MACKAY - Tuesday, August 14

Race 1 - Red Hatters Hcp (60) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.11 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
J H Manzelmann
R Wiggins (57.5)
13/8
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Frisk (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunset Raider,
2
0.2
5/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Simmons (54)
5/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4
I P Prizeman
Adam Spinks (54.5)
9/4
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
Lot 1827 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
4
0.9
7/2
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (57)
7/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
5
2.4
10/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
10/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
4g Bawaardi (AUS) x Rosielee Miss (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Race 2 - Hot Property Real Estate Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.57 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (57.5)
6/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Bravisa (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gods 'N' Warriors, Halfeti, Willseeyou,
Lot 367 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ross Cutts/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 212 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
2
1.0
3/1
T Button
Hannah English (57.5)
3/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
2.5
13/4
Ms O Cairns
C Whiteley (57)
13/4
3f Instinction (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
3.7
Osbeck (2)
9/2
Cherrie Lindgren
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
9/2
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Lemondrops (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
5
5.7
16/1
J Wehlow
D Simmons (56.5)
16/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mayaguana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
L A Wright
Adam Spinks (55.5)
12/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Sister Swank (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.2
150/1
Darryl Johnston
P Romeo (56.5)
150/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Gemmars Girl (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
Race 3 - Easyloc Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.87 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
Mark C Webb
N Seymour (58.5)
7/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Consistent, Regal Magic,
Lot 187 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.2
15/2
C G Russell
R Wiggins (56.5)
15/2
6g Masterpiece (ARG) x Imposing Sue (AUS) (Imposing Bull (AUS))
Lot 306 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: T Doyle
3
3.0
25/1
L A Wright
Adam Spinks (52)
25/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.1
12/1
J S O'Shea
C Whiteley (57)
12/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Mintenko (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x African Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (55)
100/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.6
10/9
David Micallef
D Simmons (59)
10/9
4g Duporth (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.1
66/1
Joao Campeao
Matthew Hart (57)
66/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
Race 4 - Lachlan Dodds Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.97 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
W E Winters
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
3/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.4
11/2
Bevan Johnson
Hannah English (57.5)
11/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
3
1.4
13/8
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
13/8
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
4
1.6
13/2
Andrew Cameron
P Romeo (55.5)
13/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
1.7
25/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (58.5)
25/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
6
2.4
16/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (54)
16/1
7
2.5
7/1
J H Manzelmann
N Seymour (54)
7/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
2.7
15/1
Bill Dale
Rhiannon Payne (56)
15/1
Race 5 - Grand Emperor Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.13 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
Ms R Binder
Adam Spinks (52)
15/1
7m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Eye In The Sky, Eye On America,
Lot 398 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
13/4
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (55.5)
13/4
Lot 58 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: E Maalouf
3
1.5
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.2
3/1
W N Pomfrett
C Whiteley (57.5)
3/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
2.7
5/2
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (56)
5/2
6
6.7
8/1
T W Butts
N Seymour (57.5)
8/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.8
15/2
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
15/2
8
8.5
30/1
T Button
Hannah English (51)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 6 - Trinity Bannon (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.05 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/4
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
2
1.0
Lokum (2)
7/2
Andrew Cameron
Lachlan Dodds (57.5)
7/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 390 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
25/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Simmons (57)
25/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 27 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
4
3.5
13/4
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
13/4
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
6.5
12/1
Mark C Webb
N Seymour (55.5)
12/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
14.0
13/8
Ms O Cairns
C Whiteley (64)
13/8
7
16.7
150/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Adam Spinks (52)
150/1
8g God's Own (AUS) x It's A Miracle (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
21.2
100/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x Floriade (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Justin Stanley Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.04 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (55)
15/8
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
Bevan Johnson
Hannah English (58)
9/2
8g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
2.4
6/1
Ms O Cairns
Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
6/1
6g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.6
9/1
Shane Sigvart
N Seymour (54.5)
9/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
16/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Rejuvenate Lass (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
4.1
13/2
T Button
C Whiteley (55.5)
13/2
9g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Simmons (54)
20/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))