Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - J Swap Contractors (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.47
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: D S Johnson (56)
2/2
4m O'Reilly x Legs (Pins )
2
3.3
9/9
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (56)
9/9
6m Iffraaj x Multi Tasker (Kaapstad )
3
3.5
8/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
8/8
4g Tavistock x Steal (Red Ransom )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$50,000
4
3.7
7/7
T: G I Alton
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
7/7
5g Alamosa x Cannsea (Canny Lad )
5
4.5
5/4
T: T J Miller
R: B R Jones (56)
5/4
6g Mr. Nancho x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
6
4.7
1/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
1/1F
3c Savabeel x Dreamworks (Maroof )
7
5.6
Douro (8)
4/5
T: G N Richardson
R: L G Innes (56)
4/5
4g Flying Spur x Morgalicious (Stravinsky )
8
5.9
Wiggle (3)
10/10
T: T L Riddell
R: A B Collett (58)
10/10
6g Gold Centre x Faberge (Towkay )
10
6.6
12/12
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (54)
12/12
5m Thorn Park x Havitbak (Bakharoff )
11
6.9
11/11
T: S L Crawford
R: B R Hutton (55)
11/11
6g Dylan Thomas x Chetwynd South (High Yield )
12
10.0
6/6
T: M P Baker
R: L H Satherley (56)
6/6
4g Keeper x Pearla (Blues Traveller )
13
11.1
13/13
T: I C Marks
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
13/13
6g Perfectly Ready x Hurricane Lil (Straight Strike )
Race 2 - Pearson Engineering Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: T A Cruz
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
1/1F
4g Alamosa x Shezagoodcatch (Catcher In The Rye )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Berkley Stud
2
0.3
3/3
T: Ms A Herbert
R: D S Johnson (55)
3/3
3f Postponed x Trojan Lass (Helissio )
3
2.8
4/4
T: M P Baker
R: L H Satherley (57)
4/4
3g Sir Percy x Whatagem (Kaapstad )
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Roberts
4
3.0
8/8
T: T J Carter
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
8/8
5
4.5
5/5
T: C A Amrein
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/5
4g Road To Rock x Lucky Street (Street Cry )
6
5.3
7/7
T: G K Thomas
R: S C Spratt (55)
7/7
3f Strategic Image x Ellington (Express Duke )
7
7.7
2/2
T: G I Alton
R: L G Innes (57)
2/2
3g Iffraaj x Eire Hostess (O'Reilly )
8
8.8
10/10
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56)
10/10
3g Buffalo Man x Critique (Drama Critic )
9
10.5
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (55)
6/6
3f Makfi x Katie O'Neill (Zabeel )
10
12.9
9/9
T: K J Davies
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/9
5g Patapan x Southern Daughter (Stark South )
Race 3 - Prima Park 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Amazing Peace, Mongolian Beauty,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry (NZ) Ltd
2
1.8
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
3/3
2f So You Think x Gold Rocks (Oratorio )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
3.6
2/2
T: M P Baker
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
2/2
2f Written Tycoon x Wild Promises (More Than Ready )
4
8.1
6/6
T: J A Price
R: A B Collett (54.5)
6/6
5
8.6
5/4
T: G A Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/4
2c Savabeel x Chai Latte (Danehill Dancer )
6
9.7
4/5
T: S J McKee
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
4/5
2f Pour Moi x Sorestan (Volksraad )
Race 4 - Matamata Post & Rail Itm-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: Nga Fraser
R: S M McKay (56.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Ettijah, Miss Bindi, San Rafael,
2
2.5
13/13
T: P J Williams
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
13/13
4m Elusive City x Spamalot (Stravinsky )
3
2.6
10/11
T: G A Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (52.5)
10/11
5m Elusive City x Vinskible (Stravinsky )
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$800 Res$1,000
4
2.8
6/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: A B Collett (57)
6/6
4m Thewayyouare x Azalea (Danske )
5
3.0
9/8
T: K S Kelso
R: M J McNab (55.5)
9/8
4m Flying Spur x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
6
3.6
8/9
T: J A Price
R: B R Jones (57)
8/9
3g Showcasing x Silk Spurs (Flying Spur )
7
4.0
5/5
T: P N McKay
R: C J Grylls (60)
5/5
4g Alamosa x Diamond Schwarz (Shinko Forest )
8
4.6
7/7
T: Cyril Goodwin
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
7/7
7m Electronic Zone x Another Rose (Strike Diamonds )
9
4.9
11/10
T: M H Brosnan
R: A F Jones (59)
11/10
7g Sandtrap x Summer's Bloom (Sculptured Arch )
10
5.1
4/4
T: F T Ritchie
R: B R Hutton (54)
4/4
3f Stryker x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.3
2/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
2/2
3g Makfi x Silken Power (Woodman )
12
7.7
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M T Coleman (58)
3/3
4m Elusive City x Sherileon (Howbaddouwantit )
13
8.6
Murdoch (10)
12/12
T: W S Clotworthy
R: S C Spratt (56)
12/12
6g Falkirk x Bizz (Volksraad )
Race 5 - Onsite Auto Electrical 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing
2
1.0
1/1F
T: M G Forbes
R: L G Innes (55.5)
1/1F
3f Keeper x Savannah Swift (Centaine )
3
4.0
4/5
T: Ms T L O'Brien
R: A F Jones (53)
4/5
3f Blue Tsunami x Our Rosalia (Al Akbar )
4
4.3
Dualis (4)
6/6
T: Ms M Northcott
R: M J McNab (55.5)
6/6
3f Duelled x The Herb (Erb Prinz )
