Breednet Results

MACKAY - Tuesday, August 27

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.13
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Elyce Smith (54)
7/2
3f Better Than Ready x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Tequila Boom,
2
0.5
5/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/2
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
9/10F
T: P J Fleming
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
9/10F
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
15/1
3f Love Conquers All x Problem Solved (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
30/1
3f Daunting Lad x Radio (Strategic )
6
8.8
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (54)
60/1
3f Warhead x Crystal Lane (Waterford Road )
7
9.8
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
3f Dutch Harry x Alberta (Magic Albert )
8
10.0
66/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
66/1
3f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.26 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/13F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/13F
4g Your Song x Discretion (Canny Lad )
2
0.5
8/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
4g Sepoy x Cancel (Exceed And Excel )
3
9.3
15/2
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54.5)
15/2
4m Sizzling x Dandy Warhols (Distant Music (USA))
4
10.5
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
6g Casino Prince x Hell Week (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
11.2
60/1
T: C J McIver
R: C Mc Iver (54)
60/1
3f Whittington x Sweet Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
6
11.5
Jars (7)
66/1
T: David Micallef
R: Zoe White (54)
66/1
4g One Lickety Split x Charlie's Lass (Myboycharlie (IRE))
7
11.8
20/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
20/1
7g Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA))
8
12.8
100/1
T: F A Featherstone
R: M Haley (54)
100/1
5m Casino Prince x Hunter Success (Success Express (USA))
9
13.0
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4m Charge Forward x Raweesha (Redoute's Choice )
10
16.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Gina T Hair & Beauty (Bm69) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.64 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: B Pengelly (62)
11/1
6g Pins x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, Pinzu,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
1.5
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (61.5)
15/1
7g Choistar x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: Zoe White (56.5)
7/2
5g Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: J Wehlow
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
15/2
5
2.3
10/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.5
15/2
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
15/2
5g Carrara x Red Testa (Western Red (NZ))
7
4.6
5/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
5/4F
6g Sebring x Private Nancy (Soldier's Tale (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
T: Ms R Binder
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
8m All American x Monocular (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Warwick Avenue (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Zoe White (54.5)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Millow (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Xingyun,
2
1.5
80/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (59)
80/1
6g Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.9
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (57)
25/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: P M Burke
R: D Simmons (58.5)
12/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (Success Express (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible x Nearly Did (Murtajill )
6
2.8
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
6/1
5m Bearcat x Babylonia (Chimes Square )
7
3.3
14/1
T: A J Albert
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
14/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Desatin (Desert Sun (GB))
8
3.8
15/4F
T: W N Pomfrett
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
15/4F
8g Encosta De Lago x Amber Plate (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
5.5
9/2
T: R B Williams
R: Elyce Smith (58)
9/2
6m Red Element x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
10
10.0
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
3c Citiwyse x Craiglea Brooke (Royal Harlequin )
11
11.3
11/2
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (54)
11/2
3f Golden Archer x Sagre (Clang )
Race 5 - Thomas Doyle Plate (C3) (1560m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.94 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (59)
10/1
7g Shamoline Warrior x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.8
40/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (54.5)
40/1
6g Drumbeats x Showreel (Show A Heart )
3
3.1
10/1
T: I D Shaw
R: S Watkin (59)
10/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
3.5
4/9F
T: William Kenning
R: Ashley Butler (59)
4/9F
5g Makfi (GB) x Skeena (Commands )
5
4.0
9/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
9/1
5g Rebel Raider x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.4
15/2
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
15/2
5g Reward For Effort x Much Better (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (59)
50/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (Testa Rossa )
8
6.0
100/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56)
100/1
4g Teranaba x Lots Of Allure (Skilful Star )
9
6.1
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (59)
40/1
6g Smart Missile x Girls Jeuney (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
8.6
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (59)
20/1
5g Royal Harlequin x Dim Sim (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Justin Stanley Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.28 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Durif (1)
8/11F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59)
8/11F
5g Commands x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Meursault, Mondeuse, Retsina, Syrah,
2
2.3
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
9/2
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.1
11/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/1
7g Nadeem x Jester Rose (Catbird )
4
4.5
20/1
T: P J Duncan
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
5
4.6
15/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
15/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.6
Kahuna (10)
100/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Ms N Summers (57.5)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Elyce Smith (59)
16/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.0
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
12/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
9
8.5
Escaday (13)
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
40/1
5m Domesday x Escarpment (Woodman (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (56)
100/1
8g Falvelon x Seahawk Lass (Sequalo )
11
10.6
Hutcho (9)
50/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
13.8
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
80/1
7g Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA))
13
14.0
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
14
19.5
150/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: P Romeo (55.5)
150/1
8m Exceed And Excel x Pentelikon (Vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Trinity Bannon Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
40/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: C Mc Iver (57)
40/1
5m Purrealist x Kurotaka (Black Hawk (GB))
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
11/4F
4m Your Song x Suzy Grey (County )
3
0.6
Quidni (2)
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/2
4
2.6
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
20/1
5
3.3
Paua (1)
13/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
13/2
4g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
6
3.8
100/1
T: Bill Dale
R: S Watkin (57.5)
100/1
7g Publishing x Blue Bom Square (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.0
7/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
4g Red Element x Mata Mia (Lion Hunter )
8
6.3
4/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
4/1
6g Nicconi x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
Tokarev (13)
100/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
100/1
5m Drumbeats x Pavlichenko (Danewin )
10
6.6
8/1
T: W N Pomfrett
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Corsetiere (Exceed And Excel )
11
7.0
66/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (59)
66/1
8g Changeintheweather (USA) x Mindmaster (Mind Games (GB))
12
7.5
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
11/2
4g Nicconi x Quietzer (More Than Ready (USA))