MATAMATA - Saturday, October 9

Race 1 - Colchester Engineering Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bonavia (12)
8/8
J W Campin
A J Calder (54)
8/8
3f Bianconi (USA) x Lucky Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Graffiti, Luck At Last,
2
0.8
5/6
A D Scott
C K Ormsby (55.5)
5/6
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Heidi Fleiss (NZ) (Epidaurus (USA))
Lot 708 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: MR LA O'SULLIVAN
3
0.9
10/10
N A Mortimer
N L Collett (55.5)
10/10
4m Occidental Tourist (USA) x Drumline (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
1.0
1/1
W P Hillis
T Arumugam (53)
1/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
1.8
7/7
Ms H Sanson
S T Collett (57)
7/7
6
2.3
6/4
L R Noble
C E Lammas (57)
6/4
7
2.7
Hoss (2)
4/5
T G Autridge
B R Jones (57)
4/5
4g Sandtrap (USA) x Ever True (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
3.8
3/3
B J Wallace
C J Grylls (55.5)
3/3
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
5.1
2/2
J C Pender
S C Spratt (54)
2/2
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Centaforce (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
5.3
9/9
G N Richardson
C K Ng (53.5)
9/9
4m Hawkeye (IRE) x Stormiss (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Visique Visioncare Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 2:09.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
J G Sargent
M T Coleman (55.5)
1/1
5m Montjeu (IRE) x Westside Story (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: It's My Magic, Richard Beymer,
Lot 3 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$92,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: DE & EM OLSEN PARTNERSHIP
2
2.0
3/2
L R Noble
C K Ng (53.5)
3/2
5m Generous (IRE) x Famous Affair (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
3
2.2
7/7
R C Cook
P T Holmes (55.5)
7/7
5m Kilimanjaro (GB) x Total Obsession (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
4
4.0
8/8
I L George
A Webb (57)
8/8
4g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
5
6.3
2/3
Ms D Logan
J B McDonald (55.5)
2/3
4m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
9.6
Voitre (2)
4/5
R J Yetton
C J Grylls (57)
4/5
6g Keeper (AUS) x Great Blessing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
12.5
5/4
R S Manning
C K Ormsby (55.5)
5/4
8
12.7
6/6
D B Hollinshead
L H Satherley (57)
6/6
5g Generous (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
Race 3 - Team Wealleans Lucky Punter-90 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Slow Time: 2:08.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/8
P D Stewart
M B Wenn (56.5)
8/8
8g Yachtie (AUS) x La Conchita (NZ) (Morcon (GB))
2
0.2
5/6
G J Old
D M Walsh (55)
5/6
Lot 1499 2004 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: P. J. Tennant
Buyer: Mr Ron Maisey
Lot 158 2004 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: C. Weston-Arnold
Buyer: WAITUI STABLES LTD
3
0.4
4/4
J R Wheeler
C J Grylls (55)
4/4
7m O'Reilly (NZ) x Abrasion (NZ) (Veloso (NZ))
Lot 776 2005 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: MR J R WHEELER
4
1.4
2/2
G N Richardson
S T Collett (53)
2/2
5
2.4
7/7
J L Revell
T D Thornton (53)
7/7
6m Jahafil (GB) x Silken Seal (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
6
3.5
6/5
C E Ritchie
S C Spratt (53)
6/5
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Pompeii Kingdom (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
3.9
1/1
P H Duncan
M Cameron (54.5)
1/1
6m Stark South (USA) x Variety Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
8
5.3
3/3
M P Baker
M T Coleman (58)
3/3
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Topp (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 4 - Bell & Graham Lawyers (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.97
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/9
L R Noble
C K Ng (52.5)
9/9
6m Al Akbar (NZ) x Abbeystead (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
2
0.4
2/2
P N McKay
C J Grylls (56)
2/2
3c Pins (AUS) x Dare To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 441 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: MONTEGO LODGE PARTNERSHIP
3
0.6
1/1
A D Scott
M T Coleman (54.5)
1/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 268 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: MR AD SCOTT
4
2.1
7/7
G N Richardson
J R Collett (54.5)
7/7
4m Al Akbar (NZ) x Plain Jill (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
2.5
6/5
K B Opie
B R Jones (54.5)
6/5
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Hula Song (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
6
2.8
5/4
A D Scott
A J Calder (54.5)
5/4