5
4.8
Talita (7)
5/4
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/4
3f Swiss Ace x Kalika (Anabaa )
6
5.1
3/3
T: G K Sanders
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/3
7
6.6
8/8
T: J A Price
R: B R Jones (54.5)
8/8
8
15.2
7/7
T: Ms K Grant
R: S M McKay (53)
7/7
3f Per Incanto x Candace (Desert Sun )
Race 6 - Waharoa Transport Limited Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.20
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/8
T: P W Darvill
R: A F Jones (56)
8/8
7g Perfectly Ready x Pheroz Gold (Super Imposing )
Winning siblings: I'm Isaac,
2
2.5
4/4
T: J C Morell
R: M T Coleman (59.5)
4/4
6m Pins x Haylee Baylee (Oregon )
3
2.7
3/3
T: M P Baker
R: C J Grylls (59)
3/3
5g Savabeel x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
4
2.8
7/7
T: S R Autridge
R: M J McNab (60)
7/7
6g Castledale x Elianto (Desert Sun )
5
2.9
5/5
T: T A Cruz
R: S C Spratt (54)
5/5
6
3.8
1/1F
T: P J Williams
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
1/1F
7
4.9
9/9
T: J K Mason
R: T D Thornton (58)
9/9
6g Gold Mine x My Life (Spectatorial )
8
7.9
10/10
T: Tracey Lammas
R: A B Collett (54)
10/10
9
11.3
2/2
T: M P Baker
R: L G Innes (55)
2/2
4m Savabeel x Royal Prize (Prized )
10
14.1
6/6
T: Ms D Logan
R: V A Colgan (57)
6/6
Race 7 - Bnz Partners (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
1/1F
5g Stravinsky x Snap (Kingdom Bay )
Winning siblings: Monte Flash,
2
0.1
4/4
T: R D Collett
R: Z W Moki (55)
4/4
6g Falvelon x Flying Babe (Flying Spur )
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
3
2.4
2/2
T: S R Autridge
R: V A Colgan (55)
2/2
4m Tavistock x Macchiato (Night Shift )
4
2.7
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
4m Fast 'n' Famous x On Air (Mi Preferido )
5
6.0
5/5
T: K B Opie
R: M J McNab (55)
5/5
6m Cecconi x Solar Shower (Star Way )
6
15.2
6/7
T: T J Miller
R: B R Jones (54)
6/7
6m Elusive City x Set The Pace (Groom Dancer )
7
23.1
7/6
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: A F Jones (55.5)
7/6
7g Bel Esprit x Jill Mary (More Than Ready )
Race 8 - Norwood Farm Mach. Centre Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/4
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (58)
4/4
2
0.4
3/3
T: K S Kelso
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
3/3
6g O'Reilly x Moonstrummer (Stravinsky )
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
1.2
8/8
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (60)
8/8
7g Pins x Petit Verdot (Carnegie )
2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR PN & MRS K MCKAY
4
1.4
5/5
T: T L Riddell
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/5
7g Oratorio x Chaleur (Stravinsky )
5
2.2
7/6
T: S R Autridge
R: M J McNab (54)
7/6
5g Zabeel x Miss Montjeu (Montjeu )
6
3.0
11/11
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
11/11
7g Falkirk x Dutowin (Danasinga )
7
4.2
10/10
T: Ms D Logan
R: V A Colgan (60)
10/10
8g Falkirk x Durham Walk (Marju )
8
7.1
9/9
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
9/9
7g Colombia x Montage (Danske )
9
7.6
2/2
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S C Spratt (54)
2/2
4g Fully Fledged x Keshava (Maroof )
10
7.7
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
5m O'Reilly x Procure (Centaine )
11
18.2
6/7
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (53)
6/7
6m One Cool Cat x Abbaye (Ahonoora )
Race 9 - Diprose Miller (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.32
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: L G Innes (56)
2/1
4g Stratum x Rhone Ranger (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Park Ranger, The Pipe,
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock
2
0.5
3/3
T: L A O'Sullivan
R: M T Coleman (56)
3/3
3
0.7
4/5
T: W P Hillis
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/5
4
1.2
Hunapo (7)
1/2F
T: D A Walker
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
1/2F
4m Elusive City x Ebony (O'Reilly )
5
2.2
6/6
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (53)
6/6
4m Alamosa x Anca (Howbaddouwantit )
6
2.8
5/4
T: Ms K Taylor
R: B R Jones (59.5)
5/4
7
3.4
9/9
T: W K Pomare
R: Z W Moki (54)
9/9
6m Viking Ruler x Flying Free (Heroicity )
8
4.1
Gardone (12)
10/10
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54)
10/10
9
5.0
8/7
T: R S Manning
R: S M McKay (58)
8/7
4g Keeper x I'ma Turner (Pyrus )
10
5.6
7/8
T: G K Thomas
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/8
5m Iffraaj x Bow Lane (Russian Hero )
Race 10 - Redoubts Matamata (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56)
1/1F
4g Mastercraftsman x Trickle (Storm Creek )
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Raffles Dancers
2
0.2
5/5
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54)
5/5
5m Sir Percy x Apache Rose (Cape Cross )
3
0.4
2/2
T: Ms M Larsen
R: C J Grylls (57)
2/2
6g Citi Habit x Irish Wonder (McGinty )
4
0.9
6/6
T: G A Rogerson
R: S M Olney (50)
6/6
5
1.2
3/3
T: N W Hanley
R: M J McNab (54)
3/3
6
2.3
4/4
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (55)
4/4
5m Deputy Governor x Ysa Post (Postponed )
7
4.2
7/8
T: P Devcich
R: V A Colgan (59)
7/8
9g Colombia x Zo'al (Norman Pentaquad )
8
6.9
8/7
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (53)
8/7
8m Duelled x Dellewood (Touching Wood )
9
20.2
9/9
T: C B Stevenson
R: S C Spratt (60)
9/9
7g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball )