MACKAY - Friday, August 31

Race 1 - Ubet #betonbirdsville Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.87 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Fabulass, Sammy's Girl, Sun Force,
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
5/2
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54)
5/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
4.3
11/2
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57.5)
11/2
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fupeg Magic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 91 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
4.7
8/1
Bill Dale
Adam Spinks (53)
8/1
5
6.5
12/1
Andrew Cameron
P Romeo (55)
12/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
12.2
9/4
G K Taylor
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/4
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Dewaard Demolition Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.96 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Stephen Potiris
C Whiteley (57.5)
5/2
3g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
2
0.4
11/4
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (56.5)
11/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Bravisa (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 367 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ross Cutts/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 212 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
3
0.5
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52.5)
8/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 266 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Haven Lodge Stud Boonah Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
Lot 234 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: John Manzelmann
4
2.7
15/1
Krystle Johnston
D Hayse (54)
15/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Clementina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.5
25/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (55)
25/1
3f Rapid Man (AUS) x Craiglea Charm (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 3 - Ziggys Engineering Plate (C3) (1560m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.50 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Casta (1)
13/8
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
13/8
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 526 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$170,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/1
Krystle Johnston
B Pengelly (55.5)
5/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
3
3.1
40/1
Joao Campeao
Adam Spinks (55)
40/1
Lot 462 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.2
20/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
20/1
5
3.9
9/1
William Kenning
D Hayse (57.5)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.0
4/1
T Button
Hannah English (57.5)
4/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
7
4.4
5/2
J H Manzelmann
R Wiggins (56)
5/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Dresses For The Drought (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.10 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
5/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Wee Cent,
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
2
1.5
9/4
Clinton Thompson
Lachlan Dodds (57)
9/4
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 247 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
3
2.3
15/2
J T Wigginton
D Hayse (57.5)
15/2
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.7
13/2
Ms R Binder
Adam Spinks (53.5)
13/2
7m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
4.0
9/2
P J Fleming
Hannah English (55.5)
9/2
5m Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.5
3/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (56)
3/1
7
18.0
20/1
A J Seymour
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
20/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 5 - Sarina Metal Traders Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
I D Shaw
Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
10/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x Uniprincess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
2
0.2
5/2
Shane Sigvart
D Hayse (57.5)
5/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tranquilize (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 52 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 454 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
15/4
C G Russell
R Wiggins (57.5)
15/4
6g Masterpiece (ARG) x Imposing Sue (AUS) (Imposing Bull (AUS))
Lot 306 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$750
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: T Doyle
4
1.7
13/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
P M Burke
P Romeo (55.5)
12/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.1
80/1
Joao Campeao
Matthew Hart (57.5)
80/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
8
4.4
100/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (55.5)
100/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
20/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Sunshine Angel (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
10
6.4
Jingas (3)
100/1
Joao Campeao
Elyce Smith (55.5)
100/1
5g Bawaardi (AUS) x Amenity (AUS) (Attention Getter (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
Joao Campeao
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
100/1
12
10.9
100/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (57.5)
100/1
13
19.1
100/1
L A Wright
D Simmons (57.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Natural Body & Beauty Hcp-55 (1050m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.09 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
A R Jenkinson
D Simmons (59)
15/2
4g Carrara (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
2
0.2
4/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
4/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
Ricky Vale
Elyce Smith (54.5)
3/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
W N Pomfrett
Justin P Stanley (57)
11/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
W E Winters
Ms C Jokic (59)
10/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.5
3/1
Tracey Leake
Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
3/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
7
3.0
7/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
7/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Stellar (AUS) (Cheval De Troy (NZ))
8
3.2
50/1
Joao Campeao
Rhiannon Payne (55)
50/1
9
4.7
20/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Silent Harmony (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
10
6.0
60/1
K J Miller
P Romeo (55.5)
60/1
11
9.0
50/1
Shane Sigvart
D Hayse (56)
50/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Hey There Delilah (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Cbg Partners (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.28 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (60.5)
15/2
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 269 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
2
1.8
13/4
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (60)
13/4
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Information (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 383 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.3
15/2
Ms G Bell
M J Barnham (58)
15/2
7g Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: CRESWICK BULGER
4
2.5
4/1
Ms R Binder
Adam Spinks (57)
4/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.7
13/4
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (58.5)
13/4
6
2.8
11/2
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (60)
11/2
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
Trinity Bannon
B Pengelly (60.5)
12/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
W E Winters
Rhiannon Payne (57)
30/1
9
7.4
Kwanza (12)
50/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
50/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
8.7
100/1
Trevor Williams
Ms B Thomson (55)
100/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
13.5
50/1
John Crane
P Romeo (56.5)
50/1