MANSFIELD - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Mansfield Premix Rst Trpy (2) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.21
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
3/1
Ms S Trolove
Shaun Cooper (65.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Delight The Misses,
2
3.8
13/8
Ms A McCormick
Dylan Dean (66.5)
13/8
5g Skilled (AUS) x Moonlight Miss (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Lot 73 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
4.3
5/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (68.5)
5/1
5g All American (AUS) x West Love (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 772 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: B Howard
Lot 262 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
5.2
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (64)
11/1
5
6.0
25/1
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (66)
25/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (65.5)
10/1
7
10.5
15/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (66)
15/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shiny (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 2 - Bi-Rite Mansfield Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.21
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
16/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (67)
16/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earthling,
2
1.8
Doolie (4)
4/1
Darryl McNeil
Mr R Douglas (67)
4/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 28 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: G Egan
3
2.3
30/1
M T Quadara
Ms D Walker (67)
30/1
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Joffa Girl (AUS) (Cavalry (AUS))
4
4.0
7/1
R J Stephens
Caitlin King (67)
7/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
6/1
F Stockdale
Dylan Dean (67)
6/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Evasion (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
5.8
8/11
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65)
8/11
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tannadice Park (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.6
20/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
20/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Classic Surge (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
7.7
40/1
A Fitzgerald
Tim Grace (63)
40/1
Race 3 - Property Revive Rst Trpy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.65
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
15/8
D F Hill
Ms C Pace (63)
15/8
5m Barton Gate (AUS) x Spectra Bay (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kahana,
2
0.5
6/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (69)
6/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$700
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
9/4
Glenn Cross
Caitlin King (64)
9/4
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.2
15/1
Ms B Bamford
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
15/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (60)
20/1
5m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
20/1
9g Strategic (AUS) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
6/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
6/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (68.5)
11/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
8.8
25/1
M T Quadara
Ms D Walker (63.5)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Whenever (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
R T Dale
Ms T Johnson (63)
100/1
8m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 4 - Richest Picnic Race Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
D J Walkley
Tim Grace (69)
9/4
11g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spiabos, Theroux,
2
1.3
5/1
Marcus Fahler
Mr R Douglas (68.5)
5/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Lot 59 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
3
2.8
12/1
John R Allen
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
12/1
9m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.9
7/1
Andrew Dale
Caitlin King (68.5)
7/1
5
3.7
11/1
John R Allen
Ms M Morris (66.5)
11/1
8m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
G Salisbury
Ms C Pace (69.5)
9/2
7
7.4
12/1
Tony Romeo
Dylan Dean (68.5)
12/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
9.2
20/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (68.5)
20/1
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
9
9.9
8/1
R J Stephens
Shaun Cooper (72)
8/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
12.7
16/1
R J Stephens
Jack Virgona (65)
16/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 5 - Alliance Group Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.71
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
14/1
Ms D Clover
Ms M Morris (63)
14/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daliapour's Beauty,
2
0.5
11/2
Ms D Clover
Mr R Douglas (68.5)
11/2
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
3
0.8
2/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (67)
2/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 135 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Eden Racing
4
1.1
3/1
Ms E Giggins
Chelsea Heard (60)
3/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
1.6
12/1
T Kilgower
Jack Virgona (62.5)
12/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
P W Boag
Ms C Pace (67)
10/1
7m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66)
11/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
8.6
10/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (68)
10/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
11.3
25/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms D Walker (65.5)
25/1
9g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
10
14.3
20/1
K J Carrolan
Caitlin King (64.5)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Mansfield Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.71
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/2
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (62)
7/2
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mon Londo,
Lot 141 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Diplock Racing
2
4.8
20/1
B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris (63)
20/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
5.6
7/1
R C Manning
Dylan Dean (67)
7/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
5.7
15/4
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (67.5)
15/4
6g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
5
8.1
4/1
A L Douch
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
4/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
R C Manning
Ms C Pace (63)
12/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
7
8.5
10/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (67)
10/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Resi Miss (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
9.5
7/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
7/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.2
6/1
Ms D Clover
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
6/1
8m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
11.5
40/1
D F Hill
Ms D Walker (63)
40/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))