/2
5g Show A Heart x Money Spider (Sovereign Red (NZ))
10
12.0
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (Carnegie (IRE))
11
31.0
Nevaeh (12)
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
5m Red Element x Hide The Silver (Hidden Dragon )
300
0.0
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (62)
5/1
6g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee (USA))