5m Indian Danehill (IRE) x Amarula Belle (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
7
6.4
Xalted (6)
8/8
M D Moroney
C K Ormsby (56)
8/8
4g Pentire (GB) x Sabbia Bay (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
8
7.7
4/3
J C Collett
S T Collett (56)
4/3
9
9.8
3/6
Ms D Logan
J B McDonald (57)
3/6
4g Bertolini (USA) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
13.9
12/12
R C Cook
P T Holmes (56)
12/12
11
16.7
10/10
P N McKay
M Cameron (56)
10/10
12
20.2
Ashley (10)
11/11
N A Mortimer
N L Collett (54.5)
11/11
4m Colombia (NZ) x Aerobicourt (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
Race 5 - Matamata Mitre 10 (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Slow Time: 1:39.19
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
G A Shaw
J B McDonald (57)
2/1
4g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Our Kuini Rose (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
2
0.1
1/2
W P Hillis
S T Collett (57)
1/2
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 1259 2008 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: MR DA SKELTON
3
1.0
Sirilak (11)
10/9
K R Verner
J R Collett (56.5)
10/9
5m Desert Fox (GB) x Pure Vice (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
4
1.2
6/7
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (57)
6/7
5
1.6
4/3
G K Thomas
C J Grylls (57)
4/3
6g Viscount (AUS) x Hakone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.4
3/4
J C Pender
M T Coleman (57)
3/4
4g King's Chapel (AUS) x Newlands (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.4
9/8
Ms D Guy
M B Wenn (57)
9/8
4g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Tibetan Belle (NZ) (Khairpour (IRE))
8
4.2
5/5
C R McCarroll
D S Johnson (55.5)
5/5
4m Ishiguru (USA) x Spring Creek (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
9
12.8
8/10
G N Richardson
S C Spratt (55.5)
8/10
4m Shamardal (USA) x Rose Beat (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
10
13.0
7/6
G N Richardson
C K Ng (53.5)
7/6
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Top Spinner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
19.2
11/11
J L McVean
M Cameron (57)
11/11
4g Johar (USA) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Race 6 - Comag Limited Hcp (80) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.27
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/4
Ms K Fursdon
C K Ormsby (57)
4/4
4g Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Super Sound (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Winning siblings: Classic Legacy,
Lot 1034 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR RF HODGE
2
1.8
5/5
Ms J Scott
S T Collett (57)
5/5
6m Monolith (GB) x Hatepe Lady (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
3
2.0
6/6
Ms K McQuade
B R Jones (56.5)
6/6
6g Rossini (USA) x Cold War (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
4
5.3
2/1
P N McKay
S C Spratt (57)
2/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Thorena (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
5.4
10/10
Ms M Murdoch
V A Colgan (56)
10/10
6g Pentire (GB) x Biennale (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
10.4
Pactus (1)
7/7
J K Mason
N L Collett (58)
7/7
7
12.3
8/8
A Oliveira
C J Grylls (57)
8/8
5g Pins (AUS) x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
12.3
1/3
J G Sargent
D M Walsh (58)
1/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Selenium (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
13.2
3/2
P A Stevens
J B McDonald (56.5)
3/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Deebee Lady (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
10
14.3
9/9
K R Verner
T D Thornton (57)
9/9
6m Generous (IRE) x Fondarose (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
Race 7 - Fairview Motors Limited Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:07.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
Ms D Guy
M B Wenn (55.5)
4/4
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 266 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$600
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MRS BL MERCER
Lot 38 2009 NZB SouthIsland Sale of 2yos and Mixed Bloodstock
$30,000
Vendor: Hedwood Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: UPSTAGE BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
0.2
1/1
J W Campin
A J Calder (55.5)
1/1
3f Ishiguru (USA) x Blazing Bridles (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.8
7/7
G T Hennessy
C K Ormsby (57)
7/7
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 300 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$390,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR G HENNESSY
4
2.2
9/9
A D Scott
D M Walsh (57)
9/9
5
3.4
5/6
G N Richardson
S C Spratt (57)
5/6
