MACKAY - Tuesday, August 27

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.13
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
Ricky Vale
Elyce Smith (54)
7/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tequila Boom,
Lot 8 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
2
0.5
5/2
J T Wigginton
Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 215 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
3
0.6
9/10
P J Fleming
B Pengelly (58.5)
9/10
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 351 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
4
3.1
15/1
J H Manzelmann
Minonette Kennedy (53)
15/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
3f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Radio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
8.8
60/1
Krystle Johnston
C Mc Iver (54)
60/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Crystal Lane (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
10.0
66/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
66/1
3f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.26 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
4/13
4g Your Song (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 448 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 268 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2
0.5
8/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Cancel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
9.3
15/2
R P Tapiolas
P Romeo (54.5)
15/2
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 428 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
4
10.5
30/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
11.2
60/1
C J McIver
C Mc Iver (54)
60/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
11.5
Jars (7)
66/1
David Micallef
Zoe White (54)
66/1
7
11.8
20/1
I D Shaw
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
12.8
100/1
F A Featherstone
M Haley (54)
100/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Hunter Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
13.0
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
16.5
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Gina T Hair & Beauty (Bm69) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.64 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
Andrew Cameron
B Pengelly (62)
11/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, Pinzu,
Lot 312 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 199 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
2
1.5
15/1
Ms O Cairns
Ashley Butler (61.5)
15/1
7g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
7/2
Ms R Binder
Zoe White (56.5)
7/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
J Wehlow
C Whiteley (54.5)
15/2
5
2.3
10/1
L E Smerdon
W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.5
15/2
A R Jenkinson
C Mc Iver (56.5)
15/2
5g Carrara (AUS) x Red Testa (AUS) (Western Red (NZ))
7
4.6
5/4
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (57)
5/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
Ms R Binder
R Wiggins (57)
14/1
8m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Warwick Avenue (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
Ricky Vale
Zoe White (54.5)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Millow (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
2
1.5
80/1
A J Seymour
M Haley (59)
80/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.9
25/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (57)
25/1
4
2.1
12/1
P M Burke
D Simmons (58.5)
12/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
6/1
5m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
A J Albert
B Pengelly (58.5)
14/1
6m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Desatin (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
3.8
15/4
W N Pomfrett
Ashley Butler (60.5)
15/4
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
5.5
9/2
R B Williams
Elyce Smith (58)
9/2
6m Red Element (AUS) x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
10
10.0
16/1
Krystle Johnston
Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
3c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
11
11.3
11/2
L A Wright
C Mc Iver (54)
11/2
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Doyle Plate (C3) (1560m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.94 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59)
10/1
Lot 1341 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
40/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (54.5)
40/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
I D Shaw
S Watkin (59)
10/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
3.5
4/9
William Kenning
Ashley Butler (59)
4/9
5g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.0
9/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57.5)
9/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.4
15/2
Andrew Cameron
Leslie Tilley (56)
15/2
7
5.9
50/1
R P Tapiolas
P Romeo (59)
50/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.0
100/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (56)
100/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x Lots Of Allure (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (59)
40/1
10
8.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
C Mc Iver (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Justin Stanley Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.28 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Durif (1)
8/11
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (59)
8/11
5g Commands (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meursault, Mondeuse, Retsina, Syrah,
2
2.3
9/2
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (59)
9/2
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.1
11/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
P J Duncan
C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.6
15/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59)
15/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.6
Kahuna (10)
100/1
A J Seymour
Ms N Summers (57.5)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
J E McConachy
Elyce Smith (59)
16/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.0
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Minonette Kennedy (56)
12/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
9
8.5
Escaday (13)
40/1
Ms O Cairns
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
40/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (56)
100/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
10.6
Hutcho (9)
50/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
13.8
80/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (57.5)
80/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
14.0
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
14
19.5
150/1
Joao Campeao
P Romeo (55.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Trinity Bannon Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
Andrew Cameron
C Mc Iver (57)
40/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
2
0.3
11/4
Trinity Bannon
Emily Atkinson (54)
11/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
3
0.6
Quidni (2)
11/2
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (59)
11/2
4
2.6
20/1
Michael Jokic
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
20/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.3
Paua (1)
13/2
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59)
13/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
Bill Dale
S Watkin (57.5)
100/1
7
4.0
7/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
Trinity Bannon
Elyce Smith (57.5)
4/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
Tokarev (13)
100/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55.5)
100/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Pavlichenko (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
6.6
8/1
W N Pomfrett
R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Corsetiere (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.0
66/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (59)
66/1
12
7.5
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Adam Sewell (59)
11/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))