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Flying Spray (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
6
3.7
6/5
J Hatton
J R Collett (55.5)
6/5
3f Kashani (USA) x Diamond Lady (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
4.5
11/11
Ms L Sullivan
M D Hills (55.5)
11/11
3f Mossman (AUS) x Twinciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
4.8
2/2
V D Hillis
S T Collett (55.5)
2/2
3f Ishiguru (USA) x Magnificent (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
9
7.3
3/3
J W Bridgman
V A Colgan (57)
3/3
10
10.0
10/10
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (55.5)
10/10
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Jumble (AUS) (Jon George (GB))
11
13.3
8/8
J B Ralph
D S Johnson (57)
8/8
3g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sky Message (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Race 8 - Matamata Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:37.33
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/5
G N Richardson
S C Spratt (55)
5/5
5g Traditionally (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
1.0
7/7
Ms J Vance
M T Coleman (55.5)
7/7
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Majestic Hunter (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 1039 2005 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clevedon Breeding Farm
Buyer: VANCE RACING STABLES
3
0.5
Headsup (13)
3/4
L R Noble
C K Ng (53)
3/4
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Pensar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 182 2007 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: MR SG MUNRO
Lot 255 2007 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Halo Farm
Buyer: MR LR & MRS L NOBLE
4
2.5
2/3
Ms A Herbert
C J Grylls (54)
2/3
5
2.8
Amirar (10)
8/9
Ms J Good
J R Collett (54)
8/9
5m Ekraar (USA) x Rarima (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.6
4/2
Ms D Logan
J B McDonald (54.5)
4/2
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Epic Pulse (NZ) (Epidaurus (USA))
7
6.0
11/11
R B Priscott
M Cameron (58)
11/11
7g Elnadim (USA) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
8
6.1
10/10
Ms S Gillespie
P T Holmes (54)
10/10
7g Generous (IRE) x Oratorio (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
6.2
13/13
M G Manson
C E Lammas (52.5)
13/13
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Nat The Brat (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
10
6.4
12/12
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
12/12
9g Tuscany Flyer (AUS) x Mary Ford (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
11
6.5
9/8
G J Old
D M Walsh (52.5)
9/8
9g Germano (GB) x Angel Of Music (NZ) (Amyntor (FR))
12
7.1
Krash (17)
15/15
W S Clotworthy
D S Johnson (52)
15/15
8g Victory Dance (IRE) x Go Cath (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
13
7.9
6/6
K S Kelso
A J Calder (57.5)
6/6
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Lady (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
14
8.7
1/1
G A Nicholson
S T Collett (53.5)
1/1
4h Stravinsky (USA) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
15
10.2
Fazza (8)
14/14
J R Lynds
M D Hills (54)
14/14
8g I Conquer (NZ) x Sapele (NZ) (Gay Apollo (GB))
16
11.5
16/16
R C Lang
C J Parish (54.5)
16/16
9g I Conquer (NZ) x Beima (NZ) (Chem (USA))
Race 9 - Matamata Vet Services Hcp (80) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.31
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/7
W R Lloyd
B R Jones (56.5)
7/7
4m One Cool Cat (USA) x Kapeable (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Honey Bee,
Lot 193 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: MR WR LLOYD
2
3.0
3/3
Ms M Murdoch
C K Ng (53.5)
3/3
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lorelei's Song (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.3
1/2
J G Sargent
M T Coleman (58)
1/2
4
3.9
6/8
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (56.5)
6/8
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Enhancer (NZ) (Red Tempo (NZ))
5
4.5
10/10
W R Lloyd
M B Wenn (56.5)
10/10
8g D'Cash (AUS) x Waikeeper (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
6
4.7
4/5
M P Baker
V A Colgan (57)
4/5
6g Keeper (AUS) x Stareel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
8/9
B W Foote
J B McDonald (55.5)
8/9
6m Street Cry (IRE) x D'Argent Encore (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.2
2/1
Ms A Herbert
M Cameron (57)
2/1
9
6.8
5/4
L R Noble
A J Calder (56)
5/4
5m Dehere (USA) x Nothin' Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
12.0
9/6
Ms S Hale
J Whiteside (54.5)
9/6
8g Kingdom Bay (NZ) x Chase The Stars (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Race 10 - Richardson Racing Stables (90) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
G N Richardson
C K Ng (54)
1/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hapaira, King Darci, Speedy Sam,
2
0.3
3/3
P P Jenkins
C J Parish (57.5)
3/3
5m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
0.5
10/9
R C Cook
J Whiteside (50)
10/9
8m Lake Coniston (IRE) x House Of Pretty (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 309 2003 NZB National Weanling Sale
$200
Vendor: Java Lodge
Buyer: Sharon Kinsey
4
3.3
4/4
J G Sargent
C K Ormsby (55.5)
4/4
4m Volksraad (GB) x Make Me Dream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.4
5/5
K S Kelso
V A Colgan (58)
5/5
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Amidala (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
8/8
J G Sargent
A J Calder (57)
8/8
5m Cullen (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
3.9
6/7
W K Pomare
S T Collett (53)
6/7
8m Casual Lies (USA) x Flying Beau (NZ) (Beaufort Sea (USA))
8
4.9
2/2
S R Autridge
M Cameron (56)
2/2
6m Traditionally (USA) x Tralae (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
6.1
7/6
R N Elliot
D M Walsh (56)
7/6
5m Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Fiddle De De (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
10
7.5
9/10
Ms M Falconer
J R Collett (55)
9/10
6m Anabaa (USA) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 11 - Pertab Bloodstock Limited Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:24.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/7
T R Gillies
J R Collett (57)
6/7
4g Pyrus (USA) x Trikkala Girl (NZ) (Northerly Native (USA))
Winning siblings: Taaxman,
2
0.8
7/6
Ms C Evans
C E Lammas (57)
7/6
3
1.1
3/2
J G Sargent
C K Ormsby (55.5)
3/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Lot 428 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Sargent
Lot 165 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: THREE BRIDGES THOROUGHBREDS, Maldon
Buyer: DHK Investments Pty Ltd VIC 
4
1.3
Gospel (8)
1/1
M D Moroney
C J Grylls (55.5)
1/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Worship (USA) (Irish River (FR))
5
2.3
2/3
F T Ritchie
V A Colgan (55.5)
2/3
5m Postponed (USA) x Chocolate Rough (NZ) (Roughcast (USA))
6
2.5
5/5
G N Richardson
C K Ng (53.5)
5/5
7
3.7
9/9
B McDonald
T Arumugam (53)
9/9
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Light Fiction (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.6
4/4
W P Hillis
M T Coleman (55.5)
4/4
4m St. Petersburg (AUS) x Tedzerror (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
9
9.1
8/8
Ms L A German
S T Collett (57)
8/8
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Blurred (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
10.6
10/10
W R Lloyd
B R Jones (55.5)
10/10
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Blurred (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 12 - Team Wealleans (70) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Slow Time: 2:05.65
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
Ms D Logan
J B McDonald (54.5)
2/1
4m Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 148 2008 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: $1,000
Lot 213 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: The White Street Trust
Buyer: IDL RACING LTD
2
2.5
1/2
M P Baker
M T Coleman (55.5)
1/2
3
6.0
7/4
P Blick
L H Satherley (56)
7/4
6g D'Cash (AUS) x Clipjoint (NZ) (Krona (NZ))
4
8.8
9/9
R Autridge
C J Parish (56)
9/9
5
9.4
8/8
J L McVean
S T Collett (56)
8/8
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Cornflake (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
9.7
5/6
K R Verner
C K Ng (57)
5/6
7g Generous (IRE) x Noble And True (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
11.6
Agenda (11)
14/14
A J Teague
M B Wenn (56)
14/14
7g Quorum (NZ) x Dublin Bay (NZ) (Foxbay (NZ))
8
13.0
12/12
R C Cook
P T Holmes (56)
12/12
6g Postponed (USA) x Tanzeen (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
9
14.9
11/11
S L Cameron
B R Jones (56.5)
11/11
8m Casual Lies (USA) x Madame Joy (NZ) (Kings Island (IRE))
10
16.2
Rushkah (13)
13/13
W R Lloyd
T D Thornton (55.5)
13/13
5m St. Petersburg (AUS) x Victory Omen (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
17.8
10/10
Ms C Pomare
N L Collett (56)
10/10
6g Black Tuxedo (JPN) x Tanshenell (NZ) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
12
27.5
Zahalla (15)
4/5
J G Sargent
V A Colgan (54.5)
4/5
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Zappeal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
31.7
6/7
G A Shaw
M D Hills (56)
6/7
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Straight Show (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
14
39.6
3/3
G J Old
D M Walsh (56)
3/3
5g Painted Black (JPN) x Zaharias (NZ) (Cocky Golfer (USA))